http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1987| Title: | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์คำซ้อนในค่าวซอเรื่องพระอภัยมณีและศรีสุวัณณ์ |
| Other Titles: | An Analysis of Synonymous compounds appeared in Khaosaw, Phra Aphaimani and Srisuwan |
| Authors: | ณัฐพงษ์, ปัญจบุรี |
| Keywords: | คำซ้อน ค่าวซอ พระอภัยมณีและศรีสุวัณณ์ Synonymous compounds Khaosaw Phra Aphaimani and Srisuwan |
| Issue Date: | 2019 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์คำซ้อนในค่าวซอเรื่องพระอภัยมณีและศรีสุวัณณ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคำซ้อน2 คำ คำซ้อน 3 คำ คำซ้อน 4 คำซ้อนมากกว่า 4 คำ และคำซ้อนแบบขยายคู่ ศึกษาการสร้างคำซ้อนจากภาษาไทยกลาง ภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือ ภาษาบาลีสันสกฤต และศึกษาคำซ้อนที่มีความหมายเหมือนกัน ความหมายใกล้เคียงกัน และความหมายตรงข้ามกัน ที่ปรากฏในหนังสือค่าวซอเรื่องพระอภัยมณีและศรีสุวัณณ์ โดยศึกษาจากจากหนังสือค่าวซอเรื่องพระอภัยมณีและศรีสุวัณณ์ แต่งโดยพระญาพรหมโวหารพิมพ์ด้วยตัวอักษรล้านนา จำนวน 143 หน้า พิมพ์ที่โรงพิมพ์อเมริกัน พิมพ์ครั้งที่ 1 พ.ศ.2473 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคำซ้อน 2 คำ มีจำนวน 449 คำ คำซ้อน 3 คำ มีจำนวน 152 คำ คำซ้อน 4 คำ มีจำนวน 143 คำ คำซ้อนที่มากกว่า 4 คำ มีจำนวน 6 คำ ในส่วนของคำซ้อนที่สร้างขึ้นจากภาษาที่ต่างกันซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยภาษาไทยกลาง ภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือ ภาษาบาลีสันสกฤต ปรากฏคำซ้อน 2 คำที่สร้างขึ้นจากภาษาที่ต่างกัน จำนวน 105 คำ คำซ้อน 3 คำที่สร้างขึ้นจากภาษาที่ต่างกัน จำนวน 35 คำ และคำซ้อน 4 คำที่สร้างขึ้นจากภาษาที่ต่างกัน จำนวน 6 คำ สำหรับคำซ้อนที่แบ่งตามลักษณะความหมาย ปรากฏคำซ้อนที่มีความหมายเหมือนกัน จำนวน 253 คำ คำซ้อนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกัน จำนวน 343 คำ และคำซ้อนที่มีความหมายตรงข้ามกัน จำนวน 15 คำ |
| Description: | The study of compound words analysis appeared in Phra Aphai Mani and Srisuwan aims to investigate the compound words with the occurrences of two words, three words, four words, and euphonic couplet. It is also intended to study the compound words created from official Thai accent, Northen Thai accent, Pali-Sansakrit, including the compound words which contain similar and opposite meanings that appeared in Phra Aphai Mani and Srisuwan Khaosaw. In this case, the primary source to provide information for this study is Phra Aphai Mani and Srisuwan Khaosaw book written by PrayaPhromwo-harn in Lanna characteristic version with 143 pages that firstly published at American press in 1930. The results of the study reveal that there were several types of compound words as following. For two words type, there were 449 glossaries. For three words type, there were 152 glossaries. For four words type, there were 143 glossaries. For over four words type, there were 6 glossaries. In addition, for the creation of different languages compound words, namely official Thai accent, Northen Thai accent, Pali-Sansakrit, there were two words type with 105 glossaries. For three words type, there were 35 glossaries. For four words type, there were 6 glossaries. For the compound words divided by types of meanings, there were the same meaning compound words with 253 glossaries. The compound words with similar meanings with 343 glossaries, and opposite meanings with 15 glossaries. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1987 |