http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/584| Title: | ศึกษาการผลิต และการเก้บรักษาข้าวคั่ว สมุนไพรในระดับอุตสาหกรรมท้องถิ่นเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีสู่ชุ มชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Study of Roasted Herb Brown Rice Process and Shelf Life in the Level of Local’s Industry for Value Added and Technology Transfer to Chiang Mai Study of Roasted Herb Brown Rice Process and Shelf Life in the Level of Local’s Industry for Value Added and Technology Transfer to Chiang Mai |
| Authors: | สุประดิษฐอาภรณ์, วิศนี ศรีกาหลง, ประมวล |
| Keywords: | ข้าวคั่วสมุนไพร |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยน้ี ศึกษาการผลิตและกำรเก็บรักษาข้าวคั่ว สมุนไพร ในระดับอุตสำหกรรมท้องถิ่น เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่ำและถ่ำยทอดเทคโนโลยีสู่ชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เครื่องคั่วข้าวคั่วที่สร้างข้ึนมี ส่วนประกอบหลัก 4 ส่วนคือ ถังคั่วขนาดเส้นผำนศูนยกลาง 40 เซนติเมตร ยำว 50 เซนติเมตร ส่วน ที่สอง คือ ชุดมอเตอร์ส่งกำลัง ขนาด ½ แรงม้ำ ส่วนที่สำมเป็นชุดควบคุมอุณหภูมิ ส่วนที่สี่เป็นแหล่ง ให้ความร้อน ประกอบด้วยชุดหัวแก๊สแบบเร่งและถังแก๊ส LPG พบว่า อุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสมในการ คั่ว ข้าวคั่ว คือ อุณหภูมิ 80 องศาเซลเซียส นาน 20 นาที ข้าวคั่วที่ไดมีการสุกที่สม่ำเสมอ จากการ ทดสอบทำงประสาทสัมผัส พบว่า ผ้บริโภคให้คะแนนการยอมรับต่อข้าวคั่ว สมุนไพรขิงมำกที่สุด (p<0.05) บรรจุภัณฑ์ถุงสุญญากาศและอลูมิเนียมฟอยล์ สำมำรถรักษาคุณภาพด้านปริมาณความช้ืน ของผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ดีโดยคุณภำพยัองยใู่นเกณฑ์มาตรฐำนเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ ชุมชนข้าวคั่ว (มผช.1381/2550) |
| Description: | Study of roasted herb brown rice process and shelf life in the level of local’s industry for value added and technology transfer to Chiang Mai community were reported. The roasted rice machine was designed which consisted of four main parts. The first part was the heating chamber with the diameter and length of 40 cm and 50 cm. The second part was the power source using ½ hp electric motor. The third part was the temperature controller unit. The fourth part was the heating source. Inside the system consists of high speed gas burner and liquid petroleum gas tank. It was found that samples roasted at 80OC heating time of 20 minutes was cooked uniformly. In case of sensory evaluation, the roasted herb brown rice with ginger was resulted in significantly better overall acceptance from testers (p<0.05). Therefore, base on the moisture content the results showed that sample in vacuum and alluminium foil had good quality products when compared with standard qualities (Thai community product standard NO 1381/2550). |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/584 |