http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/814
Title: | แนวทางการจัดระบบจราจรและการใช้ที่จอดรถของ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | GUIDELINES FOR TRAFFIC SYSTEM AND PARKING MANAGEMENT OF CHIANG MAI RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY |
Authors: | พงษ์เมษา, นาย เสริมศักดิ์ |
Keywords: | การจัดระบบจราจร รถ |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | Chang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยสำรวจ ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการจัดระบบการจราจรและการใช้ที่จอดรถภายในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ โดยมีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลปริมาณจราจร ระยะเวลาเดินทาง การจัดระบบควบคุมการจราจร ลักษณะการใช้ที่จอดรถ และอุบัติเหตุจราจร ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และขั้นการนำข้อมูลไปใช้ประกอบการวางแผน จากการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณจราจรมีมาก ช่วงเวลาเช้า คือ 8.00-9.00 น. ช่วงเวลาเย็นคือ 16.00-17.00 น. การใช้ที่จอดรถและความต้องการใช้ที่จอดรถ เป็นปัญหาการจราจรหลักของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กล่าวคือ จำนวนรถยนต์และรถจักรยานยนต์ ที่เข้าจอดมีเกินกว่าช่องจอดจำนวน 212 คัน และ 1,768 คัน ตามลำดับ ความถูกต้องทางกายภาพของการติดตั้งระบบควบคุมจราจรมีความถูกต้องคิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.29 แนวทางการจัดการที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ คือการบริหารงานการจราจร และการกำจัดการจราจร |
Description: | An appropriate framework should be established in planning traffic and parking systems. Therefore, the objective of this survey study is to collect data on traffic characteristics for planning the traffic and parking system in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. This study is carried out in three phases: (i) data collection for traffic volume, travel time and parking utilization pattern; (ii) data analysis; and (iii) using data in planning. This study reveals that morning peak hour 8.00-9.00 a.m. and afternoon peak hour 4.00-5.00 p.m. The major traffic problem of the university is the demand on parking, that is 212 and 1,768 more cars and motorcycles, respectively, than the available parking spaces. Considering correctly physical traffic control is 64.29 percent. The solutions to be applied are traffic management and traffic restraints. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/814 |