http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2259| Title: | การเตรียมผงผลึกเฟร์โรแมกเนทริกที่มีขนาดเล็กของ Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้ของแข็ง |
| Other Titles: | Title Preparation of fine ferromagnetic powders of Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 with high efficiency by solids-state combustion method |
| Authors: | กรพรม, จิตรกร Kronphom, Chittakron |
| Keywords: | คำสำคัญ: (Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12; วิธีการเผาไหม้ของแข็ง ; โครงสร้างเฟส; สมบัติแม่เหล็ก Keywords Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12; solid state combustion technique ; phase formation ; magnetic property |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | In this study, the effects of calcinations temperature (850-1150oC for 2 h) on the phase formation, microstructure and magnetic properties of the Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 powders. The powders were prepared by combustion technique. Glycine was used as fuel to reduce the reaction temperature. The crystal structure, microstructure, and magnetic properties of the powders were studied. It was found that the pure Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 powder was observed in the sample calcined at 1100oC for 2 h. The Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 powders belonged to cubic garnet phase. The microstructure of the Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 powders exhibited an irregular shape and an agglomerated form. The average particle size of all powders showed in the range of 0.38-1.98 µm. The pure Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 powder calcined at 1100oC for 2 h exhibited Ms and Mr at measured temperature of 300 K which were about 26.4 and 2.1 emu/g, respectively. |
| Description: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิแคลไซน์ (850-1150 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง) ที่มีต่อโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาคและสมบัติแม่เหล็กของผงผลึก Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 ด้วยวิธีการเผาไหม้ของแข็งแบบง่าย โดยใช้ไกลซีนเป็นเชื้อเพลิง ศึกษาโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาค และสมบัติแม่เหล็กของผงผลึก พบว่าผงผลึกบริสุทธิ์ของ Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 ได้จากการแคลไซน์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1100 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง ผงผลึก Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 แสดงโครงสร้างโกเมนแบบคิวบิก ผงผลึก Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 มีลักษณะค่อนข้างกลมและเกาะกลุ่มกัน ขนาดอนุภาคเฉลี่ยของผงผลึกทั้งหมดมีขนาดอยู่ระหว่าง 0.38 ถึง 1.98 ไมโครเมตร ผงผลึกบริสุทธิ์ของ Y2.7Bi0.3Fe4.7Mn0.3O12 แคลไซน์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1100 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง แสดงค่า Ms และ Mr ที่อุณหภูมิการวัดเท่ากับ 300 เคลวิน มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 26.4 และ 2.1 emu/g ตามลำดับ |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2259 |