http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/913
Title: | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ |
Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR ENHANCING PARTICIPATION IN EDUCATION PROVISION OF MARGINALIZED SCHOOLS, SISAKET PROVINCE |
Authors: | งามแสง, พลพัทธชัย สมพงษธรรม, เจริญวิชญ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ, พฤทธิ์ |
Keywords: | กลยุทธการบริหาร การพัฒนา การมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา โรงเรียนชายขอบ Management Strategies Marginalized Schools Participation in Education Provision Development |
Issue Date: | 26-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงคของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสราง การมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ 2. วิเคราะหจุดแข็ง จุดออน โอกาส ภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และ 3. พัฒนากลยุทธการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัด ศรีสะเกษ เพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา จำนวน 3 ดาน คือ ดานการดำเนินการจัดการศึกษา ดานการบริหารและพัฒนาการศึกษา และดานการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาและทรัพยากรอื่นที่เก่ียวของ เก็บรวบรวม ขอมูลจากผูบริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผูสอนและคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ เขต 3 และ 4 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 28 และองคการบริหารสวนจังหวัด ศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 552 คน ใชวิธีการสุมแบบแบงชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุมตัวอยาง จากตารางของ Krejcie and Morgan วิเคราะหขอมูลโดยใชคาความถี่ รอยละ คาเฉลี่ย สวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคาดัชนี ความตองการจำเปนในการพัฒนา ดวยวิธี Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) ทำการระดมความคิดเห็นและ ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเปนไปได โดยผูทรงคุณวุฒิและผูมีสวนเกี่ยวของ จำนวน 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชในการวิจัย ไดแก แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเก่ียวกับสภาพปจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงคของกลยุทธการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสราง การมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสม และความเปนไปไดของกลยุทธการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ผลการวิจัยสรุปไดดังนี้ สภาพปจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงคของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางทักษะการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ มีคาเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงคสูงกวาสภาพปจจุบันทั้ง 3 ดาน สำหรับจุดแข็ง จุดออน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของปจจัยภายในและปจจัยภายนอก การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวมของชุมชน ในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ พบวา 1. ดานการดำเนินการจัดการศึกษา มีจุดแข็ง (S) คือ การวางแผนการจัดการศึกษาโดยการมีสวนรวมของชุมชน การวัดและการประเมินผล สวนของการจัดการศึกษาโดยการ มสีวนรวมของชมุชนเปนจดุออน (W) สำหรบัปจจยัภายนอกเปนโอกาส (O) 2. ดานการบรหิารและพฒันาการศกึษา มจีดุแขง็ (S) คือ การวางแผนการบริหารและพัฒนาการศึกษาโดยการมีสวนรวมของชุมชน การบริหารและพัฒนาการศึกษาโดยการมี สวนรวมของชุมชน การวัดและการประเมินผล แตปจจัยภายนอกเปนภาวะคุกคาม (T) 3. ดานการระดมทรัพยากรทางการ ศึกษาและทรพัยากรอนื่ทเี่กย่ีวของ มจีดุแขง็ (S) คอืการวางแผนระดมทรพัยากร การดำเนนิการระดมทรพัยากร การวดัและการ ประเมนิผล และปจจัยภายนอกเปนโอกาส (O) สวนการพัฒนากลยุทธ พบวา กลยุทธการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสรางการมีสวนรวม ของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนชายขอบ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ที่มีความเหมาะสม มีกลยุทธหลัก 3 กลยุทธ ไดแก 1. ปฏิรูปการดำเนินการจัดการศึกษาโดยการมีสวนรวมของชุมชนอยางยั่งยืน 2. ปรับกระบวนทัศนของชุมชนในการมีสวนรวม บรหิารและพฒันาการศกึษา 3. เพมิ่ขดีความสามารถของชมุชนในการมสีวนรวมระดมทรพัยากรทางการศกึษา และมกีลยทุธรอง 12 กลยุทธ |
Description: | This research aims: 1. To study the current state and the desired state of the administration to strengthen the involvement of the community in the education of the marginalized schools, Sisaket province 2. To analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats of the administration to strengthen the involvement of communities in the management of marginalized schools, Sisaket province and 3. To develop of management strategies to enhance the participation of communities in the management of marginalized schools, Sisaket province. To strengthen the involvement of communities in the management of 3 aspects Management education, Management and Development Studies and resource mobilization, education and other related resources. Data were collected from school administrators. Teachers and school board basis. Schools under the Primary Education Service Area office 3 and 4 in Sisaket province Administration. Secondary Educational Service office Area 28 and Provincial Administrative Organization of 552 people using stratified random sampling determine the sample size by using the table of Krejcie and Morgan were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And the index needs to develop ways Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) to brainstorm and evaluate the suitability and feasibility by 13 experts and stakeholders. The instrument used in this research were feedback on current conditions and the adverse conditions of the strategy to strengthen the involvement of the community in the education of marginalized offense. And evaluate the suitability and feasibility of the strategy to strengthen the involvement of communities in the management of school marginal offense. The results were as follow: As regards the current and desirable conditions of Participation in Education Provision of Marginalized Schools, Sisaket Province. The average desirable conditions is higher than current. Current conditions both for the three strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of internal and external factors management to strengthen the involvement of communities in the management of school marginal offenses found: 1. The implementation of the educational strengths (S) is planning to study the involvement of the community and measurement and evaluation. The study by the involvement of the community as a weakness (W). External factors are the opportunities (O) 2. Management and Development Studies strengths (S) is the planning and management of education by being there. Community involvement Management and education by engaging the community. And measurement and evaluation. External factors are the threats (T) 3. Resource mobilization, education and other resources associated with its strengths (S) is planning to mobilize resources. Implementation of resource mobilization Measurement and Evaluation. External factors are the opportunities (O). As regards the strategy of the administration for enhancing participation in education provision of marginalized schools in Sisaket province consisted of 3 primary strategies: 1. The implementation of education reforms without the involvement of a sustainable community 2. The paradigm of community involvement in the management and development of education. 3. The increase the capacity of communities to engage raise educational resource strategy and 12 secondary strategies |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/913 |