DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: เกศินี, ศรีรัตน์-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: The purposes of this study were to create tourist information in English on the ‘Mae Kampong Tour Guide’ Application to Promote Sustainable Tourism at Baan Mae Kampong, Tambon Huai Kaew, Amphoe Mae-On, Chiang Mai Province and to survey satisfaction of the tourists towards the app. The target group were local people and foreign travelers at Mae Kampong Village in Chiang Mai Province, Thailand. Research instruments were questionnaires for interviewing the local about tourists’ attractions, ‘Mae Kampong Tour Guide’ Application and satisfaction survey towards the lessons. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed that Mae Kampong is a small peaceful village located in a valley rich with natural resources and exotic ways of life. Local people are proud to present tourists their treasure; natural resources, temple, waterfall, culture and ways of living. Mae Kampong Village is well-known among both Thai tourists and tourists from other countries. Although there are local tour guides, they cannot speak English and neither explain details of each attraction in English. ‘Mae Kampong Tour Guide’ application were created to gather information about all of these things in English. Information were recorded as audio messages. On the screen, it is divided into topic-based attractions. When the user click on any topic, the audio file will be automatically played. There is also a gallery where visitors can see the beauty of nature and the village, too. With this application tourists can listen to it while visiting the village. Moreover, local guides can study and practice to explain tourist attractions in English from it. After using the application, 48 tourists answered the satisfaction surveys. The results were that they were strongly satisfied with the application with the mean at 4.77 (S.D.0.42). The most satisfying thing was that the application was easy to use with the mean at 4.89 (S.D.0.33). They were also strongly satisfied with information presented on the application with the mean of 4.63(S.D.0.49).
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อจัดทำข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวภาษาอังกฤษบนแอพพลิเคชั่น ‘Mae Kampong Mobile Tour Guide’ สำหรับประชาสัมพันธ์ นำเสนอข้อมูลและนำเที่ยวหมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง และเพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่ใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นนี้ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือประชาชน บ้านแม่กำปอง ตำบลห้วยแก้ว อำเภอแม่ออน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติที่มาเที่ยว บ้านแม่กำปอง จำนวน 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ประชาชนในหมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลพื้นฐานและข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยว 2) แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจต่อแอพพลิเคชั่น ‘Mae Kampong Tour Guide’ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบ้านแม่กำปองเป็นหมู่บ้านโฮมสเตย์ ที่ประชาชนในหมู่บ้านร่วมมือร่วมใจกันก่อตั้งและวางแผนการทำงาน ในรูปแบบสหกรณ์ สิ่งที่ชาวบ้านภูมิใจนำเสนอแก่นักท่องเที่ยวได้แก่ ความสงบร่มเย็นของหมู่บ้าน วัดคันธาพฤกษา โบสถ์กลางน้ำ น้ำตก ทรัพยากร ป่าไม้และสัตว์ป่า ตลอดจนวัฒนธรรมความเป็นอยู่ อาหาร และผลิตภัณฑ์ของชุมชนอันได้แก่ เมล็ดกาแฟ เมี้ยง และ เครื่องจักสาน ปัจจุบันหมู่บ้านเป็นที่รู้จักทั้งในหมู่นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ แต่ผู้นำเที่ยวของชุมชน ไม่สามารถอธิบายข้อมูลต่างๆ ให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติเข้าใจได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้จัดทำข้อมูลภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับอธิบายข้อมูลของสิ่งต่างๆดังกล่าวและนำข้อมูลนั้น มาใช้ในการพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่นบนระบบปฏิบัติการ แอนดรอยด์ และสามารถใช้งานได้โดยที่ไม่ต้องเชื่อมต่ออินเตอร์เน็ต ชื่อ ‘Mae Kampong Tour Guide’ ขึ้นมาเพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติได้ใช้ในระหว่างเที่ยวชมหมู่บ้าน อีกทั้งผู้นำเที่ยวชุมชนอาจใช้เป็นต้นแบบในการฝึกฝนการอธิบายสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวได้อีกด้วย ข้อมูลถูกแบ่งเป็นหัวข้อตามสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเมื่อผู้ใช้คลิกที่หัวข้อใดก็จะมีเสียงบรรยายเป็นภาษาอังกฤษดังขึ้นมา นอกจากนี้ยังมีแกลเลอรี่รูปภาพให้นักท่องเที่ยวได้เห็นความสวยงามของธรรมชาติและหมู่บ้านอีกด้วย หลังจากที่นักท่องเที่ยวได้นำไปใช้แล้ว จึงได้ทำแบบสำรวจความ พึงพอใจมีความพึงพอใจต่อแอพพลิเคชั่น ผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจมีความพึงพอใจต่อแอพพลิเคชั่นในภาพรวมมากที่สุดด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 4.77 ที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.42 ประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดคือแอพพลิเคชั่นนี้ใช้งานได้ง่าย โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.89 ที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.33 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.63 ที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.49
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: บ้านแม่กำปอง
dc.subject: แอพพลิเคชั่นนำเที่ยว
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน
dc.subject: Mae Kampong Village
dc.subjectsmartphone application
dc.subject: Community-based Tourism
dc.subject: Sustainable Tourism
dc.title: การจัดทำข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวภาษาอังกฤษบนแอพพลิเคชั่น ‘Mae Kampong Mobile Tour Guide’ เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน บ้านแม่กำปอง ต.ห้วยแก้ว อ.แม่ออน จ.เชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Creation of Tourist Information in English on the ‘Mae Kampong Mobile Tour Guide’ Application to Promote Sustainable Tourism at Baan Mae Kampong, Tambon Huai Kaew, Amphoe Mae-On,Chiang Mai Province.
dc.type: Research