http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/620| Title: | การใช้ประโยชน์จากขยะมูลฝอยโดยการแปรสภาพเป็นวัตถุดิบในงานเซรามิก |
| Authors: | นุ่มมีศรี, สุรศักดิ์ Nummesri, Surasak |
| Issue Date: | 2551 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The project of the advantage usage in garbage transmuting into a ceramics composite material which had operated in Donkaew District, Amphur Maerim, Chiang mai Province had a main objective about an optimization of the model in a waste management in this area. This model could be self-operated and could have a community participated by the people in the village. The method for this study by setting a trials one and encountered a ceramics raw material production from garbage. The result found 6 suitable patterns for solving waste and garbage problems in this area. For example The inventory in production of paper cement composite materials, The inventory in production of fibers plastics plaster composite materials, The inventory in production of plaster foam composite materials, The inventory in production of cement foam composite materials, The using of a glass pellets in the inventory in production of glass cement composite materials and The inventory in a paper, plastic and foams chopping instrument. The overall operations shown that the production capital in these materials for example in the production of fibers plastics plaster composite materials cost 20.98 Baht per each, in the production of cement paper composite materials cost 13.21 Baht per each, in the production of cement foam composite materials cost 4.38 Baht per each, in the production of plaster foam composite materials cost 25.05 Baht per each and the production of well tiles which was a glass composite material cost 6.38 Baht per each which could be an optimum project to solve a garbage problem in Donkaew destrict and to support in the interested communities further. |
| Description: | โครงการ การใช้ประโยชน์จากขยะมูลฝอยโดยการแปรสภาพเป็นวัตถุดิบในงานเซรามิก ซึ่งได้ดำเนินการในพื้นที่ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือเพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย โดยการแปรภาพเป็นวัตถุดิบในงานเซรามิก และมีความเหมาะสมสามารถดำเนินการได้เองในพื้นที่ โดยประชาชนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม วิธีการศึกษาได้ใช้แบบการทดลองและสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์เซรามิกจากขยะมูลฝอย โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยที่มีความเหมาะสมกับการแก้ปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยในพื้นที่ออกเป็น 6 รูปแบบด้วยกัน ได้แก่ การผลิตวัสดุผสมซีเมนต์กระดาษ, การผลิตวัสดุผสมปลาสเตอร์เส้นใยพลาสติก, การผลิตวัสดุผสมปลาสเตอร์โฟม, การผลิตวัสดุผสมซีเมนต์โฟม,การผลิตวัสดุผสมซีเมนต์แก้ว, และการทำเครื่องตัดย่อยพลาสติก กระดาษ และโฟม ผลการดำเนินงานดังกล่าว พบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตวัสดุผสมปลาสเตอร์เส้นใยพลาสติกราคาชิ้นละ 20.98 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตวัสดุผสมซีเมนต์กระดาษราคาชิ้นละ 13.21 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตวัสดุผสมซีเมนต์โฟมราคาชิ้นละ 4.38 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตวัสดุผสมปลาสเตอร์โฟม 25.05 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตกระเบื้องบุผนังโดยมีเศษแก้วเป็นส่วนผสมราคาชิ้นละ 6.38 บาท ซึ่งมีความเหมาะสมที่จะใช้เป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งในการแก้ไขปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนดอนแก้ว และชุมชนอื่นๆ ที่มีความสนใจต่อไป |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/620 |