http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/587Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ประวัง, รุทธ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study aim to 1) study the context and potential of local Metal Works handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of self-sufficiency economy and local wisdoms of Metal Works handicraft in Chiang Mai Province, and (3) inherit local Metal Works handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize in local level, community level, national level, and international level. The study is performed from 10 sample groups in 5 district; Chom Thong District, Doi Saket District, Mae Rim District, Saraphi District, and San Patong District using Qualitative Study and Participatory Action Research. For the research result, it is found that entrepreneurs reside in Mueang District, San Kamphaeng District, Doi Saket District, San Sai District, and San Patong District. Most raw materials and equipments are from manufacturing sources in the community, and secondly, raw materials are purchased from manufacturing sources outside the community. Administration is performed with family members,self administration, and administration with group members. For manufacturing location, mostly, sample groups’ houses and private locations are used. Products are invented and designed by groups themselves. For public relations, it is performed via market fairs or Wua Lai Walking Street and Sunday Walking Street (Thapae), and public relations via printing media; such as magazines, flyers, and online media. According to SWOT Analysis, Strengths are good knowledge, being expertise in iron work for long time, and always performing marketing promotion. Weakness is lack of creating product symbol, design, and package. Opportunity is that the government supports small and middle businesses more. Treats is that there are many competitors causing entrepreneurs to always invent and develop their products.ฉ ฉ For the consistency analysis of the self-sufficiency economy and local Metal Works handicraft wisdoms inheritance, not-expensive technology is applied, focusing on risk distribution from product diversity, manufacturing size proper with potential, not taking advantages from consumers, responding local and domestic markets. For local Metal Works handicraft wisdom inheritance, there are public relations by arranging exhibitions to publicize local wisdoms, publishing media; such as vinyl signs, electronic medias, printing medias, printing medias (flyers), inviting scholars and craftsmen to demonstrate and teach their knowledge. Moreover, there are product promotion and distribution which promotes arranging new craftsmen project in order to allow later generations to learn handicrafts of Chiang Mai Province and to make local handicrafts sustainable. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะ วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะ และเพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะเป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชนระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยท าการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 10 กลุ่ม จากทั้งหมด 5 อ าเภอ ได้แก่ อ าเภอ จอมทอง อ าเภอดอยสะเก็ด อ าเภอแม่ริม อ าเภอสารภี และอ าเภอสันป่าตอง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและแบบมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการอาศัยอยู่ในอ าเภอเมือง อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอสันก าแพง อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด อำเภอสันทรายและอำเภอสันป่าตอง วัตถุดิบและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ส่วนใหญ่มาจากแหล่งผลิตภายในชุมชน รองลงมาจะเป็นการจัดซื้อวัตถุดิบจากแหล่งผลิตภายนอก ชุมชน ส่วนการบริหารงานร่วมกับสมาชิกภายในครอบครัว รองลงมาเป็นการบริหารงานด้วยตนเอง การบริหารงานร่วมกับสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม ส าหรับสถานที่ผลิตของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ส่วนใหญ่ใช้บ้าน และเป็นสถานที่ของกลุ่ม (การออกแบบจากการคิดค้นแบบเองทั้งหมด ส่วนการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านทางตลาดนัดหรือถนนคนเดินวัวลาย และถนนคนเดินวันอาทิตย์ (ท่าแพ) รองลงมาจะเป็นการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เช่น นิตยสาร แผ่นพับ สื่อออนไลน์ การวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis จุดแข็ง มีความรู้ ความช านาญทางด้านงานโลหะมานาน มีการจัดทำการส่งเสริมการตลาดและการส่งเสริมการขายอยู่เป็นประจ า จุดอ่อน ขาดความรู้ด้านการสร้างตราสินค้า การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ โอกาส รัฐบาลมีการส่งเสริมธุรกิจขนาดกลางขนาดย่อมเพิ่มมากขึ้น อีกทั้ง อุปสรรค ตลอดจนการมีคู่แข่งขันในตลาดเดียวกันเป็นจำนวนมากทำให้ต้องคิดค้นและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่เสมอ การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะนั้น ได้ใช้เทคโนโลยีที่มีราคาไม่แพง เน้นการกระจายความเสี่ยงง จากการมีผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลาย มีขนาดการผลิตที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับความสามารถ ไม่เอารัดเอาเปรียบผู้บริโภค เน้นตอบสนองตลาดภายในท้องถิ่น ภูมิภาคตลาดในประเทศ การสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะเพื่อการเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดนิทรรศการ เผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จัดท าสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์อาทิเช่น ป้ายไวนิล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ (ใบปลิว) การเชิญพ่อครูแม่ครูภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาสาธิตและให้ความรู้ นอกจากนี้ได้มีการส่งเสริมการจัดจ าหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดตั้งโครงการช่างรุ่นใหม่ขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมให้คนรุ่นหลังได้เรียนรู้หัตถกรรมสาขาต่าง ๆ ของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ไปถ่ายทอดและท าให้หัตถกรรมท้องถิ่นยังคงมีผู้สืบทอดต่อไป | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | งานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมสาขาโลหะของจังหวัดเชียงใหม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Applied an Edict of a King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Metal Works | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |