Title: การพัฒนาการอ่านและเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า โดยใช้กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุกในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
Other Titles: The Development of Reading and Writing Thai - Skill For Slow Learners by using Funny Language Activities in Schools under the office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3
Authors: โปธิปัน, วงเดือน
Pothipan, Miss Wongduan
Keywords: การพัฒนาการอ่านและเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: Chang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าโดยใช้กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุกในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 ด้วยกิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุกในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 และเพื่อศึกษาแบบแผนการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสำหรับนักเรียนที่ เรียนรู้ช้า ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ประชากรในการวิจัยได้แก่ โรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ภาคเรียน ที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 30 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ภาคเรียน ที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยครูผู้สอนการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 6 คน นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทยโดยใช้กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุก 2) ชุดพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและการเขียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 2 หน่วย ได้แก่ หน่วยที่ 1 หน่วยหมู่บ้านแสนสุข จำนวน 4 เรื่อง คือ เรื่องบ้านบนดอย ประเพณีบ้านเรา สัตว์น่ารู้ และ ดนตรีพื้นบ้าน หน่วยที่ 2 หน่วย จิตแจ่มใสร่างกายสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 2 เรื่อง คือ เรื่องดอกไม้เบ่งบาน และ ชวนชิมอิ่มอร่อย 3) แบบทดสอบการอ่านและการเขียนจำนวน 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ ฉบับที่ 1 แบบทดสอบการอ่านและการเขียนหน่วย หมู่บ้านแสนสุข และฉบับที่ 2 แบบทดสอบการอ่านและการเขียนหน่วย จิตแจ่มใสร่างกายสมบูรณ์ 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม การสอนของครู จำนวน 1 ฉบับ ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณลักษณะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความก้าวหน้าด้านการอ่านและการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนรู้ช้า ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2552 ที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุก ในภาพรวม หน่วยที่ 1 หน่วยหมู่บ้านแสนสุข ด้านการอ่านมีความก้าวหน้าเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 49.55 ด้านการเขียนมีความก้าวหน้าเท่ากับร้อยละ 50.00 และหน่วยที่ 2 หน่วย จิตแจ่มใสร่างกายสมบูรณ์ ด้านการอ่านมีความก้าวหน้าเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 58.18 ด้านการเขียน มีความก้าวหน้าเท่ากับร้อยละ 56.36 2. แบบแผนการพัฒนาด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 สรุปได้เป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 วางแผนพัฒนา เป็นการสำรวจความต้องการ ความสนใจของครูผู้สอนในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและจัดอบรมปฏิบัติการในเรื่อง การวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า และการกำหนดวิธีแก้ปัญหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สรรหานวัตกรรม เป็นขั้นตอนที่ผู้วิจัยและครูร่วมกันนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการอบรมมาออกแบบจัดทำนวัตกรรม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำสู่การปฎิบัติ เป็นขั้นตอนที่ครูผู้สอนดำเนินการสอนตามแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล และคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทยโดยใช้กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุกและสื่อนวัตกรรมที่จัดเตรียมไว้แล้วและผู้วิจัยสังเกตการสอน พบว่า พฤติกรรม การสอนของครูในการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ กิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุกสำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า โดยภาพรวมมีคุณภาพระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.03 โดยที่รายการที่ 9 กระบวนการการฝึกทักษะ การอ่าน การเขียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 2.50 มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนรายการอื่น ๆ นอกนั้น มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับ ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 1.67- 2.33 ซึ่งกิจกรรมภาษาพาสนุก เป็นกิจกรรมที่ช่วยพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการทำงานของสมองทั้งซีกซ้ายและซีกขวาให้สัมพันธ์กัน เป็นกิจกรรมที่น่าสนใจ เป็นประโยชน์แก่นักเรียน ประกอบกับชุดพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและการเขียนหรือแบบฝึกที่ครูผู้สอนจัดทำขึ้นมีลักษณะที่สวยงาม มีรูปภาพประกอบที่น่าสนใจ และเมื่อนักเรียนทำงานเสร็จครูผู้สอนก็จะให้นักเรียนระบายสีลงในแบบฝึก ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่นักเรียนชอบมาก สำหรับนักเรียนที่เป็นชาวเขาเผ่าต่าง ๆ มีปัญหาเรื่องการฝึกฝนตนเองที่บ้านทั้งนี้เพราะผู้ปกครองอ่านเขียนไม่ได้ประกอบกับต้องช่วยพ่อแม่ดูแลน้องเล็ก ๆ หรือช่วยงานบ้าน จึงไม่มีเวลาในการทำการบ้านหรือฝึกฝนตนเอง
