http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2209| Title: | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะและองค์ความรู้ด้านการบัญชีของพนักงาน สหกรณ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Competency and knowledge and accounting for cooperative employees in Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | ยี่สุ่นแซม, กิรณา Kirana, Yeesoonsam |
| Keywords: | บัญชีสหกรณ์ Cooperative Accounting สมรรถนะด้านบัญชี Accounting Competency พนักงานสหกรณ์ Cooperative Employee ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย Cooperative Stakeholders ความโปร่งใส Transparency ความเหลื่อมล้ำทางสังคม Social Inequality |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This is a mixed-methods study with the objectives of (1) enhancing cooperative employees' accounting competencies and skills in Chiang Mai Province, and (2) developing a body of knowledge about cooperative systems for stakeholders and cooperative members, as well as increasing transparency and reducing social inequalities. Therefore, the results of this study are divided into two parts. For the first part which focusing on enhancing accounting competencies and skills as well as cultivating professional ethics, the researcher organized a seminar on accounting knowledge and skills for 800 cooperative employees in Chiang Mai. These employees were given a pre-test and a post-test to compare their knowledge and skills before and after attending a seminar. The results showed that the attendees had a better understanding and knowledge of accounting, as indicated by increased scores on the post-test, which increased by 12.34 percent. The attendees were also requested to practice accounting records and financial statements during the workshop, and the findings revealed that they were able to do so correctly, with their performance increasing by 35 percent. Furthermore, we also provided a seminar and workshop on enhancing professional competencies for cooperative employees. After attending the workshop, the cooperative employees demonstrated a “high” level of competency in all aspects including professional accounting knowledge and abilities (IES 2), professional skills (IES 3), and professional values, ethics, and attitude (IES 4), despite average values differed. Regarding the study’s hypotheses, it was found that demographic variations affected professional values, ethics and attitude (IES 4), professional skills (IES 3), and professional accounting knowledge and abilities (IES 2) differently in several sub-aspects, at the significance level of 0.05. For the second part, the researcher also conducted a seminar to develop knowledge and understanding about the cooperative system (i.e. ideology, principles, and concepts of cooperatives for stakeholders and cooperative members) in order to increase transparency and reduce social inequality while also fostering awareness of cooperative ownership based on the roles and responsibilities of stakeholders or members. There was a total of 500 attendees. According to the results, the attendees had an average of 15.6 percent greater comprehension of the cooperative system than previously. The study also used the Contingent Valuation Method (CVM) to determine the economic value of this research project. The Ordinary Least Square Method (OLS) in the form of multiple regression equations was used to estimate the relationship between willingness to pay and variables such as gender, status, age, education level, monthly income, work experience, and post-test scores. According to the findings, the economic benefit of increasing competency and accounting skills, as well as establishing professional ethics for cooperative employees in Chiang Mai, was valued at 1,659,660.50 baht. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านบัญชีสำหรับพนักงานสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อพัฒนาองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบสหกรณ์สำหรับผู้มีส่วนได้เสียหรือสมาชิกสหกรณ์ สร้างความโปร่งใส และลดความเหลื่อมล้ำทางสังคม ดังนั้น คณะผู้วิจัยจึงสรุปประเด็นของผลการศึกษา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ดังนี้ ผลการศึกษาส่วนที่ 1 ผลจากการพัฒนาสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านบัญชี และการปลูกฝังจรรยาบรรณทางวิชาชีพสำหรับพนักงานสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 800 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การอบรมให้ความรู้และทักษะด้านบัญชี ซึ่งจากการประเมินความรู้ความเข้าใจก่อนและหลังการอบรมผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้เข้าอบรมมีค่าคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจทางด้านบัญชีหลังการอบรมเพิ่มสูงขึ้น เท่ากับ 12.34 ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น จากการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับทักษะทางด้านบัญชี และการทดลองฝึกปฏิบัติจริง พบว่า พนักงานสหกรณ์สามารถบันทึกบัญชีและจัดทำงบการเงินได้อย่างถูกต้องหลังการอบรม เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 35 นอกจากนี้ ทางผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพของพนักงานสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการประเมินผลพบว่า หลังจากผ่านการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการพนักงานบัญชีสหกรณ์ มีสมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ความสามารถที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพทางการบัญชี (IES 2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะทางวิชาชีพ (IES3) และสมรรถนะด้านค่านิยม จรรณยาบรรณ และทัศนคติทางวิชาชีพ (IES 4) อยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน เพียงแต่มีระดับค่าเฉลี่ยมากหรือน้อยของการแปลผลที่แตกต่างกันไป โดยแต่ละด้านยังคงอยู่ในระดับการประเมินที่มีสมรรถนะสูงขึ้นทั้งหมด ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อสมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านค่านิยม จรรณยาบรรณ และทัศนคติทางวิชาชีพ (IES 4) สมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านความรู้ ความสามารถที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพทางการบัญชี (IES 2) และสมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านทักษะทางวิชาชีพ (IES3) แตกต่างกัน ในบางองค์ประกอบย่อย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาส่วนที่ 2 ผลจากการอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ อุดมการณ์ หลักการ และวิธีการสหกรณ์ สำหรับผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย หรือสมาชิกของสหกรณ์ เพื่อสร้างความโปร่งใส และลดความเหลื่อมล้ำทางสังคม และเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกในการเป็นเจ้าของสหกรณ์ตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย หรือสมาชิกสหรณ์ จำนวน 500 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบสหกรณ์ของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย หรือสมาชิกสหกรณ์เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม ร้อยละ 15.60 ผลการประเมินมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับความคุ้มค่าของโครงการวิจัย โดยใช้วิธีการประเมินมูลค่าเผื่อใช้ในอนาคต (CVM) ด้วยการประมาณค่าความสัมพันธ์ของความยินดีที่จะจ่ายกับตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และคะแนนความรู้หลังรับการฝึกอบรม โดยใช้วิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด (Ordinary Least Square: OLS) ในรูปสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านบัญชี รวมทั้งปลูกฝังจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพให้แก่พนักงานสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีมูลค่า 1,659,660.50 บาท |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2209 |