http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/586| Title: | การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ ของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Applied an Edict of The King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Pottery and Porcelain |
| Authors: | วงศ์สุฤทธ, เสน่ห์ Wongsulit, Saneah |
| Keywords: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเ หัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงาน หัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ และเพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ เป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยได้ ท ำการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 10 กลุ่ม โดยการใช้เครื่องมือในการท าการศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ จากการศึกษา พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่อาศัยอยู่ในอ าเภอสารภี ผลิตเกี่ยวกับเครื่องใช้ในครัวเรือน หรือเป็นเครื่องประดับตกแต่งภายในอาคารสถานที่ ได้แก่ โอ่ง กาน้ าชา อ่างบัว เตาอั้งโล่ ประเภทของตกแต่งบ้านเซรามิค รองลงมาอาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอดอยสะเก็ด ได้ผลิตเกี่ยวกับตุ๊กตาเครื่องปั้นดินเผารูปสัตว์ต่าง ๆ และอ าเภอสันป่าตองได้ผลิตเกี่ยวกับตุ๊กตาผ้าและเซรามิค วัตถุดิบจากแหล่งผลิตภายนอกชุมชน ซึ่งวัตถุดิบที่จัดซื้อ ได้แก่ ดินขาว จากล าปาง ฟืนจากล าพูน ดินดูดอากาศจากกรุงเทพฯ ลูกตาและผมของตุ๊กตามาจากต่างประเทศ รองมาจัดหาวัตถุดิบจากแหล่งผลิตภายในชุมชน (ดินจากบ่อดินในอ าเภอสารภี ส่วนการจ้างแรงงานเป็นแรงงานภายในท้องถิ่น คือ ลูกจ้างภายในชุมชน การผลิตนิยมใช้วิธีการผลิตเองโดยใช้วิธีการปั้นด้วยมือ รองลงมามีการจ้างผู้อื่นปั้น ซึ่งเป็นสมาชิกภายในชุมชน สถานที่ในการปฏิบัติงานใช้บ้านเป็นสถานที่ในการปฏิบัติงาน รองลงมาเป็นการใช้สถานที่ในโรงงาน การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นการคิดค้นแบบเองทั้งหมด รองลงมาเป็นแบบของผู้ว่าจ้าง มีการก าหนดช่องทางจัดจ าหน่ายโดยใช้ร้านค้าของตนเอง สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตัวแทนจำหน่าย และการประชาสัมพันธ์จะประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านใบปลิว ป้ายโฆษณา งานแสดงสินค้าต่าง ๆ ตลาดนัดหรือถนนคนเดิน ตามล าดับ การวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis พบว่า จุดแข็ง สินค้าที่ผลิตมีความหลากหลาย ราคา เหมาะสมกับท้องตลาด มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่แน่นอน จุดอ่อน ขาดความรู้ด้านการตลาด และต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบสูง โอกาส สินค้าของผู้ประกอบการได้รับความนิยมจากต่างประเทศสูง อุปสรรค มีคู่แข่งขันในตลาดเดียวกันเป็นจ านวนมาก และสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศที่แปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญา ท้องถิ่นด้านหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาฯ เป็นแนวทางเพื่อสร้างความเจริญเติบโตให้แก่ชุมชนและท้องถิ่น ส่งผลให้การสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาฯ ของไทยให้คงอยู่ต่อไป การสืบทอดองค์ความรู้งานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบนั้น เป็นการถ่ายทอดความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ่านครอบครัวจากพ่อแม่สู่ลูก เพื่อปลูกฝังความรู้ด้านหัตถกรรมให้แก่เยาวชนรุ่นหลังได้สืบทอด ตลอดจนการสาธิตเกี่ยวกับวิธีการผลิตและการการจัดจำหน่าย ได้มีการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์หัตถกรรมสาขาต่าง ๆ เช่น ป้ายไวนิล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เพื่อท าเป็นฐานข้อมูลทางด้านงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและเครื่องเคลือบ สืบต่อไป |
| Description: | The purposes of this study aim to 1) study the context and potential of local pottery and porcelain handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of self-sufficiency economy and local wisdoms of pottery and porcelain handicraft in Chiang Mai Province, and (3) inherit local pottery and porcelain handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize in local level, community level, national level, and international level. The study is performed from 10 sample groups while instruments used in this study are questionnaires and interviewing forms. The study is performed by Qualitative Study and Participatory Action Research. According to the study, it is found that most sample groups reside in Saraphi District who manufacture household appliances or decorations in many places; e.g. jars, tea pots, lotus bowls, and clay firepot. Ceramic house decorations are in Doi Saket District where dolls and earthenware animal-figures are manufactures while San Patong District manufactures cloth and ceramic dolls. Raw materials are procured from outside the community. Purchased raw materials are marl from Lampang Province, firewood from Lamphun Province, non-air accumulated clay from Bangkok, dolls’ eyes and hair from foreign countries. Next, raw materials which are procured from within the community are clay from puddles in Saraphi District. Labor is local labors who are employers in the community. On manufacturing process, self manufacturing is used by molding by hands, second is hiring other people who are community members to mold. Places of operation are houses and areas in factories. Product design is invented by sample groups, and second is from the employers. Distribution channels are specified using their stores, electronic media, resellers, and public relations will be performed via handbills, advertisement signs, product exhibitions, market fairs or walking streets respectively. According to SWOT Analysis, it is found that strengths are product diversity, prices appropriate with markets, precise public relations. Weaknesses are lack of marketing knowledge and spending tooฉ ฉ much expense on purchasing raw materials. Opportunity that is products from business person is popular among foreign countries. Troubles are many competitors in the same market and changing climate. The consistency analysis of the self-sufficiency economy and local pottery handicraft wisdoms inheritance as guidance for creating improvement for the community and locality affects local pottery handicraft wisdoms inheritance sustainable. Local pottery and porcelain handicraft knowledge inheritance of Chiang Mai Province is a local handicraft wisdom inheritance from parents to children in order to teach handicraft knowledge to later generations to inherit and to demonstrate the product manufacturing process and distribution. Moreover, public-relations media are published; such as vinyl signs, electronic medias, and printing medias to create pottery and porcelain handicraft database. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/586 |