http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/742| Title: | การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำจากชุมชนโดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวม จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Authors: | รัชเวทย์, ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อโนดาษ์ คณะ |
| Keywords: | การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำจากชุมชนโดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวม จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำจากชุมชนโดยวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวม จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก การสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่โดยชุมชนสามารถดำเนินการได้เองซึ่งผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัญหามลพิษของแหล่งน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวมที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุด ได้แก่ น้ำในแหล่งน้ำมีตะกอนขุ่นมาก รองลงมาคือ ปัญหาการทิ้งขยะลงในน้ำ ปัญหาลำน้ำสาขาในพื้นที่มีน้ำเซาะตลิ่ง และปัญหาปล่อยน้ำเสียลงแหล่งน้ำ ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของรูปแบบในการแก้ปัญหามลพิษทางน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวม ซึ่งสามารถนำมาปฏิบัติได้จริงในชุมชน มีความเหมาะสมกับการจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยวมมากที่สุด และสามารถนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติได้อย่างจริงจัง ประกอบด้วย การสำรวจและตรวจวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้ำ สร้างความตระหนักและความรู้ให้กับประชาชนและเยาวชน การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการการทำถังดักไขมัน การทำฝายชะลอน้ำและตะกอน การทำแนวป้องกันไฟป่าและการปลูกหญ้าแฝกเพื่อลดการพังทลายของดิน รวมทั้งการจัดตั้งกลุ่มเยาวชนรักสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งผลจากการดำเนินกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบดังกล่าวทำให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อชุมชนและประชาชนในพื้นที่ดังนี้ ทำให้ประชาชนและเยาวชนมีความรู้และความตระหนักในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำมากขึ้น สามารถลดน้ำเสียที่มีไขมันที่ปล่อยลงสู่แหล่งน้ำสาธารณะได้อย่างน้อย วันละ 1000 ลิตร จากถังดักไขมันที่ทำขึ้น 50 ถัง ได้ฝายสำหรับชะลอน้ำและดักตะกอน จำนวน 8 ฝาย ได้แนวหญ้าแฝกกันการพังทลายของดินรวมระยะทาง 1 กิโลเมตร มีเครือข่ายเยาวชนเกิดขึ้นจากโรงเรียนในพื้นที่จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน |
| Description: | The main objective of this research with the title “Water Pollution Management from Community by Participative Approach in Mae Yuam Watershed, Mae Hong Son Province” was to set the optimum pattern which this area and community proceeding by themselves in water pollution management. The result shown that The important problem that brought about water pollution in Mae Yuam Watershed was from the sediment which brought the turbidity into the river. The second problem was from the community‘s garbage which thrown out to the river. The next important problem was from the soil which fell down to the ground after the bank of the river’s branch eroded and the last problem was from waste water direct to the water resources respectively. The pattern to solve these water pollution problems in Mae Yuam Watershed area which was proper and lead to actual performing to this community were compose of to survey and analyze the quality of the water, to built up the conscious and knowledge for teenagers and people in the community, to train in construction of the fat trapping tank, to construct the dam for irrigation purposes in the forest, to set up fire protection line area for protection of the soil crumble especially on the area nearby the bank of the Mae Yuam Watershed with the advantage of forest defending, Themeda Trienda planting on the middle area resource of water or even planting on the two banks of the river area and to gather the group of teenager with environmental reservation mind. The result of these activities affected in many ways to the community and the people in this area. First of all the people in this area got more the knowledge and realized in their own water resource management including to reduce waste water with fat that release into public water resources at least 1000 liter per day that the result from 50 fat trapping tanks construction, 8 dams for irrigation purposes in the forest built up that reduced turbidity in the river, Themeda Trienda planting 1 kilometer along the two banks of the river area and the network from 5 schools in this area were set up for teenagers gathering in doing the activities for their own communities. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/742 |