http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1440| Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง เพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Coaching and Mentoring Supervision to Enhance Learning Management in 21st Century in the Service Area of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | วชิรา, เครือคำอ้าย ชวลิต, ขอดศิริ |
| Keywords: | การนิเทศโดยการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง การจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ศาสตร์พระราชา Coaching and Mentoring Supervision Learning Management in 21st Century The King’s Philosophy |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยและพัฒนาเรื่อง นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ข้อ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง เพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง 3. เพื่อทดลองรูปแบบการนิเทศ 4. เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบการนิเทศ โดยกระบวนการพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศดำเนินการเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ 1.ขั้นศึกษาความต้องการเพื่อการเตรียมการนิเทศ 2. ขั้นพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง 3. ขั้นทดลองใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศ และ 4. ขั้นประเมินรูปแบบการนิเทศ และได้ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศนี้ในสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา/ ผู้นิเทศก์ จำนวน 30 คน และผู้รับการนิเทศ จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกผลการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบบันทึกผลการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง แบบบันทึกการรับการนิเทศ แบบตรวจสอบพฤติกรรมการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยงของผู้นิเทศก์ แบบประเมินรูปแบบการนิเทศ และการสนทนากลุ่ม สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและพรรณนาความ และข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการนิเทศโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง เพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ชื่อว่า “ดับเบิ้ลพีแอลซีเอ พลัส” (PPLCA Plus) โดยนำการออกแบบเชิงระบบ ADDIE Model มาใช้เป็นฐานคิดในการวิจัย ทำให้ได้รูปแบบการนิเทศที่ประกอบด้วย ส่วนสำคัญ 3 ส่วน คือ หลักการ เงื่อนไขสำคัญ และองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ประกอบด้วย 1.ขั้นเตรียมความรู้ก่อนการนิเทศ (Preparing : P) 2.ขั้นวางแผนและออกแบบการนิเทศ (Planning : P) 3.ขั้นเรียนรู้และแลกเปลี่ยนในการปฏิบัติการนิเทศ (Learning and Sharing : L) 4.ขั้นการนิเทศด้วยกระบวนการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง (Coaching and Mentoring : C) 5.ขั้นสะท้อนคิดหลังการนิเทศ (After Action Review : A) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน พบว่า มีความเห็นค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบการนิเทศฯ สำหรับของผลการนำรูปแบบการนิเทศดังกล่าวไปใช้ ทำให้เกิดข้อค้นพบระหว่างการศึกษา คือ พลัส (Plus)ได้น้อมนำหลักการทรงงานและศาสตร์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวฯ รัชกาลที่ 9 (King Bhumibol’s Science) มาปฏิบัติในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ ซึ่งนำลักษณะเด่นของหลักการทรงงานมาประยุกต์ใช้แตกต่างกัน ผู้รับการนิเทศสามารถเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33 และสามารถบันทึกหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้ชัดเจน ส่วนผลการตรวจสอบพฤติกรรมการชี้แนะ และระบบพี่เลี้ยงของผู้นิเทศก์อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ผู้นิเทศก์สามารถปฏิบัติการนิเทศในรายการที่กำหนดไว้ เดือนละ 2 ครั้งขึ้นไป โดยประเด็นที่ผู้นิเทศก์และผู้รับการนิเทศเห็นสอดคล้องกันมากที่สุด คือ การร่วมกันกำหนดเป้าหมายในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้รับการนิเทศได้แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were fourfold. The first is to research need analysis of the development of coaching and mentoring supervision to enhance learning management in 21st century in the Service Area of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chiang Mai Province. The second is to develop coaching and mentoring supervision. The third is to do experiment of supervision and the last is to assess the pattern of supervision. There are 4 steps in the process of developing supervision: study the need for preparing the supervision, develop the pattern of supervision by using coaching and mentoring supervision, demonstrate the supervision, and assess the supervision. This research was done by using coaching and mentoring supervision in 3 different schools: small, medium, and large. The sample random sampling was used to choose the target groups consisting of 30 school executives or supervisors and 30 teachers who were in supervision. The experimental instruments consisted of document analysis records, questionnaires, interviews, assessment of learning management plan, coaching and mentoring supervision records, receiving supervision records, coaching and mentoring supervision’s advising behavior checklist, assessment of supervision pattern, and focus group discussion. For qualitative data analysis, the data were analyzed and described in descriptive writing. For quantitative data analysis, the data obtained were analyzed by using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of the research “The Development of Coaching and Mentoring Supervision to Enhance Learning Management in 21st Century in the Service Area of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chiang Mai Province” or (PPLCA Plus) adapted from instructional system called ADDIE Model became the pattern of supervision. The pattern consists of 3 main parts: principles, key conditions, and 5 components of supervision’s pattern which are Preparing (P), Planning (P), Learning and Sharing (L), Coaching and Mentoring (C), After Action Review (A). Besides, 5 experts agreed that there are correlations between index of consistency and the supervision. Moreover, using this supervision, it was found that Plus apply the King Bhumibol’s work principles, science and philosophy in different situations. Furthermore, teachers who were in supervision can plan their learning management in 21st century in very satisfying level (83.33%) and it can be recorded after launching clearly and effectively. For coaching and mentoring supervision’s advising behavior checklist, it was in high level, the supervision can be done more than twice a month. Lastly, both supervision and teachers agree that the vital points are the cooperation of planning the goal of learning management and giving chance to teachers for having knowledge sharing. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1440 |