http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1925Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ชัยรัตน์, นทีประสิทธิพร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this participatory action research was to formulate and implement the seven aspects of the enhancing-potential strategies of participating Chiang Mai communities under the ASEAN Framework. The seven aspects included community enterprises; agriculture; local administrative organizations (LAOs); health, environment and natural resources; children, youths and education; the elderly and the disabled; and society and culture. This is a qualitative research with support from a quantitative analysis from the primary data of participating farmers’ groups from two communities in two tambons, voluntarily partaking in the project via their local administrative organizations. The data were statistically analyzed for frequency and percentage. The research results revealed that the potential of the LAOs could be enhanced by utilizing LAO administration techniques and LAO administration analysis based on good governance together with techniques to raise their potential levels. It was revealed that the Turnaround and Aggressive Strategies consisted of participation of network communities in both state and private sectors. Although there is no budget, it could be requested from concerned agencies by being integrated together. The Retrenchment Strategy was composed of LAOs avoiding risky or illegal activities or projects but conducting them with cooperative communities before expanding to other sectors. The Stability Strategy included a creation of LAO allies and networks within and outside of the province as well as glorification of good LAO leaders. The four strategies could be implemented with the five aspects of the annual operation plans as follows. First is a smart municipality consisting of four main development areas: human resources, technology, budget, and policy and management. Second is a universal organization consisting of six main areas: human resources, budget, management authority, management system, energy and public infrastructure, and modern technological systems. Third is an organization of excellence consisting of four main areas: human resources, technology, management, and community. Fourth is an organization of development consisting of five main areas: management, city plan, transfer, budget, and human resources. Fifth is a modern municipality consisting of five main areas: human resources, budget, technology, services, and community. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแผนยุทธศาสตร์การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ภายใต้กรอบประชาคมอาเซียน ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านธุรกิจชุมชน ด้านเกษตร ด้านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ด้านสุขภาพอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ด้านเด็กและเยาวชนและการศึกษา ด้านผู้สูงอายุและผู้พิการ และด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม พร้อมกับพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถของชุมชนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ภายใต้กรอบประชาคมอาเซียน สู่การปฏิบัติอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม อาศัยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและสนับสนุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจผ่านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 2 ตำบล 2 ชุมชน ที่มีศักยภาพสามารถแข่งขันในประชาคมอาเซียนได้ วิธีการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม (PAR) และการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้วยข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนาด้วยค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยใช้เทคนิควิเคราะห์การบริหารปกครององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น การวิเคราะห์การบริหารปกครององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล พร้อมทั้งหาเทคนิคในการยกระดับขีดความสามารถ พบว่า กลยุทธ์พลิกฟื้น และกลยุทธ์เชิงรุก คือ การดึงการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เครือข่ายไม่ว่าจะเป็น ภาคเอกชน หรือในส่วนของราชการ ถึงแม้จะไม่มีงบประมาณของ อปท. แต่สามารถขอรับงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ โดยการบูรณาการร่วมกัน กลยุทธ์ตัดทอน คือ อปท. ควรเลี่ยงการทำกิจกรรม หรือโครงการที่เสี่ยงกับการทำผิดกฎหมาย และทำกิจกรรมกับชุมชนที่ให้ความร่วมมือก่อนเพื่อขยายไปยังภาคส่วนอื่น ๆ และกลยุทธ์รักษาเสถียรภาพ คือ การสร้างภาคีเครือข่าย อปท. ทั้งในจังหวัด และต่างจังหวัด เพื่อศึกษาแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ด้านต่าง ๆ และหาก อปท. มีผู้นำที่ดีควรมีการเชิดชูเป็นผู้นำตัวอย่าง จาก 4 กลยุทธ์สามารถนำมาสู่การปฏิบัติ ตามที่ได้กำหนดไว้ ออกเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ยุทธศาสตร์ทั้ง 5 ข้อดังนี้ คือ (1) เทศบาลอัจฉริยะ (Smart Municipality) แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็นหลักที่พัฒนาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนี้ 1.1) ด้านคน 1.2) ด้านเทคโนโลยี 1.3) ด้านงบประมาณ และ 1.4) ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารจัดการ (2) องค์กรแห่งความเป็นสากล แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 2.1) ด้านบุคลากร 2.2) ด้านงบประมาณ 2.3) ด้านอำนาจในการบริหารจัดการ 2.4) ด้านระบบจัดการ 2.5) ด้านพลังงานและสาธารณูปโภค และ 2.6) ด้านระบบเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย (3) องค์กรแห่งความเป็นเลิศ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 3.1) ด้านบุคลากร 3.2) ด้านเทคโนโลยี 3.3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และ 3.4) ด้านชุมชน (4) องค์กรแห่งการพัฒนา แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 4.1) ด้านบริหาร 4.2) ด้านผังเมือง 4.3) ด้านภารกิจถ่ายโอน 4.4) ด้านงบประมาณ และ 4.5) ด้านบุคลากร และ (5) เทศบาลแห่งความทันสมัย แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 5.1) ด้านบุคลากร 5.2) ด้านงบประมาณ 5.3) ด้านเทคโนโลยี 5.4) ด้านการบริการ และ 5.5) ด้านชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | แผนกลยุทธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | แปลงแผนยุทธศาสตร์สู่การปฏิบัติ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ขีดความสามารถ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | strategic plan | th_TH |
| dc.subject | implementation of strategic plan | th_TH |
| dc.subject | potential | th_TH |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การแปลงแผนยุทธศาสตร์สู่การปฏิบัติเพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถของชุมชน ในกรอบประชาคมอาเซียน ภายใต้ความร่วมมือทางวิชาการกับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Strategic Implementation to community Development In the framework of ASEAN Under the cooperation with Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |