http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1927Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ไชยเชิด, ไชยนันท์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | San Kamphaeng was a source of weaving from the past in various communities in San Kamphaeng district. All are skilled in weaving with indigenous looms which inherited from the ancestral times about 100 years ago. It began trading between Chiang Mai and Myanmar. In the beginning, the trade of elephants, horses and cows was then brought back to the Chiang Mai raw silk strand. The silk thread was woven into a silk fabric skirt, silk sarong, and then sent back to sell to Myanmar. The fabric skirt had the local fabric was called the Dan fabric, which was silk that uses the same color silk thread and have woven all the way to the whole, no flowers, or other patterns. In addition to that, there was a Hangkarok skirt or Kai skirt was made by Pankai style technic, it means that you bring the silk threads are in different colors and then woven. The pattern of the sarong at that time was mostly cross pattern. The highlight of San Kamphaeng silk was the unique pattern of San Kamphaeng, which later developed into a "9-day pattern", was to add 6 colors according to the day in a week or called the 9th day. Then there were crescent moon pattern and flowing water pattern which were only at San Kamphaeng. In 1946, the blue silk was very popular. Due to the royal family, Her Royal Highness Phiraphong Panudet was driving his confidant racing car named Romulus, which had a fresh blue color, later called Pira blue. Blue was the most popular color at that time and dyed silk shirts in blue and sarong was dyed blue and then made a new name "Pira Silk”. After that, in the year 1941, there was a Miss Thailand contestant. By the winner in that year wore a dress that was decorated and brought silk of Sankampaeng to the stage. As a result, the government at that time invited silk shops from San Kamphaeng to sell products at the Constitution Day at Amphon garden, which were sold very well and has a great reputation, besides selling silk in front of the store, also sending silk to sell at various stores in the city of Chiang Mai. There were wholesales in Bangkok, North Sathorn-Sathon road, Suriwong Phahurat, and there were also wholesales to other provinces such as Bangkok, Phrae, Lamphun, Lampang, etc. Later, a variety of fabrics such as Isan fabrics were started to increase silk weaving and changed to use Japanese silk that was thick and beautiful, but San Kamphaeng was a fabric silk skirt. Most of them were transformed into woven cotton fabrics, loincloths and other weaving fabrics instead of silk. After that, San Kamphaeng silk began to disappear. Therefore, it was not popular at that time, which Ban San Kamphaeng community enterprise has raised the issue of San Kamphaeng silk from the co-operation of the older people of the village. Therefore it was causing the Sankamphaeng fabric to become more popular. In addition, one problem that affects the satisfaction of consumers or tourists was the form of products from Sankamphaeng fabric skit pattern that should be applied and develop the pattern to be unique and unique of San Kamphaeng Subdistrict Community Enterprise, San Kamphaeng District, Chiang Mai Province, was the extension of wisdom and tourism promotion within the community of San Kamphaeng District, Chiang Mai Province. By applying Sankampang fabric to be used in various types of bag products in 3 types which are handbag products, shoulder bag products and backpack products. By doing surveys of shapes from the opinions of experts and Thai consumer groups and tourists in the target area. The research mark is the physical test record form, the mechanical test record form, evaluate products by experts and consumer acceptance questionnaires. Then analyze data from the assessment form and the questionnaire with descriptive statistics including percentage (%), average ( ) and standard deviation. The result of the development of the products from San Kamphaeng fabric to be developed into a bag style, with materials that are used to make the product structure, including leather, iron and bag making equipment. In order to make the product stronger and more complete, the products that have been developed can be divided into 3 types: handbag products, shoulder bag products and backpack products. When bringing San Kamphaeng fabric products to the three experts, the results showed that the fabric products that were developed with an overall average of 4.35 at a very satisfactory level. As a result of the evaluation of consumer acceptance tests, it is found that consumers give the most acceptable for San Kamphaeng fabric products. The products of handbags and shoulder bags. The onsumers give an equal acceptance, with a total average of 4.67 and backpack products has an overall average of 4.63. