http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1975| Title: | การพัฒนาวัสดุปลูกพืชจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ในชุมชนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ ระบบเกษตรปลอดภัย |
| Other Titles: | Development of Growing Media Product from Community Wastes for Agricultural Safety |
| Authors: | สามารถ, ใจเตี้ย |
| Keywords: | วัสดุปลูกพืช วัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตร เกษตรปลอดภัย Growing Media Wastes for Agricultural Agricultural Safety |
| Issue Date: | 2019 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวัสดุปลูกพืชจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ในชุมชนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับระบบเกษตรปลอดภัย ใช้วิธีการศึกษาแบบผสมผสานวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชาชน จำนวน 293 คน ในเขตชุมชนสะลวง – ขี้เหล็ก อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือเป็นการทดลอง แบบสอบถาม และการสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ประชาชนมีการใช้ประโยชน์วัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตรระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.01 ± 0.74) การเจริญเติบโตของต้นผักกาดหอมพันธุ์ใบกรีนโอ๊คบนวัสดุปลูกกรรมวิธีที่ 4 มีความสูงลำต้น ความกว้างทรงพุ่ม ความยาวราก และน้ำหนักสดสูงที่สุด ในส่วนของแนวทาวการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้ การสนับสนุนเงินทุน การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีคุณภาพเป็นที่ยอมรับของผู้ใช้ และการสร้างโอกาสและศักยภาพทางการตลาด |
| Description: | The purpose of this research was to development of growing media product from community wastes for agricultural safety. The study was designed by mixed-method research.The sample of this research were 293 households lived in Saluang – Keelek Community, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province. Data collected by using experimental, questionnaires and stakeholder group operational seminar were executed. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and content analysis. The results indicated that the used wastes for agricultural were on the modulate level ( = 2.01 ± 0.74). Effects of growth lactuca sativa var. crispa L. planted in media mixed the treatment with the highest height, canopy, and root length and fresh weights was treatment 4. Moreover, the guideline of product development was split as knowledge support, fund support, developing product quality is required by customers and opportunities and the potential market. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1975 |