http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2233| Title: | ทักษะการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรมเพื่อการรองรับตลาดแรงงานศตวรรษที่ 21: กรณีศึกษานักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ที่ผ่านการเข้าร่วมโครงการแลกเปลี่ยนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในต่างประเทศ |
| Other Titles: | Cross-cultural skills for advocating the 21th century labour markets: a case study of graduates in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University attended an international internship programme. |
| Authors: | สุวรรณาลัย, ศิริพรรณ Suwannalai, Siriphan |
| Keywords: | การฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในต่างประเทศ international internship ทักษะการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรม cross-cultural learning skills การพัฒนาวิชาชีพ professional |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This research is aimed to study characteristics and methods of cross-cultural learning in accordance with needs of the labor market and to study professional development approaches using cross-cultural learning skills. This is qualitative research applying a narrative interview method and a narrative frame. The sample group is the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences’s graduates who have attended an international internship programme in an oversea hotel. The research result shows that students and graduates, who have completed the international internship programme, have learnt cross-cultural skills through the interaction and the field experience in a multicultural working environment, and understanding and accepting cultural differences. These lead to emotional stability and good relationships with colleagues and guests from different cultures. From this gained cross-cultural learning approach, it results in professional development after graduation. In other words, those who have had the international internship experience, have employability, life-long learning and are able to work effectively in a multicultural context. Moreover, they retain creativity in working and some solutions for the organizations and their clients. These factors can increase the organizations’ competitiveness in the global markets. |
| Description: | งานวิจัยเรื่องทักษะการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรมเพื่อการรองรับตลาดแรงงานศตวรรษที่ 21: กรณีศึกษานักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ที่ผ่านการเข้าร่วมโครงการแลกเปลี่ยนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในต่างประเทศ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและวิธีการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานและศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพโดยใช้ทักษะการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงเล่าเรื่องและการวางกรอบการเล่าเรื่อง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ที่ผ่านการเข้าร่วมโครงการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพด้านการโรงแรมในต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักศึกษาและบัณฑิตที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในต่างประเทศมีแนวทางในการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรมผ่านการมีปฎิสัมพันธ์และการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในบริบทการทำงานจริงที่มีความหลายหลายทางวัฒนธรรม มีความเข้าใจและการยอมรับความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม อันนำไปสู่ควาามมั่นคงทางอารมณ์และสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับผู้ร่วมงานและผู้มารับบริการที่มาจากต่างวัฒนธรรม จากแนวทางการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรมที่เกิดขึ้น นำไปสู่แนวทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพหลังจากสำเร็จการศึกษา กล่าวคือผู้ที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในต่างประเทศมีโอกาสได้รับจ้างงาน เปิดโอกาสให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสามารถทำงานท่ามกลางความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานและการแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับองค์กรและผู้มารับบริการ ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันในตลาดแรงงานโลก |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2233 |