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | สันกำแพงเป็นแหล่งที่มีการทอผ้ามาแต่ครั้งอดีต ในชุมชนต่างๆ ในอำเภอสันกำแพง ล้วนมีฝีมือในการทอผ้าด้วยกี่พื้นเมือง สืบทอดกันมาตั้งแต่ครั้งบรรพบุรุษ เมื่อประมาณ ๑๐๐ กว่าปีมาแล้วได้เริ่มมีการค้าขายระหว่างเชียงใหม่และพม่า โดยในเบื้องต้นเป็นการค้าช้าง ม้าต่าง วัวต่าง ต่อมาจึงได้มีการนำเส้นไหมดิบจากพม่ากลับมาเชียงใหม่ นำเส้นไหมดังกล่าวมาทอเป็นผ้าซิ่นไหม ผ้าโสร่งไหม แล้วดำเนินการส่งกลับไปขายให้พม่าอีกต่อหนึ่ง ผ้าซิ่นนั้นมีทั้งผ้าพื้นที่เรียกว่าผ้าด้าน คือผ้าไหมที่ใช้เส้นไหมพุ่งสีเดียว ทอตลอดกันไปทั้งผืน ไม่มี ดอกดวงหรือลวดลายอื่น นอกจากนั้นมีผ้าซิ่น หางกระรอกคือแบบปั่นไก หรือ ซิ่นไก หมายถึงเอาเส้นไหมสีต่างๆ มาเป็นสีๆ ให้เข้ากันแล้วทอ ลายของผ้าซิ่นเวลานั้นเป็นลายขวางเป็นส่วนใหญ่ จุดเด่นของผ้าไหมสันกำแพงคือ ลวดลายเฉพาะของ สันกำแพง ซึ่งต่อมาได้มีการพัฒนามาเป็น “ลาย๗วัน” คือการใส่สี ๗ สีตามวันใน ๑ สัปดาห์ หรือเรียกว่า เชิง ๗ วัน จากนั้นก็มี ลายวงเดือน ลายน้ำไหล ซึ่งมีเฉพาะที่สันกำแพงเท่านั้น ในปี พ.ศ.๒๔๗๙ ผ้าไหมสีฟ้าได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมาก เนื่องมาจาก พระวรวงศ์เธอ พระองค์เจ้า พีรพงศ์ภาณุเดช ทรงขับรถแข่งคู่พระทัย ชื่อว่า รอมิวลุส (Romulus) ซึ่งมีสีฟ้าสด ต่อมาเรียกกันว่า สีฟ้าพีระ สีฟ้าจึงเป็นสีที่นิยมที่สุดในเวลานั้น และมีการย้อมเสื้อไหมเป็นสีฟ้าและผ้าซิ่นก็ย้อมสีฟ้า แล้วจึงตั้งชื่อว่า “ผ้าไหมลายสีพีระ ต่อมาในปี พ.ศ.๒๔๘๑ ได้มีการประกวดนางสาวไทย โดยผู้ชนะการประกวดในปีนั้น ได้สวมชุดที่ตกแต่งและเล่นเชิงผ้าไหมของสันกำแพงขึ้นไปประกวดบนเวที ส่งผลให้รัฐบาลในขณะนั้น ได้เชิญร้านค้าผ้าไหมจากสันกำแพงไปออกร้านขายของในงานวันรัฐธรรมนูญ ที่สวนอำพร ซึ่งขายดีและมีชื่อเสียงโด่งดังมากนอกจากขายผ้าไหมปลีกหน้าร้านแล้วยังมีการส่งผ้าไหมไปขายตามร้านต่างๆ ในเมืองเชียงใหม่ ส่วนกรุงเทพขายส่งแถวถนนสาทรเหนือ-สาทรใต้ สุริวงศ์ พาหุรัตน์ และยังขายส่งไปยังจังหวัดอื่นๆ เช่น กรุงเทพ แพร่ ลำพูน ลำปาง เป็นต้น ต่อมาได้มีการใช้ผ้าที่หลากหลายเช่นผ้าอีสานเริ่มมีการทอผ้าไหมเพิ่มมากขึ้น และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปใช้ไหมญี่ปุ่นที่มีความหนา และความสวย แต่ของสันกำแพงเป็นผ้าซิ่นไหม ส่วนใหญ่ก็เปลี่ยนมาเป็นทอผ้าฝ้าย ทอผ้าขาวม้า และทอผ้าแบบอื่นแทนผ้าไหม หลังจากนั้นผ้าไหมสันกำแพงก็เริ่มหายไป จึงไม่ได้รับความนิยมในช่วงนั้น ซึ่งกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนบ้านสันกำแพง ได้มีการ พื้นฟูเรื่องผ้าไหมสันกำแพงขั้นจากการร่วมตัวของผู้เฒ่าผู้แก่ ของหมู่บ้านขึ้น จึงทำให้ผ้าสันกำแพงมีความนิยมเรื่อยๆนอกจากนี้ ปัญหาหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคหรือนักท่องเที่ยว คือ รูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากผ้าซิ่น สันกำแพง ลวดลาย ควรมีการประยุกต์และพัฒนาลวดลายให้มีความแปลกใหม่และมีเอกลักษณ์ ของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนตำบล สันกำแพง อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นการต่อยอดทาง ภูมิปัญญาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวภายในชุมชนอำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ต่อไป โดยการ นำผ้าซิ่นสันกำแพง มาประยุกต์เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าในรูปแบบต่างๆ จำนวน 3 ประเภท คือ ผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าถือผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าสะพายและผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าเป้ โดยทำการทำสำรวจรูปทรง จากความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเป็นชาวไทย นักท่องเที่ยว ในพื้นที่เป้าหมาย เครื่องหมายในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกผลการทดสอบทางกายภาพ แบบบันทึกผลการทดสอบเชิงกล และประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบสอบถามการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบประเมินและแบบสองถามด้วย สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย ( x ̅ ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( Standard Deviation : S.D ) ผลจากการ พัฒนารูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากผ้าซิ่นสันกำแพง มาพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบกระเป๋า โดยมีวัสดุที่นำมาประกอบเป็นโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ หนัง เหล็ก และ อุปกรณ์การทำกระเป๋า เพื่อให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความแข็งแรง และสมบูรณ์ มากขึ้น โดยผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นแบ่งได้ 3 ประเภทคือ ผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าถือผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าสะพายและ ผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าเป้ เมื่อนำผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าซิ่น สันกำแพงให้ผู้เชียวชาญ ทั้ง 3 คน ประเมิน พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าซิ่นที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวม 4.35 อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก ผลจากการประเมินการทดสอบการยอมรับขอองกลุ่มผู้บริโภค พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้การยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าซิ่นสันกำแพง การยอมรับมาที่สุด ทั้งนี้ผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าถือและผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าสะพาย ผู้บริโภคให้การยอมรับเท่ากัน คือ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวม 4.67 และผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าเป้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวม 4.63 | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การค้นหา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผ้าซิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Search | th_TH |
| dc.subject | product | th_TH |
| dc.subject | fabric skirts | th_TH |
| dc.title | การศึกษาพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากผ้าซิ่นสันกำแพง ต. สันกำแพง อ.สันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The study of product development from fabric skirts of San Kamphaeng, San Kamphaeng district, San Kamphaeng district, Chiangmai Province. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |