DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วินยาภรณ์, พราหมณโชติ-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: The key aim of this research was to explore the implementation of strawberry farmers and the way to strengthen the community. This is a participatory action research and the researcher uses qualitative case study approach. The research objectives are 1) to investigate the context of strawberry farmer’s group 2) to explore factors affecting the participation of the farmer’s group and 3) to develop a strategy for strawberry’s production and distribution channel. The overall aim of this research is to build a network among the farmer’s group in order for the community to be strong and be sustained. This is a qualitative where the researcher uses case study approach to explore the implementation of strawberry farmers and content analysis is used to anyalyze the data. The research result shows that the strawberry’s farmer group should participate to build a network and factors influencing the group participation are activities, communication, facilitation, leadership, motivation, and trust.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนด้วยการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันจากการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมี ส่วนร่วม ในโครงการวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปรรูปสตรอเบอรี่เพื่อสร้าง ความเข้มแข็งให้ชุมชนบ้านโป่งแยงนอก อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาวะการ ดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรผู้แปรรูปสตรอเบอรี่ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตและการจัดจำหน่ายสตรอเบอรี่แปรรูปของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรบ้านโป่งแยงนอก และเพื่อหาแนวทางการรวมกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรบ้านโป่งแยงนอกอย่างมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อสร้างให้ชุมชนมีความ เข้มแข็งและมีความมั่นคงทางด้านอาชีพ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบกรณีศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการ สัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเอกสารทางคุณภาพ ผล การศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มเกษตรกรควรมีการรวมกลุ่มสร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงาน ทั้ง การปลูกและการแปรรูปสตรอเบอรี่ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรม การ สื่อสาร การสนับสนุนช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐ ผู้นา การจูงใจ และการสร้างความไว้วางใจระหว่างชุมชนด้วยกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกร-
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วม-
dc.subject: การสร้างความเข้มแข็ง-
dc.subjectparticipatory networking-
dc.subjectstrengthening the community-
dc.title: การศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปรรูปสตรอเบอรี่ เพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้ชุมชนบ้านโป่งแยงนอก อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title: The study of an implementation of strawberry farmers to strengthen the community: A case study of Pong Yaeng Nok, Maerim district, Chiang Mai province-
dc.type: Research