http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2189| Title: | การจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Other Titles: | Strengthening community management in tourism through civil society process in Mae Hong Son province |
| Authors: | เสกสรร, ท้าวทุมมา Thaothumma, Seksun |
| Keywords: | การจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็ง community strengthening management การท่องเที่ยว tourism กระบวนการประชาสังคม civil society process จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน Mae Hong Son province |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to (i) analyze the problems that impede the management of the community strengthening in tourism through civil society process. (ii) Develop community capacities in the management of community strengthening in tourism through civil society processes. (iii) Integrate community networks in tourism through civil society processes for sustainable stability. The sample group was community leaders, local philosophers, homestay operators, local tour guides, community group representatives, and 60 entrepreneurs from 5 villages using the volunteer sampling method. The research instrument was descriptive content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (i) In terms of individual factors, all five communities still maintain their belief identities, which are inherited from generation to generation. According to social factors, the social structure was based on respect for each other but lack of readiness for a community organization. Social prosperity expanded to all five communities. As for economic factors, farming, farming, rice, garlic, and soybean were the main sources of income which is not certain each year. It is a big problem for farmers across the country. For ecological factors, all 5 communities live next to the mountain and have fertile forest conditions. There are rivers and streams flowing through the communities. There is plenty of food to consume. The communities are peaceful. (ii) The management of strong communities in tourism through civil society processes consists of four components: (1) strength, which consists of the strength of leaders of the five communities who are ready to move the community in a better direction (2) sustainability that comes from the strength that the community has (3) Development to promote all 5 communities in economic, social, and cultural, especially material and psychological development. (4) Civil society process in which all 5 communities are grouped together to help plan and take action together in order to gain strength and be able to rely on themselves. Moreover, it can also develop the potential of each community in order to link to the other communities. (iii) The establishment of a committee to drive the community plan for tourism management through the civil society process has resulted in stable and sustainable community network integration in tourism. This committee is responsible for the management of the tourism community, coordinating policy supervision, coordinate with government agencies, the private sector, and link the tourism community network. This is to continuously develop community tourism management to achieve the highest efficiency. |
| Description: | การวิจัยเรื่อง การจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยวด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคม 2) พัฒนาศักยภาพชุมชนในการจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยวด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคม 3) บูรณาการเครือข่ายชุมชนด้านการท่องเที่ยวด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคมให้เกิดความมั่นคงอย่างยั่งยืน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteers Sampling) จากกลุ่มประชากรที่เป็นผู้นำชุมชน ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน ผู้ประกอบการโฮมสเตย์ ผู้นำเที่ยวท้องถิ่น ตัวแทนกลุ่มชุมชน และผู้ประกอบการภาคบริการจำนวน 60 คน จาก 5 หมู่บ้าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยจะวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) แบบบรรยาย จากการวิจัยเพื่อจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลทั้ง 5 ชุมชนยังคงดำรงไว้ซึ่งอัตลักษณ์ด้านความเชื่อได้แก่ สืบทอดวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะกลุ่มให้ดำรงอยู่ได้อย่างมั่นคงยั่งยืนสืบทอดมาสู่รุ่นลูกรุ่นหลานได้ปฏิบัติมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน และปัจจัยด้านสังคม โครงสร้างทางสังคมวิถีการให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกัน ขาดความพร้อมด้านการจัดชุมชน ความเจริญทางสังคมขยายตัวถึงทั้ง 5 ชุมชน ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ทั้ง 5 ชุมชนเป็นชุมชนเกษตรกรรม ทำนา ทำสวน ปลูกข้าว ปลูกกระเทียม และปลูกถั่วเหลือง เป็นหลัก แหล่งรายได้จะมาจากพืชผลทางการเกษตร ซึ่งไม่มีความแน่นอนในแต่ละปี แล้วแต่ว่าปีไหนราคาพืชผลทางการเกษตรจะราคาขึ้นหรือราคาตก ถือเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ของเกษตรกรทั่วทั้งประเทศ และปัจจัยด้านนิเวศ สภาวะแวดล้อมธรรมชาติและความสมบรูณ์ของชุมชน ทั้ง 5 ชุมชนเป็นชุมชนที่อาศัยอยู่ติดกับภูเขา มีสภาพป่าอุดมสมบูรณ์ มีแม่น้ำลำธารไหลผ่าน มีอาหารการกินที่เพียบพร้อม ไม่อดอยากขาดแคลน ชุมชนมีความสงบเรียบร้อย 2) การจัดการชุมชนเข้มแข็งด้านการท่องเที่ยวด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคม ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ (1) ความเข้มแข็ง ความเข้มแข็งประกอบด้วยความเริ่มจากความเข้มแข็งของผู้นำของทั้ง 5 ชุมชนที่เป็นผู้พร้อมที่จะขับเคลื่อนให้ชุมชนมีการจัดการที่ดี (2) ความยั่งยืน จากความเข้มแข็งที่ชุมชนมี จากคนชุมชนร่วมมือกันสืบสาน รักษา ต่อยอด (3) Development การพัฒนา การส่งเสริมให้ทั้ง 5 ชุมชนดีขึ้น ส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนมี ความเจริญทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรม พัฒนาทางด้านวัตถุและจิตใจ ส่งเสริมความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนให้ดีขึ้น (4) Civil Society กระบวนการประชาสังคม ทั้ง 5 ชุมชน รวมกลุ่มกันช่วยกันคิด ช่วยกันทำ ช่วยกันวางแผน และทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้มแข็งและสามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ และสามารถพัฒนาศักยภาพของชุมชนแต่ละชุมชน เพื่อเชื่อมโยงไปยังชุมชนอื่นๆได้ 3) การบูรณาการเครือข่ายชุมชนด้านการท่องเที่ยวด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคมให้เกิดความมั่นคงอย่างยั่งยืน โดยการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการขับเคลื่อนแผนชุมชนด้านการจัดการท่องเที่ยว ด้วยกระบวนการประชาสังคม มีหน้าที่บริหารจัดการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว การประสานงาน การดูแลด้านนโยบาย และการประสานความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายชุมชนท่องเที่ยว เพื่อให้การจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนขับเคลื่อนและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องและเกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2189 |