http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2240| Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้หลักพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน (BBS)และทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจในการป้องกันและลดอุบัติเหตุจากการทำงาน : กรณีศึกษาพนักงานเก็บขนขยะ เทศบาลตำบลป่าสัก อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน |
| Other Titles: | Applications of Behavior-Based Safety and Incentive Theory for Accident Reduction : A Case Study on Group of Waste Collectors at Pasak Subdistrict Municipality, Muang District Lamphun. |
| Authors: | พวงมณี, มะลิวัลย์ Puangmanee, Maliwan |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน Behavior-Based Safety พนักงานเก็บขนขยะ Waste Collectors |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to determine incidence rate, knowledge and behavior of the waste collectors, and the guidelines for prevention and reduction of occupational injuries among the waste collectors at the Pa Sak Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Lamphun. A quasi-experimental design was designed for applying the study of incentive behavior theory to reduce the accident. All twelve waste collectors from the Pa Sak Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Lamphun were used at the sample in this study. The results of pretest–posttest of the safety behavior promotion showed that incidence rate of the injuries was reduced. The reduction rate was from 517 to 75. The number of injuries was reduced from 9 to 8 and the injury frequency rate (I.F.R.) was 505 per person per 1,000,000 working hour, reduced to 475.65 per person per 1,000,000 working hour. The injury severity rate was 29,058 per person per 1,000,000 working hour, reduced to 4,459.24 per person per 1,000,000 working hour in a year. In addition, the major causes of injuries were due to being stabbed while the severity was at low level. When the injuries occurred, they were still able to work continuously without stopping. Wearing the personal protective equipment was the key factor to help reduce the accident of the waste collectors. Together with the follow up of the evaluation of knowledge promoted through safety behavior, the injuries could be reduced at work. |
| Description: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเกิดอุบัติการณ์ของการบาดเจ็บที่เกิดขึ้นจากการทำงาน ความรู้ความเข้าใจและพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยจากการทำงาน และแนวทางการป้องกันและลดการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากการทำงานของพนักงานเก็บขนขยะ ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลป่าสัก อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน ทำการศึกษาแบบกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi – Experimental Research) จากการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจในการป้องกันและลดอุบัติเหตุจากการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทดลองเป็นพนักงานเก็บขนขยะทั้งหมดจำนวน 12 คน ของเทศบาลตำบลป่าสัก อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นพนักงานเก็บขนขยะมีการบาดเจ็บจากการทำงานก่อนและหลังการดำเนินการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในอัตราที่ลดลง การบาดเจ็บลดลงจาก 517 ครั้ง เหลือ 75 ครั้ง จำนวนผู้ได้รับบาดเจ็บลดลงจาก 9 คน เหลือจำนวน 8 คน และมีอัตราความถี่การเกิดอุบัติเหตุ 505 ต่อคนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงาน 1,000,000 ชั่วโมง ลดลงเหลือ 475.65 ต่อคนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงาน 1,000,000 ชั่วโมง และอัตราความถี่การเกิดอุบัติเหตุ เท่ากับ 29,058 ต่อคนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงาน 1,000,000 ชั่วโมง ลดลงเหลือ 4,459.24 ต่อคนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงาน 1,000,000 ชั่วโมง ในรอบ 1 ปี นอกจากนี้พบว่าสาเหตุการบาดเจ็บส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการที่ถูกของทิ่มแทง และมีระดับความรุนแรงอยู่ในระดับต่ำ กล่าวคือ เมื่อได้รับการบาดเจ็บกลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถทำงานต่อได้ตามปกติโดยไม่ต้องหยุดงาน เนื่องจากการสวมใส่อุปกรณ์ป้องกันส่วนบุคคลถือเป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยในการลดการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ ร่วมกับการติดตามประเมินผลการส่งเสริมให้ความรู้ด้านการสร้างพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยก็จะสามารถช่วยลดการบาดเจ็บจากการทำงานได้ |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2240 |