http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1953
Title: | การออกแบบตราสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อการขยายโอกาสใน เชิงพาณิชย์ของผลิตภัณฑ์จากมะเกี๋ยงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Brand and packaging design for trade opportunity extension of Makiang products in Chiangmai Province |
Authors: | มานพ, ชุ่มอุ่น |
Keywords: | ตราสินค้า บรรจุภัณฑ์ โมเดลธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มะเกี๋ยง Brand Packaging Business Model Marketing mix Makiang |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ห่วงโซ่อุปทาน การออกแบบ ตราสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์ และสร้างโมเดลธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์จากมะเกี๋ยง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสำรวจบริบทชุมชน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการณ์กับกลุ่มกลุ่มวิสาหกิจ แปรรูปผลิตผลทางการเกษตรบ้านบวกเปา อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่จะบริโภคในครัวเรือนทั้งผลสดและผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูป โดยเป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าในชุมชน โรงเรียนและวัด สาเหตุที่ซื้อเพราะเห็นว่าสามารถรับประทานได้เหมือนผลไม้ทั่วไป และยังมีคุณประโยชน์และคุณค่าสารอาหารมาก ช่องทางการซื้อคือตลาดสด ตลาดนัดชุมชนและร้านค้าชุมชน ด้านห่วงโซ่อุปทานระดับต้นน้ำพบว่าที่ดินปลูกมะเกี๋ยงทั้งหมดจะเป็นของสมาชิกกลุ่ม แต่จะปลูกเฉพาะบางครัวเรือนเท่านั้น แรงงานการผลิตทั้งหมดมาจากสมาชิกกลุ่ม และใช้เงินออมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงาน ส่วนการกระจายสินค้าจะใช้รถมอเตอร์ไซด์และรถกระบะของสมาชิก ด้านการสร้างตราสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์ พบว่า กลุ่มใช้ตราร่วมสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากมะเกี๋ยงทุกประเภท มีโลโก้เป็นรูปผลมะเกี๋ยงสุขและมีใบมะเกี๋ยงล้อมรอบ ใช้สโลแกนโฆษณาคือมะเกี๋ยงจากธรรมชาติแท้ 100 % ส่วนบรรจุภัณฑ์มีหลายขนาดทั้งชนิดขวดแก้ว ขวดพลาสติก กระปุก และกล่องพลาสติกและวางตำแหน่งการแข่งขันในตลาดไปที่ความเป็นมะเกี๋ยงสดและปลอดภัย ด้านกลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมการตลาด พบว่า กลยุทธ์กลยุทธ์ผลิตภัณฑ์คือการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นว่าผลิตอย่างปลอดภัย กลยุทธ์ราคาสำหรับกลุ่มตลาดชุมชนใช้กลยุทธ์ราคาต่ำ กลุ่มตลาดระดับกลางขึ้นไปตั้งราคาสูง กลยุทธ์ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายใช้การขายผ่านร้านค้าของกลุ่ม ตลาดสด และตลาดนัด กลยุทธ์การโฆษณาใช้แผ่นพับและโบรชัวร์ การส่งเสริมการขายคือการทดลองใช้หรือบริโภคฟรี ผลการสร้างโมเดลธุรกิจ พบว่า กำหนดกลุ่มลูกค้าไปที่กลุ่มในชุมชนและกลุ่มตลาดระดับกลางขึ้นไปที่ซื้อ หรือใช้เพื่อประโยชน์เฉพาะอย่าง เช่น เพื่อสุขภาพ เพื่อทดแทนผลไม้อื่น หรือมีความปลอดภัยตามหลักโภชนาการ โดยเน้นคุณประโยชน์ที่โดดเด่นคือความเป็นผลไม้ถิ่นที่ปลูกแบบธรรมชาติ และมีคุณค่าทางสารอาหาร |
Description: | The research aimed to analyze consumer behavior, supply chain, brand and packaging design and creating business model in Makiang products. The research instruments consisted of community context survey, In-depth interviews, focus group and practical training with Agricultural Products Processing Group Ban Buak Pao, San Sai District, Chiang Mai Province. The data was analyzed by content analysis. The study indicated that most of Makiang consumption was consumed in both of fresh fruit and processed products and most of customers were in the community, schools and temples with the buying reasons of many benefits and nutrients through channel of the fresh market, community flea markets and community shops. The study of supply chain found that the land of Makiang plantations belonged to some group members, and all production workers came from the members and the use of members' savings in operations and for product distribution, motorcycles and pickup trucks of members were used. The brand and package building found that the group used a family brand with the logo in a shape of Makati fruit, surrounded by Makiang leaves with the slogan of 100% natural Makiang. The packaging consisted of many sizes, including glass bottles, plastic bottles, jars and plastic boxes. The competitive brand positioning was fresh and safe. The marketing mix strategies found that the product strategy was to ensure that production was natural and safe. The price strategies for community market used penetrate pricing and the secondary segments set a high price. The place strategy sold through stores of the bazaar and flea market groups. The advertising strategies used folder and brochures and sales promotional was free trials or consumption. The study of business model indicated that customers purchased or used Makiang products for specific benefits, such as health, to replace other fruits, or safe according to nutrition principles, by emphasizing the outstanding benefits of being local fruit that grows naturally with nutritional value. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1953 |