http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2171
Title: | การยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน |
Other Titles: | Enhancing the Quality of Life of the Ethnic Elderly Society in Upper Northern Thailand |
Authors: | วิชาอัครวิทย์, จักรปรุฬห์ วุฒิอินทร์, นิมิต สุวัตถี, พรรณี มหัทธนชัย, ชนินทร์ มหัทธนชัย, บุษราภรณ์ Wichaakkharawit, Chakparun Vudtiin, Nimit Mahatthanachai, Chanin Mahatthanachai, Butsaraporn |
Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิต สังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ Life Quality Ethnic Elderly Society |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this application and development research were to investigate the strategies for managing the prototype models of the ethnic elderly clubs in the Upper Northern region, to explore the access to the rights and social welfare of the ethnic elderly, to examine a lifelong learning model for the ethnic elderly, to construct a digital technology system relating to chronic non-communicable diseases among the ethnic elderly, and to examine the integration of the marketing digital technology system for the ethnic elderly. The purposive sampling method was applied to select 150 ethnic elderly individuals from five ethnic elderly clubs where 30 members were represented from each club. The data were collected from documentary research, observations, interviews, and focus group discussions. The content synthesis was adopted to analyze the data and the results were presented descriptively. The research results are summarized as follows. 1. The strategies for managing the prototype models of the ethnic elderly clubs in the Upper Northern region, conducted research under 5 research projects as follows: 1) The strategies for managing the prototype ethnic elderly clubs 2) For access to the rights and social welfare of the ethnic elderly 3) 3. The lifelong learning model of the ethnic elderly 4) For the digital technology system relating to chronic non-communicable diseases among the ethnic elderly 5) The integration of the marketing digital technology system was conducted by developing the marketing system for the ethnic elderly. 2. The strategies for managing the prototype ethnic elderly clubs consisted of four components with 27 items of implementation details. The four components comprised administrative strategy with 11 items, activity organization strategy with five items, committee strategy with six items, and member participation strategy with five items. 3. For access to the rights and social welfare of the ethnic elderly, it was revealed that the access was composed of four aspects. Social insurance was meant to bring about life security and employee protection. Public assistance was a non-paid welfare for the needy due to their being invalid, socially underprivileged and homeless. Social service was a service system in response to fundamental needs of the public. Assistance from the civil society was a social welfare provision by various private groups. 4. The lifelong learning model of the ethnic elderly consisted of three components: healthcare, welfare and life security, and co-existence in the ethnic society. Each component contained details about the contents, learning methods, and learning media, which were assessed and verified by the experts. The assessment results were unanimous on the model’s propriety, feasibility, accuracy, and utility, which could facilitate lifelong learning of the ethnic elderly. 5. For the digital technology system relating to chronic non-communicable diseases among the ethnic elderly, the first step involved a system analysis to monitor non-communicative diseases among the ethnic elderly by applying the context diagram, decomposition diagram and data flow diagram (Level 0). The next step was to design the database which consisted of 11 data sources. The final step was to develop the system by designing and incorporating the application programs that could be operated on both smart phones and computers. It can be accessed through the URL, https://ncd.cmru63.com. The website or application contains various menus, such as, nutrition information, non-communicable diseases, or assessment of non-communicable diseases. 6. The integration of the marketing digital technology system was conducted by developing the marketing system for the ethnic elderly with the participation of entrepreneurs. The webpage is divided into the home section for users to explore or buy products at the URL, https://daomang.cmru63.com. The homepage contains the following menus: store, products, purchase and payment, review, and contact. Users are able to view products of the Dao Mang Enterprise Group and products from hemp fabric. The administration section is for the entrepreneurs to manage the product data. |
