    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2202| Title: | การออกแบบและพัฒนาชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหาร ในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย ย่านตลาดอาหารกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่า จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Furniture Design and Development for Sitting Down for a Meal in the Street Food Carts and Stalls at the Night Food Markets in the Old Moat, in Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | ไชยนันท์, ไชยเชิด Chaiyanan, Chaicherd  |
| Keywords: | ชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ Furniture Sets รถเข็น Street Food Carts แผงลอย Stalls คูเมืองเก่า the Old Moat  |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Furniture Design and Development for Sitting Down for a Meal in the Street Food Carts and Stalls at the Night Food Markets in the Old Moat, in Chiang Mai Province. The objectives were to study, design, and improve the furniture sets for sitting down for a meal in the street food carts and stalls and to study the satisfaction of newly designed furniture sets for sitting down for a meal in the street food carts and stalls at the night food markets in the old moat, in Chiang Mai province. The population was the consumer group at the night food markets in the old moat, in Chiang Mai province. The research instruments were a format requirement interview form, a design pattern questionnaire, a satisfaction assessment form, etc. The result found that in terms of materials that should be constructed as a prototype, it should be durable materials, namely stainless and strong steel. There were eating zones where are properly zoned to prevent the current epidemic. There were materials, such as acrylic plastic barriers between consumers, simpler storage, and basic cleanliness. The graphic pattern that will be displayed on the furniture sets is the Thai motif. The satisfaction of newly designed furniture sets for sitting down for a meal in the street food carts and stalls at the night food markets in the old moat, in Chiang Mai province, found that the overall had the highest level of the design satisfaction averages with an average of 4.58. |
| Description: | การออกแบบและพัฒนาชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย ย่านตลาดอาหารกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ วัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ เพื่อศึกษา ชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย เพื่อออกแบบปรับปรุง ชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย ย่านตลาดอาหารกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจใน ชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย ย่านตลาดอาหารกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่ออกแบบใหม่ ประชากร ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคในตลาดกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการด้านรูปแบบ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบที่ออกแบบ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ เป็นต้น พบว่า ด้านวัสดุที่ควรนำมาสร้างเป็นต้นแบบควรเป็นวัสดุที่มีความทนทานคือ สแตนเลสและเหล็กที่มีความแข็งแรงมีการจัดโซนการรับประทานอาหารอย่างถูกลักษณะเพื่อป้องกันโรคระบาด ที่เกิดอยู่ในขณะนี้ มีวัสดุเช่นพลาสติกอะคริลิกลิค กั้นระหว่างผู้บริโภคสินค้า การเก็บจานชามที่ง่ายขึ้นและใช้วัสดุที่ทำความสะอาดง่าย ด้านรูปแบบกราฟิกที่จะนำมาปรากฏบนชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ คือ ลวดลายไทย ด้านความพึงพอใจใน ชุดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ สำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารในร้านรถเข็น แผงลอย ย่านตลาดอาหารกลางคืนในเขตคูเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่ออกแบบใหม่ พบว่า โดยรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึ่งพอใจในการออกแบบในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.58 |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2202 |