http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2226| Title: | รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เชียงใหม่ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 |
| Other Titles: | The Graduate Administrative Management Model of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University Based on the 2015 Graduate Curriculum Criteria |
| Authors: | ดรุณสนธยา, วีรนุช Daroonsontaya, Veeranuch |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการบัณฑิตศึกษา Graduate Administrative Management Model การบริหารจัดการศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา Graduate Administrative Management การพัฒนารูปแบบ Model Development การเสนอรูปแบบ Model Proposal |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to examine and analyze the contexts of the graduate administrative management of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University based on the 2015 graduate curriculum criteria, and to develop and propose an appropriate model for graduate administrative management. The sample group consisted of 21 program chairs and graduate coordinators. The research instruments comprised a data record, a questionnaire, and questions for group discussion. The quantitative data were statistically analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The content analysis was used to analyze the qualitative data for their conclusions. The research results are summarized as follows. 1. The graduate administrative management contexts from the academic years 2016–2020 were categorized into five aspects: standard control, curriculum and instruction, research, instructors, and students and graduates, with the mean at a high level (𝑥̅= 4.29, S.D. = 0.65). 2. The proposed model is found to be appropriate and practical with the mean at a high level (𝑥̅= 4.36, S.D. = 0.51). For standard control, instructors should be encouraged to further their studies at the doctoral level in order to be qualified for program chairs and members. They should also be encouraged to have academic professorship. Regarding curriculum and instruction, learning management should be unique with a focus on the identity and professionalism of each program. Curriculum development should be professional, up–to–date and interdisciplinary in accordance with labor market needs. As for research, graduates should be required to have their research articles published at an international level in order to raise the quality of education. Concerning instructors, they should be provided adequate grants to conduct research studies in an attempt to improve their qualifications and elevate their academic works. With regard to students and graduates, progress of their theses should be monitored with the use of an information technology system. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการบริหารจัดการศึกษา ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 และ 2) พัฒนาและเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เชียงใหม่ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประธาน หลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา และบุคลากรประสานงานระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม และประเด็นคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาแบบลงข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปีการศึกษา 2559–2563 สภาพการบริหารจัดการศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการกำกับมาตรฐาน ด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวิจัย ด้านอาจารย์ และด้านนักศึกษาและบัณฑิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (𝑥̅= 4.29, S.D. = 0.65) 2. รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ตามเกณฑ์ มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 มีความเหมาะสมและนำไปใช้ได้มีค่าเฉลี่ย อยู่ในระดับมาก (𝑥̅= 4.36, S.D. = 0.51) ด้านการกำกับมาตรฐาน ควรมีการสนับสนุนอาจารย์ ประจำมหาวิทยาลัยในการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาเอก เพื่อเข้ามาประจำในหลักสูตรระดับ บัณฑิตศึกษา และส่งเสริมอาจารย์ให้เข้าสู่ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียน การสอน หลักสูตรกำหนดทิศทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ มุ่งเน้นความเป็นตัวตนและ วิชาชีพของหลักสูตร และการพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้วิชาชีพของหลักสูตร และการพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้มี ความทันสมัย มีการบูรณาการศาสตร์จากหลากหลายสาขา และตามความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน ด้านการวิจัย ควรกำหนดให้นักศึกษาตีพิมพ์และเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัยในระดับนานาชาติ เพื่อยกระดับ คุณภาพการศึกษา ด้านอาจารย์ ควรจัดหาแหล่งทุนสนับสนุนการวิจัย เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพอาจารย์ ให้มีผลงานวิจัย และผลงานทางวิชาการเพิ่มมากขึ้น และด้านนักศึกษาและบัณฑิต ควรจัดทำระบบ ติดตามความก้าวหน้าการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาด้วยระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2226 |