http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/601| Title: | ผลการใช้กิจกรรมสื่อประสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม (SPE 3601) ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Effects of Using Multimedia Activities on Undergraduate Students’ Learning Achievement in Inclusive Education (SPE 3601), Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. |
| Authors: | เลอศิลป์, ธีรธร Lersilp, Mr.Theeratorn |
| Keywords: | ผลการใช้กิจกรรมสื่อประสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน คือ เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมสื่อประสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อการใช้กิจกรรมสื่อประสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม (SPE 3601) คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 เครื่องมือการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ การรวบรวมแบบฝึกหัด งานที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากกิจกรรมเดี่ยว คู่ หรือกลุ่ม แบบสอบถาม ข้อสอบ และการบันทึกผลการปฏิบัติงานระหว่างการเรียนการสอน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การนับความถี่ คำนวณค่าร้อยละและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาในรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม (SPE 3601) มีคะแนนสูงสุดร้อยละ 93 ต่ำสุดร้อยละ 48 และค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 78 ส่วนคะแนนระดับผลการเรียนของนักศึกษาในรายวิชาการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม พบว่านักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เกินกว่าครึ่งของจำนวนนักศึกษาทั้งหมดถึงจำนวนร้อยละ 52.2 ได้ระดับผลการเรียน A รองลงมาร้อยละ 16.4 และ 13.4 ได้ระดับผลการเรียน B+ และ B ตามลำดับ โดยมีนักศึกษาจำนวนร้อยละ 6 ได้ระดับผลการเรียน F อย่างไรก็ตามผลการปฏิบัติงานระหว่างเรียนของนักศึกษาพบว่านักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 28.4 ได้ปฎิบัติงานเข้าชั้นเรียนเกือบครบ มีจำนวนร้อยละ 25.4 เข้าชั้นเรียนครบทุกครั้ง สำหรับการส่งงานพบว่านักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 53.7 และรองลงมา 28.4 ได้ปฎิบัติส่งงานครบทุกครั้งและเกือบครบตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคะแนนต่ำของนักศึกษาจำนวนหนึ่ง คือ การขาดเรียนบ่อย ไม่ส่งงาน และการขาดความรับผิดชอบในการติดตามงาน เมื่อขาดเรียนของนักศึกษา 2. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยการใช้สื่อประสมที่ได้ปฎิบัติจริงตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา วิธีที่ดีที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมคู่สลับกับกลุ่ม 3. นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 50.6) ทำแบบฝึกหัด ใบงานด้วยตนเองโดยศึกษาจากตำรา มีจำนวนร้อยละ 3.6 ทำเองไม่ได้ ปรึกษาเพื่อนหรือลอกจากเพื่อน 4. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 3 อันดับแรกที่นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชอบมากที่สุดคือ อันดับที่ 1 การชมวีดีทัศน์ รองลงมาคือ การทำแบบฝึกหัดและใบงาน และกิจกรรมเกมการศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนการเขียนสรุปบทเป็นกิจกรรมการเรียนที่นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชอบน้อยที่สุด 5. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อการทำกิจกรรมแบบเดี่ยว แบบคู่ และแบบกลุ่มพบว่านักศึกษาให้ความคิดเห็นที่เป็นข้อมูลเชิงสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในลักษณะสื่อประสมที่ได้จัดขึ้นตลอดปีการศึกษาที่ผ่านว่าเกิดประโยชน์ ทั้งในส่วนของการพัฒนาตนเองและพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีม อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่ามีข้อมูลเชิงไม่สนับสนุนอยู่บางส่วน ซึ่งให้ข้อมูลในลักษณะของข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับปริมาณงานที่มากเกินไปภายในเวลาที่จำกัด รวมทั้งปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละลักษณะของกิจกรรม 6. นักศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็นเพิ่มเติมว่า การใช้สื่อช่วยในการสอนทำให้เรียนได้เข้าใจมากขึ้น เพราะเป็นการสอนแบบหลากหลาย ทำให้ได้รับความรู้ในหลากหลายด้านทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่านักศึกษาบางส่วนให้ความคิดเห็นว่า อุปสรรคหลักของการใช้สื่อมีสาเหตุมาจากคุณภาพของอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 7. นักศึกษาให้ข้อมูลว่าการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยผู้สอนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินไม่ได้มีอุปสรรคต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาแต่อย่างใด แม้ว่าบางครั้งอาจจะมีความยากลำบากในการสื่อสาร แต่ก็เป็นปัญหาเพียงเล็กน้อย รวมทั้งได้เห็นถึงความพยายามและความทุ่มเทของผู้สอน ซึ่งช่วยให้เห็นและเข้าใจผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องประเภทนี้มากขึ้น และทำให้เห็นเป็นตัวอย่างของการเป็นครูได้เป็นอย่างดี 8. นักศึกษาเสนอความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดกิจกรรมในการเรียนการสอนในภาพรวมถือว่าดี เพราะมีการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย มีกิจกรรมช่วยกระตุ้นให้เรียนรู้ตลอดเวลา จึงทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ และเกิดความสนุกสนานไปกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ รวมทั้งทำให้ได้ทำงานร่วมกับเพื่อน และได้ลงมือปฏิบัติทำสื่อด้วยตนเอง |
