http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2175| Title: | การพัฒนาระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง (IoT) สู่การเกษตรยุคใหม่อย่างยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชนพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ลำไย |
| Other Titles: | Development of cultivation technology, the internet of things (IoT) into a new era of sustainable agriculture, longan. community development |
| Authors: | มหัทธนชัย, ชนินทร์ Mahatthanachai, Chanin |
| Keywords: | เพาะปลูก อินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง เกษตร Farming Cropping IoT Agricultrue |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Research on "Development of Crop Cultivation System with Internet of Things Technology (IoT) to Sustainable Modern Agriculture of Longan Product Development Community Enterprises" aims 1) to analyze the potential and needs of farmers in the community, leading to guidelines for developing innovative prototype systems, 2) to develop crop systems with the appropriate Internet technology of all things (IoT) of the prototype community. The researchers conducted a survey of training needs from large-house organic entrepreneurs. 11 cases showed that the majority of respondents were male, aged between 30 and 60 years old, with 81.8 percent of longan farmers in longan farming, 18.1 percent not longan farming. Farmers are found to have four problems: 1.) Cultivation problems. Inclement weather About the soil. High cost the right fertilizer Drought, high production costs, water, but electricity bills in water use are expensive. Insufficient water Drought, trees, dead trees. Soil problems are 2.) Longan productivity problems in the longan season are oversupplied. It's hard to manage organically. Longan is not output as needed. Diseases, fungi, worms, longan pole punctures. 3.) The price of the product depends on the middleman. Middleman Oppression of price Government Supplementation The market channel is not wide enough. 4.) Other problems are a shortage of workers collecting output, chemical residues, labor shortages. In terms of the need for smart farm longan farming, farmers need a system to be easily managed. The cost is low and new knowledge is needed in order to develop farmers. The researcher has developed a system for cultivating plants using Internet of Things technology. The operation of the plant control circuit system with the Internet of things There are 3 related components working together with the Internet as the medium. Such components are: 1. Users are farmers. That installs a system for cultivating plants with internet technology of things Able to use tools to control the water supply. And receive status information reports at the longan plantations, such as the working status of various equipment, temperature data - relative humidity at the measuring point, the conductivity of the suspended solids in water, rainfall, light intensity, soil moisture, electrical conditions, can choose from Manual - Automatic mode. By transmitting information via web applications Which is used as an intermediary to connect to a control circuit installed in a remote garden. By internet via GPRS Module 2. A web application created with a Visual Studio Code web builder is a program used to edit code. And is a program that can be used Study, edit and publish It supports use on Windows, macOS, Linux web applications created to function. Connect the operator to the control circuit installed in the remote garden. Agricultural data recording, processing, sending data to control circuit control And can be exported (Export) data to process high level with other systems in the future and 3. Control circuit is a control circuit package. Installed in a remote Longan park with access facilities such as water, electricity, internet access. The control circuit system consists of Control circuit container (MDB: Main Distributer Board), control cabinet, power circuit, solenoid valve, control of water supply, main pipes, sub-pipes, digital and analog data cables from detectors placed at various points. Such as phase power state Float Switch Status (FSW: Flood Switch), Motor boot state (RUN), overloaded state (OVR), rain state, pipeline water state (WiP), water flow rate. (W-FlowRate), Sunlight Intensity (LUX), Temperature-Humidity Point 1 (TempHum1), Temperature-Humidity Point 1 (TempHum2), Conductivity of aqueous suspension (TDS). Finally, the researcher conducted a satisfaction assessment in the workshop, testing, installing, andapplying of plant cultivation systems using Internet of Things (IoT) technology tosustainable new agriculture of longan community enterprises. Of the 20 participants, it was found that the overall average of the workshops of this project was 4.03 was rated at a high level of satisfaction. |
