Title: การสกัดวิตามินอีจากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าว
Other Titles: Extraction of Vitamin E from Distillate of Rice Bran Oil
Authors: หน่อสุวรรณ, ธิดารัตน์
Keywords: การสกัด
วิตามินอี
โทโคเฟอรอล
ดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าว
BHT
TBHQ
BHA
Extraction
Vitamin E
Tocopherol
Distillate of rice bran oil
Issue Date: 28-Jan-2561
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
Abstract: การสกัดวิตามินอีจากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าว ด้วยสัดส่วนของดิสทิลเลตต่ออะซิโตไนไตรล์เท่ากับ 1:4 (w/v) โดยวิธี winterization ที่อุณหภูมิ 0 และ -20oC ตามลำดับ ทำบริสุทธิ์สารสกัดที่ได้ด้วยการทำซาพอนิฟิเคชันแบบเย็น (cold saponifi cation) วิเคราะห์หาปริมาณวิตามินอีด้วยเทคนิค Reversed-phase HPLC พบว่า ความเข้มข้นของ วิตามินอี เท่ากับ 6,788.186+55.039 mg/kg สารสกัดวิตามินอีที่สกัดได้จากดิสทิลเลตของน้ำมันรำข้าวเข้มข้น 0.1 mg/kg มีค่า DPPH scavenging eff ect สูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 98.178±0.004% และมากกว่าแอลฟา-โทโคเฟอรอลสังเคราะห์, BHT, TBHQ และ BHA ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และสามารถยับยั้งการเกิดเปอร์ออกซิเดชัน ของกรดลิโนเลอิกได้มากกว่า 90% ภายในเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง เมื่อทดสอบโดยวิธี reducing power และ วิธี ferric thiocyanate นอกจากนี้ยังมีสมบัติต้านการเกิดออกซิเดชันและความสามารถในการจับอนุมูลอิสระซูเปอร์ออกไซด์ มากกว่าแอลฟา-โทโคเฟอรอลสังเคราะห์ BHT TBHQ และ BHA ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05)
Description: The extraction of vitamin E from rice bran oil deodorizer distillate with distillate to acetonitrile ratios of 1:4 w/v by winterization at temperatures of 0 and -20oC respectively, purifi ed extracted vitamin E by cold saponifi cation. Vitamin E concentration in the extract was determined using Reversed-phase HPLC. The concentration of extracted vitamin E was 6,788.186+55.039 mg/kg. The maximum DPPH scavenging eff ect of 0.1 mg/kg extracted vitamin E was 98.178±0.004% and signifi cantly (p<0.05) greater than synthetic α-tocopherol, BHT, TBHQ and BHA respectively. According to the methods of reducing power and ferric thiocyanate, the extract with vitamin E concentration of 0.1 mg/kg could inhibit the peroxidation of linoleic more than 90% in 24 hours. The antioxidative properties and superoxide scavenging activity of the extracted vitamin E was signifi cantly (p<0.05) greater than synthetic α-tocopherol, BHT, TBHQ and BHA respectively.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/975