http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2245| Title: | การศึกษาลักษณะทางพืชไร่ ศักยภาพการให้ผลผลิต และคุณภาพข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ดีเด่น |
| Other Titles: | The Study of Agronomic Characteristics, Yield Potential and Quality of Outstanding Wheat Varieties |
| Authors: | เข็มเพ็ชร, สายบัว กล่อมจอหอ, สุพรรณิการ์ กล่อมจอหอ ปัญโญใหญ่, นักสิทธิ์ Khempet, Saibua Klomjoho, Supannika Panyoyai, Naksit |
| Keywords: | พันธุ์ข้าวสาลี Wheat Varieties แป้งสาลี Wheat flour กลูเตน Gluten |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Objective of the “The Study of Agronomic Characteristics, Yield Potential and Quality of Outstanding Wheat Varieties” project where to collect outstanding wheat varieties from Mae Hong Son Rice Research Center and study of their agronomic characteristics, yield potential, adaptation to lowland growing area. This research also analyzed wheat flour quality for further study on healthy food. This study compared 18 wheat varieties with 3 check varieties (SMG1, SMG2 and FANG60). Design of the experiment was Randomized Complete Block Design with 3 replications. The experiment was carried out between October 2019 to April 2020 at Faculty of Agricultural Technology Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. Analysis results found that there was no significant difference in no. of tillers per area but significant difference were found among plant height, no. of tillers per hill, no. of panicles per hill, no. of fertile grains per panicle, 100 – grain weight, grain yield and harvest index. Research results pointed out that some varieties were well adapted in terms of growth and yield which some varieties did not reach their potential. However, the outstanding wheat varieties in this study could be developed to adapt to various growing environment. Analysis result of wheat flour quality showed that moisture is in standard range total ash content is greater than standard and water absorption is below 50%. Wheat flour can be divided into 2 groups based on protein content. First group contained 7-9% and the second group contains 10-11% of protein content (Commercial wheat flour contained 12-14%). Using of wheat flour of both group making food products (brownie and noodles), tested products suggested that wheat flour (both groups) suitable for bakery product because the good water absorption characteristic. However, it is not suitable for making noodles because the product is hard and easily break. In addition, the result of sensory evaluation showed less accepted when compared with commercial wheat flour. |
| Description: | โครงการ “การศึกษาลักษณะทางพืชไร่ ศักยภาพการให้ผลผลิต และคุณภาพข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ดีเด่น” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมพันธุ์ข้าวสาลีสายพันธุ์ดีเด่นจากศูนย์วิจัยข้าวแม่ฮ่องสอน และนำมาศึกษาลักษณะทางพืชไร่ การให้ผลผลิต และการปรับตัวของข้าวสาลีสายพันธุ์ดีเด่นในพื้นที่ราบลุ่ม ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์คุณภาพข้าวสาลี เพื่อใช้ต่อยอดงานวิจัยสำหรับพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบผลผลิตและองค์ประกอบผลผลิตของข้าวสาลีสายพันธุ์ดีเด่น 18 สายพันธุ์ และข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ SMG1, SMG2, FANG60 ซึ่งเป็นพันธุ์เช็ค โดยวางแผนการทดลองแบบ Randomized Complete Block Design จำนวน 3 ซ้ำ ทำการทดลองระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2562 ถึงเมษายน 2563 ณ แปลงทดลองคณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติของจำนวนกอต่อพื้นที่ และพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของความสูงที่ระยะเก็บเกี่ยว จำนวนหน่อต่อกอ จำนวนรวงต่อกอ จำนวนเมล็ดดีต่อรวง น้ำหนัก 100 เมล็ด ผลผลิต และดัชนีเก็บเกี่ยว ซึ่งผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าบางสายพันธุ์สามารถเจริญเติบโต และให้ผลผลิตได้ดีในสภาพพื้นที่ราบลุ่ม ในขณะที่บางสายพันธุ์อาจยังไม่สามารถเจริญเติบโตและให้ผลผลิตได้เต็มศักยภาพ อย่างไรก็ตามข้าวสาลีสายพันธุ์ดีเด่นที่ศึกษานั้น อาจถูกพัฒนามาให้ตอบสนองต่อสภาพแวดล้อมที่แตกต่างกัน ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพแป้งสาลีพบว่า แป้งจากข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ที่ศึกษามีความชื้นได้มาตรฐาน มีเถ้าทั้งหมดมากกว่ามาตรฐาน และส่วนใหญ่มีการอุ้มน้ำต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 50 จากการจำแนกแป้งตามปริมาณโปรตีนที่วัดได้สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 มีร้อยละโปรตีนอยู่ในช่วง 7-9 กลุ่มที่ 2 มีร้อยละโปรตีนอยูในช่วง 10-11 และนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับแป้งทางการค้า (แป้งอเนกประสงค์) ซึ่งมีร้อยละโปรตีนอยู่ในช่วง 12-14 โดยนำมาทดลองทำผลิตภัณฑ์บราวนี่ และบะหมี่ พบว่าแป้งทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม สามารถนำมาใช้ในการผลิตเบเกอรี่ได้ แป้งมีการพองตัวได้ดีหลังการอบ แต่ไม่เหมาะสำหรับทำผลิตภัณฑ์บะหมี่เนื่องจากเส้นบะหมี่แข็งและขาดง่าย นอกจากนี้การทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสพบว่าแป้งทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีคะแนนการยอมรับน้อยกว่าคะแนนของแป้งทางการค้า |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2245 |