http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1966
Title: | การพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น |
Other Titles: | The Development of Educational Management to Promote Students' Analytical Thinking Skills by Using Local Wisdom |
Authors: | สำเนา, หมื่นแจ่ม |
Keywords: | การจัดการศึกษา การคิดวิเคราะห์ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น Educational Management Analytical Thinking Local Wisdom |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)พัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2)เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการ(Action Research) พื้นที่เป้าหมายในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ประชากร ได้แก่ ครูจำนวน 24 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 406 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แนวทางการระดมสมอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ของครู แบบสัมภาษณ์ครู แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน แบบทดสอบก่อน – หลังการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการของครู และแบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อน - หลังเรียนของนักเรียน การหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือใช้วิธีการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างเนื้อหากับจุดประสงค์(Index of Item – Objective Congruence หรือ IOC)จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบด้วย KR-21 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอผลวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มีการดำเนินงาน 14 กิจกรรมดังนี้ 1)ประชุมเตรียมการร่วมกับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและคณะครูเพื่อสร้างเข้าใจและวางแผนดำเนินการวิจัย 2)วิเคราะห์เอกสารและการระดมสมองเพื่อศึกษาประเด็นสำคัญปัญหาและความต้องการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 3) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการวิเคราะห์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 4) ลงพื้นที่เก็บรวบรวมรวมข้อมูลภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 5) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการจัดทำคู่มือภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 6) ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการหาคุณภาพคู่มือภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 7) วางแผนการพัฒนาครู 8)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 9)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 10)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการพัฒนาครูในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนานักเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 11)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการพัฒนาครูในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 12)การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการวิจัยของครูที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ 13)นิเทศติดตามการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สังเกตพฤติกรรมของครูในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้แก่ผู้เรียน จัดประชุมเป็นระยะเพื่อสอบถามปัญหา ช่วยเหลือ และแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในแง่มุมต่างๆ 14)ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อสะท้อนผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและคณะครูได้รับทราบ 2. ผลการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นพบว่า ครูทุกคนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นโดยมีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยหลังประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสูงกว่าก่อนการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการคิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.89 สำหรับความคิดเห็นของครูพบว่า ครูชอบวิธีการพัฒนาครูโดยใช้เทคนิคการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติและการนิเทศติดตามช่วยเหลือแบบกัลยามิตร เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในพัฒนาเป็นเนื้อหาที่เข้าใจง่ายตรงกับความต้องการของครูที่ต้องการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning จึงทำให้ครูมีความสนใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแต่ละกิจกรรมอย่างตั้งใจส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์เพิ่มขึ้น 3. ผลการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนมีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนในทุกระดับชั้น สำหรับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนพบว่า ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยเน้นให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกคิดวิเคราะห์ด้วยการอภิปรายกลุ่มและลงมือปฏิบัติด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย มีความสุข สนุกสนานที่ได้เรียนรู้ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการวิเคราะห์ แยกแยะ เชื่อมโยง จัดหมวดหมู่ จัดลำดับข้อมูล อธิบายเรื่องราวต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างเหตุผล มีความรักและความภาคภูมิใจในศิลปะ วัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และวิถีชีวิตของชุมชน |
Description: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom, and 2) to examine the effects of educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. The research was conducted using action research. The target area was Chonprathanpataek School, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province. The population were 24 teachers and 406 students. The research instruments were the forms of documentary analysis, brainstorming guidelines, teachers' behavior observation, teacher and student interviews, pre-and- post-test of attending teacher’s the workshops, and pre-and-post test of analytical students' thinking skills. The tools quality were proved by using including Index of Item - Objective. Congruence or IOC by educational experts. The statistic of the reliability of the test using KR21. The quantitative data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and the qualitative data was analyzed by content analysis. The descriptive approach was then employed to present its research findings. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. To develop educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom included 14 activities as follows: 1) a workshop with the school administrators and teachers in order to create, understand, and conducted research plans 2) a workshop analyzing documents, and brainstorming in relation to examining what critical issues of problems and needs were tailored to teacher development in educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. 3)a workshop analyzed local wisdom. 4)to collect information about local wisdom. 5)a workshop created a local wisdom manual. 6)a workshop determined the qualities of a local wisdom manual. 7)a workshop planned to make teacher development. 8)a workshop created knowledge and understanding about teacher development in educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. 9)a workshop developed teachers in Instruction to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. 10)a workshop developed teachers in organizing student development activities to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. 11) a workshop developed teachers in creating learning media to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. 12) a workshop developed the research ability of teachers Using local wisdom to promote students' analytical thinking skills. 13) a researcher supervised educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. behavioral observations and supervision of the teachers were periodically undertaken to enquire what problems the teachers had encountered, to provide them with assistance in solving the existing issues in every aspect as well as with learning activities. 14) a workshop was held to reflect the outcomes of learning management that was then reported to school administers and teachers as well. 2. The effects of teacher development in educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom suggested that all the teachers had the knowledge and understanding of how to manage education to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom. The average score after all the teachers had attended the workshops was 28.89 % higher than the average score before attending the workshops. The teachers expressed their opinions that they liked the methods of teacher development by using the workshop techniques and friendly supervision. The content used in the development matches the needs of teachers who want to Active Learning Instruction. They were interested in participating in every activity intentionally, resulting in increased students' analytical thinking skills. 3. The effects of educational management to promote students' analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom suggested that the average score of students' analytical thinking skills after leaning was higher than before at all levels. The students expressed their opinions that Teachers taught students to practice analytical thinking through group discussions, practiced with a variety of learning activities, we had happiness and fun to learning, had the knowledge and understanding of how to analyzing, identifying, linking, categorizing, ranking information, explaining the reasons for various stories. They had love and pride in the arts, culture, traditions, and way of life of the community. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1966 |