http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1952
Title: | การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อย่างสร้างสรรค์สู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ปีที่ 2 |
Other Titles: | Research to develop the agricultural economics of Chiang Mai community by creativity towards ASEAN economic community Phase 2 |
Authors: | ณกานต์, อนุกูลวรรธกะ |
Keywords: | การพัฒนา ระบบเศรษฐกิจ ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน development economic system ASEAN Economic Community |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อาศัยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและสนับสนุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจผ่านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 2 ตำบล 2 ชุมชน ที่มีศักยภาพสามารถแข่งขันในประชาคมอาเซียนได้ วิธีการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม (PAR) และการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้วยข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนาด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพการเกษตรของชุมชน โดยใช้เทคนิคการผลิตตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พัฒนาระบบการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ได้เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2.38 พัฒนาระบบควบคุมภายในทางการเกษตร (ICS) ได้สูงขึ้นร้อยละ 3.29 รวมทั้งการสร้าง บรรจุภัณฑ์สินค้าแปรรูปทางการเกษตรจำนวน 2 ชนิด คือ 1) ลำไยอบแห้ง และ 2) ปลานิล แดดเดียว ดังนั้นเพื่อให้เกิดการควรต่อยอดผลการวิจัยในด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้าน “การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (Good Agricultural Practice: GAP)” “การจัดทำระบบควบคุมภายใน (Internal Control System: ICS)” โดยหาแนวการพัฒนารูปแบบของบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาดและตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภค พร้อมทั้งขยายงานในภาพของความเป็นล้านนากับจังหวัดอื่น ๆ อีก 7 จังหวัด ได้แก่ ลำพูน ลำปาง เชียงราย พะเยา แพร่ น่าน และแม่ฮ่องสอนต่อไป |
Description: | The objective of this research is to study and develop agricultural potential of the community in Chiang Mai Province by creativity on the basis of philosophy of “Sufficiency Economy” in order to increase competitiveness in ASEAN Economic Community (AEC). This study evaluated both qualitative and quantitative information using the primary data of voluntary farmer groups obtained from local administrative organizations (2 communities of 2 tambons having potential to compete in AEC). The participatory action research (PAR) was utilized with potential analysis using descriptive statistics which shown as frequency, percentage and standard deviation values. The result showed that the philosophy of “Sufficiency Economy” could elevate agricultural potential of the communities. The good agricultural practices (GAP) and internal control system (ICS) increase 2.38 and 3.29%, respectively. The packaging of 2 processed agricultural products (dried longan and sun dried tilapia) was also developed. Therefore, to grow on the GAP and ICS, the direction of development for the packaging design should be discovered to support the market demand and meet the customer needs. The Lanna style of the products should be encouraged and expanded in corresponding with the other provinces (Lamphun, Lampang, Chiang Rai, Phayao, Phrae, Nan and Mae Hong Son). |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1952 |