DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สมนาม, สราวุฒิ-
dc.contributor.author: Somnam, Sarawut-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: The model of essential oil extractor was developed based on the principle of steam distillation which done by local alcohol distiller. The built extractor made from aluminium consisted of 4 main parts; boiler, condenser, container and platform. The extractor was then applied for study the efficiency by the extraction of essential oil from the citronella grass and the kaffir peel. The result shown that using the 3.5 Kg of citronella grass and 5.0 Kg of kaffir peel, controlled the temperature in boiler and condenser constant at 95 and 25 oC, respectively, within the extraction time of 3 hours, percent yield of essential oil of 0.56 and 2.43 % could be obtained. By comparing some chemical and physical properties of the essential oil that obtained from the proposed extractor and local distribution, the correspondent results were achieved.
dc.description.abstract: ได้พัฒนาเครื่องกลั่นน้ำมันหอมระเหยที่ประยุกต์หลักการการกลั่นด้วยไอน้ำจากเครื่องกลั่นสุราพื้นบ้าน เครื่องกลั่นที่พัฒนาขึ้นทำมาจากอลูมิเนียมโดยประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วนหลักคือ หม้อต้มวัตถุดิบ หอควบแน่น ภาชนะรองรับ และฐานวางอุปกรณ์ จากนั้น ได้นำเครื่องกลั่นดังกล่าวไปศึกษาประสิทธิภาพโดยการสกัดน้ำมันหอมระเหยจากตะไคร้หอมและผิวมะกรูด พบว่า เมื่อใช้ตะไคร้หอมและผิวมะกรูดหนัก 3.5 และ 5.0 กก. ควบคุมอุณหภูมิในหม้อต้มวัตถุดิบและหอควบแน่นให้คงที่ที่ 95 และ 25 oC ตามลำดับ ใช้เวลาในการสกัด 3 ชั่วโมง สามารถสกัดน้ำมันหอมระเหยจากตะไคร้หอมและผิวมะกรูดเมื่อคิดเป็นร้อยละของผลผลิตได้ 0.557 และ 2.43 % ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบทางเคมีและทางกายภาพของน้ำมันหอมระเหยจากการกลั่นด้วยเครื่องกลั่นที่พัฒนาขึ้นและที่มีจำหน่ายทั่วไป พบว่าให้ผลที่สอดคล้องกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: เครื่องกลั่นน้ำมันหอมระเหยต้นแบบประยุกต์จากเครื่องกลั่นสุราพื้นบ้าน
dc.title: เครื่องกลั่นน้ำมันหอมระเหยต้นแบบประยุกต์จากเครื่องกลั่นสุราพื้นบ้าน
dc.title.alternative: The model of essential oil extraction developed from local alcohol distiller
dc.type: Research