http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2248| Title: | พฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรของประชาชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Other Titles: | Herbal Used Behavior of People in Mueang District, Mae Hong Son Province |
| Authors: | อินทจักร์, ทัศน์กร Intajak, Taskorn |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพร Herbal Used Behavior สมุนไพร Herb แม่ฮ่องสอน Mae Hong Son |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This research is a survey research to study behavior and factors related to herbal use behavior of people in Mueang district. Mae Hong Son province. The population used in this study was people aged 25 – 59 years both male and female that live in Mueang district from 7 sub-districts include Chong Kham, Huai Pong, Pha Bong, Pang Mu, Mok Cham Pae, Huai Pha, and Huai Pu Ling sub-district, got a total of 389 people. This study collected data by questionnaire. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Chi-square statistics, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient statistics. The results showed that most of the people had behaviors of using herbs for self-care at a moderate level, about 45.2%. The sample group chose herbs to treat or relieve respiratory symptoms, about 1.96%, followed by herbs for treatment or relief skin system symptoms, gastrointestinal symptoms, urinary tract symptoms, and other illnesses, respectively. The Individual factors were sex, age, congenital disease, educational level, income, occupation, and experience in using herbs. There was a relationship with the behavior of using herbs to take care of their own health. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. The leading factors were knowledge about the use of herbs for self-health care. Attitudes and perceptions of benefits from using herbs for self-care. There was a relationship with the behavior of using herbs to take care of their own health. Significant way Stats at 0.05 level. The contributing factor is the channels of obtaining herbs. The cost or price of acquiring herbs herbal form and the promotion of herbs. There was a relationship with the behavior of using herbs to take care of their own health. Statistically significant at the 0.05level. Additional factors include personal media exposure. Special media exposure and exposure to the media about the use of herbs There was a relationship with the behavior of using herbs to take care of their own health. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรของประชาชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้มีอายุตั้งแต่ 25 – 59 ปี ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง ที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอเมืองจาก 7 ตำบล ได้แก่ ตำบลจองคำ ตำบลห้วยโป่ง ตำบลผาบ่อง ตำบลปางหมู ตำบลหมอกจำแป่ ตำบลห้วยผา และตำบลห้วยปูลิง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 389 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) สถิติไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 45.2 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกใช้สมุนไพรเพื่อรักษาหรือบรรเทาอาการทางระบบทางเดินหายใจมากที่สุดร้อยละ 1.96 รองลงมาใช้สมุนไพรเพื่อรักษาหรือบรรเทาอาการทางระบบผิวหนัง อาการทางระบบทางเดินอาหาร อาการทางระบบทางเดินปัสสาวะ และอาการเจ็บป่วยอื่น ๆ ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ โรคประจำตัว ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ อาชีพ และประสบการณ์การใช้สมุนไพร มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยนำ ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ทัศนคติและการรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยเอื้อ ได้แก่ ช่องทางในการได้มาซึ่งสมุนไพร ค่าใช้จ่ายหรือราคาในการได้มาซึ่งสมุนไพร รูปแบบสมุนไพร และการส่งเสริมการขายสมุนไพร มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ การเปิดรับสื่อบุคคล การเปิดรับสื่อเฉพาะกิจ และการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุนไพร มีความความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ดังนั้นการส่งเสริมความรู้ความเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้องต่อการใช้สมุนไพรในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของประชาชนจึงมีความสำคัญ และมีประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งในสถานการณ์ที่มีโรคต่าง ๆ เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2248 |