Description: The research entitled “The Development of Reading and Writing Thai-Skill for Slow Learners by Using Funny Language Activities in Schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3” was aimed to study about the development of Thai reading and writing skills for slow learners of level 6 by using Funny Language Activities in schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3 and pattern to develop the slow learners in Thai reading and writing skills Activities in schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3. The population of the research was 30 lead schools for inclusive education under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3 in the second semester of 2009. The sample group used in this research gained from purposing which were 3 lead schools for inclusive education under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3 in the second semester of 2009. The given information consisted of 6 teacher and 11 slow learners. The instruments used in this research were 1) manuals to develop Thai reading and writing skills by Funny Language Activities 2) sets for developing Thai reading and writing skills for slow learners of level 6 which had 2 lessons- the first lesson is Happy village which has 4 topics such as House on hill, Our festivals, Animals and Folk music. The second lesson is Mental shine with healthy which had 2 topics such as bloom flowers and good taste. 3) Thai reading and writing skills tests for these 2 lessons and 4) teaching observation forms for teachers. The statistics analyzed quantitative data were mean, percentage, average of percentage and standard deviation. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The overall progress in reading and writing for slow learners of level 6 by using Funny Language Activities in schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3 in educational year of 2009, their reading skills in the first lesson increased by 49.55 percent and their writing skills increased by 50 percent. In the second lesson, their reading skills increased by 58.18 percent and their writing skills increased by 56.36 percent. 2. The pattern to develop the slow learners in schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Education Area 3 concluded in 3 steps as follow: The first step, planning to develop was to survey teachers’ satisfaction and teachers’ attention in setting up learning activities for slow learning students, research in class, and arrange practical training in slow learners’ problem analysis as well as defining problem. The second step, searching of innovation was the researcher and teacher uses their knowledge from training to design and making innovation. The last step, implementation was the Individual Education Program (IEP), the manuals and the innovations. The researcher observed teaching found that the average of teaching quality was good (= 2.03) – from 9, average of practicing reading and writing skills process was very good (=2.50) and other was good (=1.67-2.33). We could imply that funny Language Activities help to develop and support left and right cerebration. The Funny Language Activities were interesting and relevant for the learners. The teachers would be familiar with the learners. The teachers tried to create a special class for the slow learners without normal learners- grouping small groups who were familiar so they are not upset. Teacher should support their learners by speech, performance and giving something. If the learners could not do some activities, the teacher should show them a picture with a vocabulary before show them only a vocabulary. In the class should have a competition, music, synonyms and puzzles to adapt for complex lessons such as matching a picture with a word, filling the blanks that match with a picture, writing short story from the continual pictures. The teachers create practice- from easy to more difficult- and make them feel successful. They would enjoy their study happily. They would be bold to read, answer and write. If they could do it, teacher should show appreciation. In addition, they preferred to paint sets of developing reading and writing skills or the practice- which was beautiful and picture-interested- after they had finished. All of these are tactics to support motivation. For hilltribe learners didn’t have enough time to do homework and had to practice themselves because their parents could not real and write Thai. Moreover, they had to share their parents’ work such as take care of their sisters of do housework.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/618