http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/747Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | หน่อสุวรรณ, ธิดารัตน์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Norsuwan, Tidarat | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
| dc.description | The extraction of vitamin E from rice bran oil deodorizer distillate by low cost with distillate to acetonitrile ratios of 1:4 w/v by winterization at temperatures of 0 and -20oC respectively, purified extracted vitamin E by cold saponification. Vitamin E concentration in the extract was determined using Reversed-phase HPLC. The concentration of extracted vitamin E was 6,788.186+55.039 mg/kg. The maximum DPPH scavenging effect of 0.1 mg/kg extracted vitamin E was 98.178±0.004% and significantly (p<0.05) greater than synthetic α-tocopherol, BHT, TBHQ and BHA respectively. According to the methods of reducing power and ferric thiocyanate, the extract with vitamin E concentration of 0.1 mg/kg could inhibit the peroxidation of linoleic more than 90%. The antioxidative properties and superoxide scavenging activity of the extracted vitamin E was significantly (p<0.05) greater than synthetic α-tocopherol, BHT, TBHQ and BHA respectively. Keyword : Extraction, Vitamin E, Distillate of rice bran oil and Low cost | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การสกัดวิตามินอีจากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าวโดยใช้ต้นทุนต่า ด้วยสัดส่วนของ ดิสทิลเลตต่ออะซิโตไนไตรลเ์ท่ากับ 1:4 (w/v) โดยวิธี winterization ที่อุณหภูมิ 0 และ -20oC ตามลำดับ ทำบริสุทธิ์สารสกัดที่ได้ด้วยการทำซาพอนิฟิเคชันแบบเย็น (cold saponification) วิเคราะห์หาปริมาณวิตามินอีด้วยเทคนิค Reversed-phase HPLC พบว่า ความเข้มข้นของวิตามินอี เท่ากับ 6,788.186+55.039 mg/kg วิตามินอีที่สกัดได้จากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าวเข้มข้น 0.1 mg/kg มีค่า DPPH scavenging effect สูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 98.178±0.004% และมากกว่าแอลฟา- โทโคเฟอรอลสังเคราะห์, BHT, TBHQ และ BHA ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และสามารถยับยั้งการเกิดเปอร์ออกซิเดชันของกรดลิโนเลอิกได้มากกว่า 90% ภายในเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง เมื่อทดสอบโดยวิธี reducing power และ วิธี ferric thiocyanate นอกจากนี้ยังมีสมบัติต้าน การเกิดออกซิเดชันและความสามารถในการจับอนุมูลอิสระซูเปอร์ออกไซด์มากกว่าแอลฟา- โทโคเฟอรอลสงัเคราะห์, BHT, TBHQ และ BHA ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำ คัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) คำสำคัญ : การสกัดวิตามินอี ดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าว และต้นทุนต่ำ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การสกัดวิตามินอีจากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าวโดยใช้ต้นทุนต่ำ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การสกัดวิตามินอีจากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าวโดยใช้ต้นทุนต่ำ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Extraction of Vitamin E from Distillate of Rice Bran Oil by Low Cost | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |