http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/583| Title: | การบูรณาการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อท้องถิ่นในการแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมจากธุรกิจชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาวิชาวิจัยทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Integration of Educational Management for Locality to Solve Environmental Problems from Community Business: The Case Study of Research Projects in Environmental Science Course, Sangampang District, Chiangmai Province. |
| Authors: | นุ่มมีศรี, สุรศักดิ์ และคณะ |
| Keywords: | เตาชีวมวล |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบในการบูรณาการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อท้องถิ่นในการแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมจากธุรกิจชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาวิชาวิจัยทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งผลการศึกษา พบว่า รูปแบบในการบูรณาการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อท้องถิ่นในการแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การปรับกระบวนทัศน์ของนักศึกษาต่อชุมชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมจากธุรกิจชุมชน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การให้ประชาชนและนักศึกษาการร่วมกันออกแบบทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ การบำบัดน้ำเสียด้วยเทคโนโลยีที่ไม่ซับซ้อน การใช้ประโยชน์จากขยะมูลฝอยที่เหลือจากกระบวนการผลิต การลดต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงที่ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิต การเพิ่มความรู้ความเข้าใจให้กับผู้ประกอบการเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม และการนำของเหลือทิ้งจากกระบวนการผลิตมาเปลี่ยนสภาพเป็นพลังงานทดแทน และขั้นตอนที่ 4 ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบบูรณาการฯ ได้แก่ การบำบัดน้ำเสียจากการผลิตกระดาษสาโดยใช้บึงประดิษฐ์ การบำบัดสีในน้ำเสียโดยกระบวนการทางเคมี การผลิตกระเบื้องมุงหลังคาแบบขอจากเศษเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเศษกระดาษ การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจชุมชน และการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพเตา ชีวมวล |
| Description: | The main objective of this research was to study the pattern of an educational management integration study for local in aspect of solving environmental problem based from a community business: Case study of research subject to an environment science course, Sankampeang district, Chaingmai.The result found that: The pattern of educational management integration in an environment problem solving consist of 4 steps, the first one was the paradigm adjustment of students to the community. The second step was the environmental problem study based from a community business. The third step was the alternative model in solving the environmental problem which designed by the people and the students in the community such as a simple way in water treatment technology, the fuels cost reduction in the production process, upgraded the understanding and the knowledgement about an environmental problem to the entrepreneurship in that community and the alternative energy that produced from a manufacturing waste. The fourth step was operating the integrated research such as the wastewater treatment using a constructed wetland, the wastewater treatment by chemical processes, the ceramic tile production from waste and scrap of papers, the environmental management of the business community and the increasing in the efficiency of biomass stoves. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/583 |