http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1916| Title: | กลไกและช่องทางการตรวจสอบองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ของเยาวชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Mechanisms and Monitoring channel of Local government in Chiang Mai youth |
| Authors: | จตุพร, เสถียรคง |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล Leadership Sub district Administration Organization resident of Sub district Administration Organization |
| Issue Date: | 2019 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัย เรื่อง กลไกและช่องทางการตรวจสอบองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของเยาวชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีโรงเรียนมัธยมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่ประสงค์เข้าร่วมโครงการและผ่านการคัดเลือกจำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 4 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ 1.โรงเรียนดอยสะเก็ดวิทยาคม อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2. โรงเรียนแม่ออนวิทยาลัย อำเภอแม่ออน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 3.โรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาทาน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 4.โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศ พายัพ อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในการดำเนินการวิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการจดบันทึกและสังเกตการดำเนินโครงการของทั้ง 4 โรงเรียนเรียนที่เข้าร่วม ตลอดถึงการสนทนากลุ่มตัวแทนครูนักเรียน และยังจัดทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมของนักเรียนด้วย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงเรียนที่จัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของเรียนในทุกขั้นตอนของการดำเนินกิจกรรมมีผลการทดสอบความรู้ด้านการตรวจสอบองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นสูงกว่าโรงเรียนที่คุณครูเป็นคนคิดกิจกรรม ในส่วนของการพัฒนากลไกและช่องทางการตรวจสอบองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นนั้น ทั้งตัวแทนครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันคือ หน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในการตรวจสอบควรเพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์และให้ความรู้ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ให้มีความหลากหลายและเยาวชนสามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่าย ตลอดถึงมีระบบการคุ้มครองผู้แจ้งเบาะแส หรือร่วมตรวจสอบที่น่าเชื่อถือและมีความชัดเจน |
| Description: | The research topic: Mechanisms and Channels to Audit the Local Governments of Chiang Mai Youths had four secondary schools in Chiang Mai that desired to join in this project and were qualified. Include 1. Doisaket Witthayakom School, Doisaket district 2. Mae-on Witthayalai School, Mae-on district 3. Samakkhee Witthayathan School, Muang district 4. Navamindarajudis Phayap School, Maerim district. For the research methodology, used the note-taking and observing from all 4 schools’ project participation, focus group from the sampling of teachers and students, and pre-test and post-test from students who passed this activities. The result found that: the schools that had every step’s activities focus on students’ participation had more score of the local government-auditing test than the schools that had teachers did all activities to their students. From development of mechanisms and channels to audit the local governments, both teachers and students had the same opinion that the organizations, which have responsibilities to audit, should be add the public relation’s channel and provide the knowledge via online media in varies formats, easy for the youths to access. Moreover, has the reliable and clear whistle-blowers and auditors protect systems. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1916 |