| Description: | การวิจัยเรื่อง “การพัฒนาระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง (IoT) สู่การเกษตรยุคใหม่อย่างยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชนพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ลำไย”มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพและความต้องการของเกษตรกรในชุมชนนำไปสู่แนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบต้นแบบนวัตกรรมใหม่ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง (IoT) ที่เหมาะสมของชุมชนต้นแบบ 3)เพื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ต้นแบบนวัตกรรมทางการเกษตรด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง (IoT) นำไปประยุกต์กับงานเกษตรที่เหมาะสมของตนเองและชุมชนให้มีความยั่งยืน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสำรวจความต้องการในการอบรมจากผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอินทรีย์แปลงใหญ่ จำนวน 11 ราย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 30-60 ปี มีอาชีพเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ การทำเกษตรลำไย ร้อยละ 81.8 ทำเกษตรลำไย ร้อยละ 18.1 ไม่ทำเกษตรลำไย ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจเกษตรกรจากผู้เข้าอบรม พบว่าเกษตรกรจะมีปัญหาอยู่ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.)ปัญหาด้านการเพาะปลูก อากาศแปรปรวน เรื่องดิน ต้นทุนสูง การใส่ปุ๋ยที่ถูกวิธี ภัยแล้ง ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง มีน้ำ แต่ค่าไฟในการใช้น้ำแพง น้ำไม่เพียงพอ ภัยแล้ง ต้นไม้เฉาตาย ปัญหาเรื่องดินมี 2.)ปัญหาด้านผลผลิตลำไย ลำไยในฤดู ลำไยล้นตลาด ถ้าจะผลิตแบบอินทรีย์จะจัดการได้ยาก ลำไยไม่ออกผลผลิตตามต้องการ โรค เชื้อรา หนอนเจาะขั้วลำไย ราคาผลผลิตขึ้นอยู่กับพ่อค้าคนกลาง 3.) ปัญหาด้านการตลาด พ่อค้าคนกลาง กดขี่เรื่องราคา การเสริมของภาครัฐ ไม่สามารถกำหนดราคาได้ ราคาผลผลิต ช่องทางการตลาดยังไม่กว้างพอ การตลาดไม่ดีพอ 4.) ปัญหาอื่น ๆ คือ ขาดแคลนคนงานเก็บผลผลิต สารเคมีตกค้าง ปัญหาแรงงาน แรงงานขาดแคลน ในด้านความต้องการทำเกษตรลำไยแบบ Smart Farm พบว่า เกษตรกร ต้องการระบบเพื่อให้สามารถบริหารจัดการได้ง่าย ค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำ และต้องการได้ความรู้ใหม่ ๆ เพื่อที่จะพัฒนาเกษตรกร ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง การทำงานของระบบวงจรควบคุมระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง มีส่วนประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกัน 3 ส่วน ทำงานร่วมกันโดยมีระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นสื่อกลาง ส่วนประกอบดังกล่าวได้แก่ 1. ผู้ใช้งานได้แก่เกษตรกร ที่ติดตั้งระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง สามารถใช้เครื่องมือในการสั่งการควบคุมการให้น้ำ และรับรายงานข้อมูลสถานะที่สวนลำไย เช่น สถานะการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ข้อมูลอุณหภูมิ-ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ ณ.จุดวัด ความนำไฟฟ้าของสารแขวนลอยในน้ำ ปริมาณน้ำฝน ความเข้มแสง ความชื้นของดิน สภาวะไฟฟ้า สามารถเลือกโหมดแบบ Manual – Automatic โดยการส่งผ่านข้อมูลทางเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ซึ่งใช้เป็นตัวกลางในการเชื่อมต่อกับวงจรควบคุมที่ติดตั้งอยู่ในสวนลำใยที่อยู่ห่างออกไป ด้วยอินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านทาง GPRS Module 2. เว็บแอปพลิเคชันสร้างด้วยโปรแกรมสร้างเว็บ Visual Studio Code เป็นโปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการแก้ไขโค้ด และเป็นโปรแกรมที่สามารถนำไปใช้งาน ศึกษาแก้ไขและเผยแพร่ได้ โดยรองรับการใช้งานบน Windows, macOS, Linux เว็บแอปพลิเคชันสร้างให้ทำหน้าที่ เชื่อมโยงผู้ใช้งานกับวงจรส่วนควบคุมที่ติดตั้งในสวนที่ไกลออกไป บันทึกข้อมูลทางการเกษตร ประมวลผล ส่งข้อมูลไปควบคุมวงจรส่วนควบคุม และสามารถนำออก (Export) ข้อมูลมาประมวลผลระดับสูงกับระบบอื่น ๆ ได้ในอนาคต และ 3. วงจรควบคุม เป็นแผงบรรจุวงจรควบคุม ติดตั้งไว้ที่สวนลำไยที่อยู่ห่างไกลที่มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเข้าถึง เช่น น้ำ ไฟฟ้า สัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ต ระบบวงจรควบคุมประกอบด้วย ตู้บรรจุวงจรควบคุม (MDB : Main Distributer Board) ตู้ควบคุมวงจรไฟฟ้า ภาคกำลัง โซลินอยด์วาล์วควบคุมการส่งน้ำท่อประธาน ท่อย่อย สายสัญญาณข้อมูลดิจิทัล และแอนาล็อก จากตัวตรวจวัดที่วางกระจายตามจุดต่าง ๆ เช่น สถานะไฟฟ้าเฟส สถานะสวิตช์ลูกลอย (FSW : Flood Switch), สถานะการทำงานของบูตมอเตอร์ (RUN), สถานะภาระเกินพิกัด (OVR), สถานะฝนตก (Rain), สถานะน้ำในท่อส่ง (WiP), อัตราการไหลของน้ำ (W-FlowRate), ความเข้มของแสงแดด (LUX), อุณหภูมิ-ความชื้นจุดที่ 1 (TempHum1), อุณหภูมิ-ความชื้นจุดที่ 1 (TempHum2), การนำไฟฟ้าของสารแขวนลอยในน้ำ (TDS) สุดท้าย ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ทดสอบ ติดตั้ง การนำไปใช้งานของระบบเพาะปลูกพืชด้วยเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง (IoT) สู่การเกษตร ยุคใหม่อย่างยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชนพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ลำไย จากผู้เข้าร่วมอบรม 20 คน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมของการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการของโครงการนี้ 4.03 จัดอยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2175 |