Description: | การวิจัยเรื่องการยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการชมรมผู้สูงวัยต้นแบบกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 2) การเข้าถึงสิทธิและสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 3) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 4) ระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านสุขภาวะโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังสำหรับสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 5) การบูรณาการระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านการตลาดสำหรับผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน เป็นการวิจัยพัฒนาและประยุกต์ โดยศึกษาจากสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 5 แห่ง ๆ ละ 30 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 150 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาและเขียนบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน ดำเนินการวิจัยภายใต้โครงการวิจัย 5 เรื่อง คือ 1) กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการชมรมผู้สูงวัยต้นแบบ 2) การเข้าถึงสิทธิและสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ 3) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ 4) ระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านสุขภาวะโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังสำหรับสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ และ5) การบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านการตลาดสำหรับผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ 2. กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการชมรมผู้สูงวัยต้นแบบสูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ มีองค์ประกอบ 4 ด้านมีรายละเอียดการดำเนินการตามแผนกลยุทธ์ จำนวน 27 รายการคือ 1) กลยุทธ์ด้านการบริหารจัดการ จำนวน 11 รายการ 2) กลยุทธ์ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม จำนวน 5 รายการ 3) กลยุทธ์ด้านคณะกรรมการ จำนวน 6 รายการและ 4) กลยุทธ์ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก จำนวน 5 รายการ 3. การเข้าถึงสิทธิและสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน พบว่า ผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มีการเข้าถึงสิทธิและสวัสดิการสังคมใน 4 ด้าน คือ 1) การประกันสังคม (Social Insurance) เป็นการสร้างหลักประกันความมั่นคงในการดำรงชีวิตและคุ้มครองลูกจ้าง 2) การช่วยเหลือสาธารณะ (Public Assistance) เป็นการสงเคราะห์แบบให้เปล่าสำหรับผู้ที่ต้องการความช่วยเหลือ เนื่องจากช่วยเหลือตนเองไม่ได้ ด้อยโอกาสทางสังคม และไร้ที่พึ่ง 3) การบริการสังคม (Social Service) เป็นระบบบริการที่ตอบสนองความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐานของประชาชน 4) การช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลของภาคประชาชน เป็นการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมโดยกลุ่มต่าง ๆ เป็นผู้ดำเนินการหลัก 4. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบนมีองค์ประกอบ 3 ด้าน คือ 1) การดูแลรักษาสุขภาพอนามัย 2) สวัสดิการและความมั่นคงของชีวิต และ 3) การอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ ในแต่ละด้าน มีรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหา วิธีการเรียนรู้ และสื่อประกอบการเรียนรู้ โดยผ่านการประเมินและตรวจสอบรูปแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ในด้านความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ ความถูกต้อง และการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน 5. ระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านสุขภาวะโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังสำหรับสังคมผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน การพัฒนาระบบเริ่มจากขั้นตอนแรกคือการวิเคราะห์ระบบเรื่องการพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการเฝ้าระวังโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ ภาคเหนือตอนบน ออกแบบโดยใช้แผนผังบริบท (Context Diagram) แผนผังDecomposition Diagram และแผนผังกระแสข้อมูลระดับที่ 0 (Data Flow Diagram (Level 0) จากนั้นได้ทำการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลซึ่งระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลที่ได้ ประกอบด้วยแหล่งข้อมูลจำนวน 11 แหล่งข้อมูลด้วยกัน ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการพัฒนาระบบคือ การเขียนโปรแกรม โปรแกรมที่ได้จะเป็นแอปพลิเคชัน ใช้งานได้ทั้งบนสมาร์ทโฟนมือถือ และ อุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถเข้าใช้งานได้จาก URL : https://ncd.cmru63.com จะพบเว็บไซต์หรือแอปพลิเคชันซึ่งจะมีเมนูย่อย ได้แก่ ข้อมูลโภชนาการ โรคในกลุ่ม NCDs แบบประเมินโรค NCDs เป็นต้น 6. การบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านการตลาดสำหรับผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน ดำเนินการพัฒนาระบบด้านการตลาดสำหรับผู้สูงวัยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในภาคเหนือตอนบน โดยผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ประกอบการ ผลการดำเนินงาน สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น ส่วนหน้าร้านสำหรับผู้ใช้ทั่วไป สำหรับค้นหา สั่งซื้อสินค้า สามารถเข้าใช้งานเว็บไซต์ได้ที่ URL : https://daomang.cmru63.com จะพบเว็บเพจซึ่งจะมีเมนูย่อย คือ ร้านค้า สินค้า สั่งซื้อและการชำระเงิน รีวิว และติดต่อเรา โดยผู้ใช้สามารถเข้าเลือกชมสินค้าในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจดาวม่าง งานผ้าใย กันชง และส่วนหลังร้านสำหรับผู้ประกอบการในการจัดการข้อมูลสินค้า |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2171 |