http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/666
Title: | การแพทย์พื้นบ้านชาวม้ง : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย ตำบลแม่แรม อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Authors: | ศรีรัตน์, ศศิธร |
Keywords: | การแพทย์พื้นบ้านชาวม้ง เชียงใหม่ |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | Chang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | This study focused on the wisdom of Hmong’s Indigenous medicine and changes in the processes of application of this wisdom in treatments and taking care of one’s health. Both individual and focused group interviews were used in collecting data and social sciences methodology was used in analyzing and synthesizing. Indigenous medicine is one of the local wisdoms which have been carried on from time to time. People can learn about it from knowledgeable people and among people in the family. There are many ways of Indigenous medicine including herbal treatments, massages, and mental treatment by magic spellings. The study found that most of Hmong people in the Royal Project Development Foundation at Nong Hoy still believe that ghosts and ancestors’ spirits can protect all the family members from illnesses. They have rites for healing sicknesses of their own family members for very long time. Local herbs are still used in simple treatments although modern ways of medicines are well known in this village. They can harmonize their tradition ways with modern ways very well in their ways of life among development of medical cares. |
Description: | งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ความรู้ทางด้านการแพทย์พื้นบ้านชาวม้งและ ศึกษาแบบแผนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกระบวนการในการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการรักษาโรคและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของชาวม้ง การศึกษาใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ทั้งแบบเจาะลึกเป็นรายบุคคลและกลุ่ม นำบทสัมภาษณ์มาประมวลผล สังเคราะห์ข้อมูล ตามมิติทางสังคมศาสตร์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ชาวม้งที่อาศัยในเขตพื้นที่ศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย ตำบลแม่แรม อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ยังคงนับถือผี วิญญาณบรรพบุรุษและเชื่อในอำนาจเหนือธรรมชาติ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งชาวม้งเชื่อว่าผีหรือวิญญาณบรรพบุรุษจะปกป้องดูแลคุ้มครองสมาชิกในครอบครัวให้อยู่เย็นเป็นสุขไม่ให้เกิดการเจ็บป่วย เมื่อเกิดอาการเจ็บป่วยที่หาสาเหตุไม่ได้จะประกอบพิธีกรรมต่าง ๆ เพื่อรักษาอาการเจ็บป่วย และนำสมุนไพรพื้นบ้านมารักษาอาการเจ็บป่วยร่วมไปด้วยในเบื้องต้น ชาวม้งรักษาอาการเจ็บป่วยของตนเองและคนในครอบครัวโดยใช้ทั้งพิธีกรรมผีและยาสมุนไพร แม้ว่าระบบการแพทย์สมัยใหม่แผนปัจจุบันจะเข้ามามีบทบาทในการรักษามากขึ้น แต่ชาวม้งในชุมชนหนองหอยก็ยังคงให้ความเชื่อถือในผีและองค์ความรู้การแพทย์พื้นบ้าน สามารถนำความรู้ดั้งเดิมที่ได้รับการสืบทอดจากบรรพบุรุษ มาประยุกต์ให้เข้ากับวิถีชีวิตของตนเองท่ามกลางความเจริญก้าวหน้าทางการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบันได้เป็นอย่างดี |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/666 |