http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2264| Title: | การพัฒนาครูในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น |
| Other Titles: | Teacher Development in Learning Media Production to Promote Analytical Thinking Skills of Students by Using Local Wisdom |
| Authors: | สำเนา, หมื่นแจ่ม Samnao, Muenjaem |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาครู Teacher Development สื่อการเรียนรู้ Learning Media การคิดวิเคราะห์ Analytical Thinking ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น Local Wisdom |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to investigate the teacher development process and results of the teacher development in learning media production and to examine analytical thinking skills and opinions of the students learning with the learning media to promote their analytical thinking skills based on local wisdom. The target group consisted of 24 teachers and 451 students. The research instruments were a documentary analysis, a brainstorming guideline, a teachers’ behavior observation, a student interview, a workshop pre- and posttest, a satisfaction questionnaire for the teachers, and an analytical thinking skill pre- and posttest. The quantitative data were statistically analyzed for percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The content analysis was used to analyze the qualitative data. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The teacher development process utilized four steps of the action research process, which included planning, action, observation, and reflection, using the workshop strategies and follow-up supervision. 2. The results of the teacher development in learning media production revealed that the average knowledge level in learning media production of the teachers after the workshop was higher than before the workshop at 27.78% and their satisfaction with the development was generally at the highest level. 3. The comparison on the analytical thinking skill pre- and posttest scores of the students revealed that the posttest mean scores were higher in every level. The students’ opinions revealed that they were happy and enjoyed learning with the media, enabling them to have knowledge and understanding in analyzing, categorizing, classifying, connecting, ordering, and explaining issues logically. They also loved and took pride in their arts and culture, customs and tradition, and community lifestyles. |
| Description: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาครูและผลการพัฒนาครูในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้ ศึกษาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้จากสื่อ การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือครูจำนวน 24 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 451 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แนวทางการระดมสมอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของครู แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน แบบทดสอบก่อน – หลังการประชุม เชิงปฏิบัติการ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครู และแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการพัฒนาครูในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1)ขั้นการวางแผน(Planning) 2)ขั้นการปฏิบัติ(Action) 3)ขั้นการสังเกต(Observation) 4)ขั้นการสะท้อนผล(Reflection) โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการและการนิเทศติดตาม 2. ผลการพัฒนาครูในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นพบว่า ครูทุกคนมีระดับความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยมีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยหลังประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสูงกว่าก่อนการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการคิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.78 และมีความ พึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนาครูในผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนจากสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์พบว่านักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนทุกชั้นเรียน สำหรับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนพบว่า นักเรียนมีความสุข สนุกสนานที่ได้เรียนกับสื่อการเรียนรู้ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการวิเคราะห์ แยกแยะ เชื่อมโยง จัดหมวดหมู่ จัดลำดับข้อมูล อธิบายเรื่องราวต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างมีเหตุผล มีความรักและความภาคภูมิใจในศิลปะวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และวิถีชีวิตของชุมชน |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2264 |