http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/903
Title: | การบริหารจัดการระบบชลประทานเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ: กรณีศึกษาโครงการส่งน้ำ และบำรุงรักษาแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | IRRIGATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT BY INTEGRATED BUDDHIST PRINCIPLES: A CASE STUDY OF MAE-TAENG OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE PROJECT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE |
Authors: | ดวงจิตร, ภัทวี |
Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการ เชิงพุทธบูรณาการ ระบบชลประทาน Management Integrated Buddhist Irrigation System |
Issue Date: | 25-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการตามหลักพระพุทธศาสนา 2) เพื่อศึกษา แนวคิดและวิธีการบริหารจัดการระบบชลประทานในเขตโครงการส่งน้ำและบำรุงรักษาแม่แตง และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาให้ได้ รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการระบบชลประทานเชิงพุทธบูรณาการ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกกับพระสงฆ์ เจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้นำท้องถิ่น และนักวิชาการ ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยกำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ และกลุ่มผู้ใช้น้ำ รวมทั้งสิ้น 135 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ พื้นฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อพรรณนาข้อมูล จากผลการศึกษา มีดังนี้ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า แนวคิดการบริหารจัดการทางพระพุทธศาสนา ซึ่งสามารถนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ตลอดไปได้โดยให้ความสำคัญในด้านของการบริหารจัดการตน คน งาน และสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนแนวคิดและวิธีการบริหารจัดการ ระบบชลประทานในเขตโครงการส่งน้ำและบำรุงรักษาแม่แตง ที่ได้นำการบริหารจัดการระบบการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหาร จัดการชลประทานภาครัฐและการบริหารจัดการชลประทานระบบเหมืองฝายร่วมกับวัฒนธรรมประเพณี วิถีชุมชนของล้านนา มาใช้ ซึ่งเป็นการยึดคติความเชื่ออรากฐานดั้งเดิมของคนในชมุชน แบบฉันพี่น้องเครือญาติที่นำไปสคู่วามรว่มมอืในระบบเหมืองฝาย ที่ทุกคนรู้สึกได้ถึงความเป็นเจ้าของร่วมกัน การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จากข้อมูลการศึกษาวิจัยตั้งแต่ ปี 2552-2555 พบว่า ค่าประสิทธิภาพการชลประทาน ของโครงการฯ ค่าประสิทธิผล และค่าความพึงพอใจในการมีส่วนร่วมมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น ดังนั้นการบริหารระบบชลประทาน เชิงพุทธบูรณาการของโครงการฯ แม่แตง ในรูปแบบที่พัฒนาเป็น หยี โมเดล (YEE Model) จึงเกิดรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ การประยุกต์เพื่ออพฒันาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ ซึ่งการบริหารจดัการระบบชลประทานที่ดีควรมีการประสานบรูณาการ ของหลักศาสนา วัฒนธรรมประเพณี และการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐที่ทุกฝ่ายควรเห็นความสำคัญและปฏิบัติอยา่งต่อเนื่องจริงจัง |
Description: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the concept of management based on the principles of Buddhism, 2) to study the concept and the irrigation system management method in the Mae-Taeng operation and maintenance project, and 3) to develop a new model of Irrigation system Management by Integrated Buddhist Principles. The qualitative research methods were used in this research by ways of in-depth interviews on the monks, expert officials, community leaders and Academics. Quantitative research method was a survey with purposive sampling method, 135 persons were sampled. Percentage, mean and standard deviation were used to analyze and describe data. The qualitative research showed that the conceptual thinking of management in Buddhism can bring to the sustainable development by priority of self-management, man management, work management and environment management. The management idea of Mae-taeng operation and maintenance project applied Public Sector Management Quality Award (PMQA) to manage the irrigation system and the wier-irrigation system management with cultural traditions of Lanna has been the way over into the community which hold traditional beliefs of the community foundation. The fraternal kinship leading to cooperation in the wier-irrigation system that everyone feels the shared ownership as well as recognition of the value of water, forest and nature that should be protected from all sides. The quantitative research showed that the Irrigation efficiency values, the Effectiveness values and the Participation values of Mae-Taeng operation and maintenance project; (B.E. 2552-2555) had increased values tendency. The research result had made a new model for the irrigation system management by integrated Buddhist principles that was called “YEE Model”. This model is appropriate for managing the irrigation project following the real performance. Good irrigation system management should have coordination integration of religious, cultural traditions, and public sector management. All parties should see the importance and continuous practice seriously. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/903 |