http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2251| Title: | การสร้างนวัตกรรมหนังสือภาพเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษา ด้านการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัยพื้นที่ห่างไกลในอำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Other Titles: | The Production of Innovative Picture Books to Preparing Oral Language Readiness among Early Childhood Students in Rural Areas of Sop Mei District, Mae Hong Son Province |
| Authors: | หงษ์ใส, ตฤณ HONGSAI, TRIN |
| Keywords: | หนังสือภาพ picture book พื้นที่ห่างไกล remote area ภาษาด้านการพูด spoken language |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this current research were to: 1) design learning experience plans to prepare early childhood students of Sop Moei District, the rural area in Mae Hong Son, readiness to utter, 2) create innovative picture books for preparing the students’ oral abilities, and 3) compare early childhood students’ oral abilities before and after using the innovative picture books. The target group consisted of 25 kindergarten 1 students, who studied at Maetalu school in Sop Moei District, Hong Son, semester 1/2020. Data collection took approximately 10 weeks, started from week 3 to week 12, during experiential activities. Two main instruments were used to gather the data: 10 picture books that each accompanied by 5 sheets of learning experience plans and spends 20 minutes and 15 items evaluation forms that test students’ knowledge and oral language. The data was computed using means ( ) , percentages (P), standard deviations (S.D.), dependent t-test and Index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC). The research findings revealed as follows: 1. The efficiency of using the innovative picture books to prepare the kindergarten 1 students’ speech was at 93.82/91.38, which was higher than the criteria specified. 2. After organizing the activities, the kindergarten 1 students acquired better oral proficiency through the usage of the innovative picture books, with at the statistical significance of .05. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1)เพื่อสร้างแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ในการเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้านการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัยพื้นที่ห่างไกลในอำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 2) เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมหนังสือภาพในการเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้าน การพูดของเด็กปฐมวัยพื้นที่ห่างไกลในอำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางภาษาด้านการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้หนังสือภาพเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้านการพูด ก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ศึกษา เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทะลุ อำเภอสบเมย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 25 คน ระยะเวลาในการศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ตั้งแต่สัปดาห์ที่ 3 ถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 12 รวม 10 สัปดาห์ ในกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ หนังสือภาพเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้านการพูด ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 จำนวน 10 เรื่อง แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ในกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ จำนวน 10 หน่วย ๆ ละ 5 แผน รวมทั้งสิ้น 50 แผน การจัดประสบการณ์ใช้เวลาแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ละ 20 นาที และแบบประเมินความสามารถทางภาษาด้านการพูด จำนวน 15 ข้อ เป็นการทดสอบแบบวัดความรู้และการใช้ภาษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าร้อยละ (P) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าที (t-test) แบบ Dependent และการวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความสอดคล้องเนื้อหา (IOC) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หนังสือภาพเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้านการพูด ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 93.82/91.38 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 2. ความสามารถทางภาษาด้านการพูด ของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 โดยใช้หนังสือภาพ เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางภาษาด้านการพูด ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดประสบการณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดประสบการณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2251 |