http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/540| Title: | ชุมชนกับการจัดการปัญหาแรงงานต่างด้าว : กรณีศึกษาบ้านต้นโชค ตำบลหนองบัว อำเภอไชยปราการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | A Community and Problem Management of Trans-border Workforce: a Case Study of Baan Ton Chok, Nong Bua, Chai Prakaan District, Chiang Mai |
| Authors: | ปัญญาวัน, กิตติชัย เสถียรคง, จตุพร |
| Keywords: | community’s participation problem management of trans-border workforce การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน การจัดการปัญหาแรงงานต่างด้าว |
| Issue Date: | 2556 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องชุมชนกับการจัดการปัญหาแรงงานต่างด้าว : กรณีศึกษาบ้านต้นโชค ตำบลหนองบัว อำเภอไชยปราการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของรัฐในการจัดการแรงงานต่างด้าวไร้ฝีมือและศึกษาถึงการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการปัญหาแรงงานต่างด้าวของชุมชน โดยใช้ลักษณะการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การวิจัยภาคสนามและการหาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ซึ่งมีวิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การจัดกิจกรรมกลุ่มและการสังเกตประกอบเข้าด้วยกัน จากการวิจัยพบว่า องค์กรภาครัฐที่ดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับแรงงานต่างด้าวมีหลายภาคส่วนทั้งด้านความมั่นคง การศึกษา การปกครอง สาธารณสุข มีอำนาจหน้าที่ที่เป็นไปตามนโยบายและกฎหมาย คอยกำกับทิศทางการดำเนินงานควบคุม จัดระเบียบ สนับสนุนและสื่อสาร หากแต่พบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานอันประกอบด้วย ปัญหาในส่วนขององค์กรคือปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ไม่เพียงพอและเหมาะสม อันนำมาสู่การขาดประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัญหาในส่วนของกระบวนการวิธีการทำงาน อาทิ การประสานงาน การสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ การสื่อสาร ปฏิสัมพันธ์ การทราบขอบเขตของอำนาจหน้าที่ เหล่านี้ล้วนทำให้เกิดเป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งชุมชนและหน่วยงานได้มองเห็นปัญหาดังกล่าวแล้ววิเคราะห์สร้างแนวทางในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานคือ การสร้างรูปแบบการจัดระเบียบแรงงานต่างด้าวโดยอาศัยอำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรภาครัฐในเบื้องต้น จากนั้นจึงสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้วิธีการทำงานไปพร้อมๆกันและประสานเอาอำนาจดังกล่าวไว้เพื่อการปฏิบัติงานโดยมีการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ ใช้ศักยภาพของชุมชนเอง เป็นการผสานอำนาจจากภายนอก โดยในขณะเดียวกันมีการผสานอำนาจอย่างไม่เป็นทางการจากภายในชุมชนผ่านสถาบันศาสนาตามรูปแบบของการขัดเกลา ควบคุมโดยบรรทัดฐานคือ จารีต ศีลธรรม วิถีประชา ซึ่งการผสานบรรทัดฐานและรูปแบบการควบคุมที่หลากหลายจากภาคส่วนต่างๆที่สามารถดำเนินงานสนับสนุน เอื้อประโยชน์กันได้ จะทำให้การจัดการปัญหามีความยั่งยืน รอบด้านมากขึ้น นอกเหนือจากนั้นการบูรณาการ วิธีการจากภาคส่วนต่างๆในการทำงานทั้งหมด ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของ การใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐาน พิจารณาสิ่งต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นจริงกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียหลักในชุมชน ใช้ทรัพยากรเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่เดิมเป็นต้นทุนประกอบเข้ากับทรัพยากรเชิงระเบียบกติกา อันทำให้เกิดการยกระดับการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น |
| Description: | The objectives of “ A Community and Problem Management of Trans-border Workforce: a Case Study of Baan Ton Chok, Nong Bua, Chai Prakaan District, Chiang Mai” were to study government sectors’ operation, problems and obstacles of management of trans-border workforce and to study a community’s participation in the management of trans-border workforce. This study was a qualitative study with field work research and documentary study. An in-depth interview, group discussion, working group and field observation were also employed in this research. The study revealed that the government organizations working with the trans-border workforce, such as national security organization, educational organization, administrational organization and public health organization, had their own power and duties according to policies and laws. They had to control the operation, reform, support and communicate the trans-border workforce in the area. However, there were many problems and obstacles in its operation. There was a problem in the organizations which was insufficient and inappropriate input factors. This led to a lack of efficiency of the operation. There was also a problem in a process of its operation; for example, coordination, building up knowledge and understanding, communication, interaction and becoming aware of their powers and duties. These are all the obstacles of the operation. The community and the government sectors had realized these problems, so they both analyzed and specified participatory ways of the operation. These ways included creating a model of the trans-border workforce organization firstly depending on the government sectors’ powers and duties. Then, a learning process of the operation was created as well as those powers were collaborated for their operation. The potentiality of the community was also used for specifying the roles and duties. It was external power collaboration. In the meantime, there was informal power collaboration within the community through religious institution following a form of refinement. This collaboration was controlled by norm which was custom, morals and folkways. The collaboration of norms and various forms of controlling of many sectors could support and subserve. It could lead the problem management to be more sustainable and all-around. Furthermore, many sectors’ integration and procedures of operation were based on area-based, current situations of main stakeholders in the community, uses of existing cultural resources as well as regulation and conventional resources. These led to shifting of its operation to be more distinct. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/540 |