| Description: | The purposes of this classroom action research were to study the effects of using multimedia activities on Undergraduate students’ learning achievement in Inclusive Education and to study undergraduate students’ opinions towards the use of multimedia activities on students’ learning achievement in Inclusive Education. The target subjects were the undergraduate students who registered in the Inclusive Education course (SPE 3601), provided by the Special Education program, Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. The total of 67 students studied in the first semester of 2010 academic year respectively. The instruments used for data collection were students’ journal and opinion writing, exercises, assignments by using activities involving individual, pairwork and groupwork activities, questionnaire, examination paper, and students’ performance record in Inclusive Education classroom. Data were analyzed by using frequency count, percentage, mean of percentage, and content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The students’ percentage of the overall achievement score in Inclusive Education were, the highest score was 93%, the lowest score was 48%, and the mean of total scores was 78%. Moreover, the students’ percentage of the overall achievement grade in Inclusive Education were, more than half, 52.2% got final grade A, 16.4% got final grade B+, and 13.4 got final grade B, and 6% got grade F. However, the outputs of students’ participation in Inclusive Education classroom were, most of students (28.4%) almost improved their classroom participation, and 25.4% of students improved their classroom participation. The output of students’ performance on completing the assignments were, 53.7% of students completed the assignments, and 28.4% of students almost completed the assignments. However, the factor affecting some students’ low scores were, often lack of classroom participation and lack of responsibility for keeping track of assignments. 2. Most of students (50.6%) did homework by studying from textbooks. There were 3.6% of students who could not do homework by their own but consulted their friends or copied it from their friends. However, the top 3 types of using multimedia activities in the classroom that most of students preferred were, “Watching video”, “Doing exercises and assignments”, and “Educational game”. The least preferred type of using multimedia activities in the classroom was, “Writing summary”. Moreover, the best type of using multimedia activities in the classroom that students performed depending students’ opinions was, the pairwork and groupwork activities. 3. The students gave positive opinions about individual, pairwork, and groupwork activities in term of the self-development and the team development. However, they gave complained about the limitation of time for doing a lot of work and the general problems in each activity. Moreover, the students gave more opinions that using multimedia activities increased their understanding because the several of teaching styles encouraged them to learn directly and indirectly. However, some students thought that barriers of using multimedia activities were, the quality of the instruments. 4. The students informed that the learning activity via a teacher with hearing disability was not the barrier of their learning in classroom. Although, it had a difficulty of communication, it was just a little bit of problem. Additionally, they perceived the attempt and the patience of the teacher which encouraged them to understand persons with hearing disability. Furthermore, the students thought that this was an example of a good teacher. In general, the students had positive opinions about the using multimedia activities via the teacher with hearing disability. They thought that this was a way to learn with several of teaching styles and the activities encouraged their learning in relaxed and enjoyable class. Moreover, the learning activities encouraged them to learn by doing and participating with their groups. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/601 |