Title: การประเมินเบื้องตนการปนเปอนเชื้อโคลิฟอรม แบคทีเรียของสวมสาธารณะในเขตเทศบาล นครเชียงใหม
Other Titles: Preliminary Assessment on Coliform Bacteria Contamination of Public Toilets in Chiangmai Municipality
Authors: กลอมเกษม, แสงจันทร
Keywords: สวมสาธารณะ
การประเมินเบื้องตน
การปนเปอนเชื้อโคลิฟอรมแบคทีเรีย
Public toilet
Primary assessment
Coliform bacteria contamination
Issue Date: 19-Jan-2561
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เปนการประเมินเบื้องตนการปนเปอนเชื้อโคลิฟอรมแบคทีเรียของสวมสาธารณะในเขตเทศบาล นครเชียงใหม 84 แหง เก็บตัวอยางการปนเปอนอุจจาระภายในหองสวม 13 จุด จํานวน 922 ตัวอยาง โดยใช แบบประเมินมาตรฐานสวมสาธารณะระดับประเทศ (HAS) และชุดทดสอบโคลิฟอรมแบคทีเรีย (SI-2) ระหวางเดือน มีนาคม-พฤษภาคม 2554 วิเคราะหขอมูลโดยใชสถิติพรรณนาเพื่อหาคารอยละ ผลการศึกษามาตรฐานสวมสาธารณะ พบวา ผานเกณฑ HAS เพียง 4 แหง (รอยละ 4.8) คือสถานีขนสงทางบก สถานีบริการน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง สถานที่ราชการ และศาสนสถาน ในเกณฑความสะอาด (Healthy : H) อันดับแรกคือ สภาพทอระบายสิ่งปฏิกูลและถังเก็บกักน้ำไมรั่ว แตกหรือชํารุด รอยละ 90.5 ปญหาที่พบมากคือ ไมจัดใหมีการทําความสะอาดและระบบการควบคุมตรวจตราเปน ประจํา รอยละ 48.8 เกณฑความเพียงพอ (Accessibility : A) มีสวมพรอมใชงานตลอดเวลาที่เปดใหบริการ รอยละ 97.6 พบวาไมมีสวมนั่งราบสําหรับผูพิการ ผูสูงวัย หญิงตั้งครรภ รอยละ 86.9 เกณฑความปลอดภัย (Safety : S) สวมสาธารณะไมอยูที่ลับตา/เปลี่ยว รอยละ 100 สวนขออื่นๆ ผานเกณฑไดมากกวารอยละ 78.6 ขึ้นไป ผลการ ศึกษาการปนเปอนเชื้อโคลิฟอรมแบคทีเรีย พบมากที่สุดในสวมสาธารณะของสวนสาธารณะ, ตลาดสด และโรงเรียน รอยละ 36.4, 34.6 และ 33.3 ตามลําดับ สวนหองสวมในหองอาหารโรงแรม พบการปนเปอนนอยที่สุด รอยละ 1.4 และพบการปนเปอนในหองสวมชายมากกวาสวมหญิง (รอยละ 18.9 และ 18.4)
Description: This study was pre assessment on coliform bacteria contamination of public toilets in Chiang Mai Municipality. Samples sizes were 84 public toilets and 922 samplings of 13 points that’s exposed to fecal contamination during March-May 2554. Methods used national standard pattern of public toilets (HAS) and coliform bacteria test (SI-2). Data analysis by descriptive statistics and percentage. The results showed that 4 public toilets were in standard of public toilets (HAS) on 4.8%. The fi rst of healthy (H) requirements were tanks and drainage sewages were in good conditions (90.5%). A problem was the provision of cleaning and regular monitoring system control (48.8%). The accessibility (A) requirements were found available in public toilets 97.6% while 86.9% hadn’t been provided seat fl at toilet for disabled, elderly and pregnancy. The safety (S) requirements, 100% of public toilets location were in sight/desolated and the others requirements could pass evaluation more than 78.6%. The study on coliform bacteria contamination was shown the percentage of contaminated conditions of the public park toilets, markets and municipal schools were 36.4, 34.6 and 33.3% respectively. The hotel’s restaurants showed least contamination (1.4%) and also found that men toilets contamination were more than women (18.9%, 18.4%).
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/837