http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/853
Title: | การพัฒนาพฤติกรรมดานความสัมพันธระหวางบุคคล และความรับผิดชอบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม โดยใชวิธีการสอนแบบกระบวนการกลุม |
Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTERPERSONAL RELATIONSHIPS AND RESPONSIBILITY OF CHIANG MAI RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS BY USING GROUP PROCESS TEACHING TECHNIQUE |
Authors: | เทพนวล, ดวงเดือน |
Keywords: | ความสัมพันธระหวางบุคคล ความรับผิดชอบ วิธีการสอนแบบกระบวนการกลุม Interpersonal relationships Responsibility Group process teaching technique |
Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยเนนกระบวนการกลุมถูกนำมาใชในการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมดานความสัมพันธระหวางบุคคล และความรับผิดชอบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตรและเทคโนโลยี ในชีวิตประจำวัน ภาคเรียนที่ 1/2555 จำนวน 102 คน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยจัดกิจกรรมกลุมจำนวน 6 กิจกรรม สอดแทรกไป กับการเรียนการสอนปกติ แลวเก็บขอมูลจากการสังเกตและประเมินพฤติกรรมของนักศึกษาที่แสดงออกในดานการ มีปฏิสัมพันธ การทำงานเปนทีม และความรับผิดชอบ ผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมพบวา กิจกรรมแรกนักศึกษาแสดงพฤติกรรมอยู ในระดับปานกลาง ดวยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 1.7 และพัฒนาจนเปนระดับมากที่สุดเมื่อทำกิจกรรมที่ 4 ดวยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.8 ในกิจกรรม 2 ครั้งสุดทาย ระดับการแสดงพฤติกรรมคงอยูในระดับมาก ดวยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.3 แสดงใหเห็นถึงผลของการฝกปฏิบัติ อยางตอเนื่องจนเกิดเปนลักษณะนิสัยที่ติดตัวนักศึกษาไป จากขอมูลการประเมินตนเองของนักศึกษา พบวารายการประเมินที่ นักศึกษามีความเห็นวาตนเองไดรับการพัฒนา 5 อันดับแรก คือ 1. การมีมนุษยสัมพันธกับเพื่อนรวมงานดีขึ้น 2. รูจักรับฟง ความคิดเห็นของผูอื่น 3. ความสามารถในการทำงานรวมกับผูอื่นที่ไมเคยรูจักมากอนได 4. มีความสุข-สนุกกับการทำงานกลุม ภูมิใจในผลสัมฤทธิ์ของงาน และ 5. มีความเอาใจใสตองานกลุมมีสวนรวมในการทำงาน คิดเปนรอยละ 91, 91, 88, 85 และ 80 ตามลำดับ กิจกรรมกลุมมีผลทำใหนักศึกษามีทัศนคติที่ดีตอการทำงานรวมกับผูอื่น เรียนรูถึงการแบงหนาที่ทำงานตาม ความสามารถของแตละคน รวมถึงแสดงความรับผิดชอบตอบทบาทหนาที่ของตนเองไดอยางเหมาะสม คำสำคัญ : ความสัมพันธระหวางบุคคล, ความรับผิดชอบ, วิธีการสอนแบบกระบวนการกลุม |
Description: | Group process teaching technique was used in order to develop the interpersonal relationships and the responsibilities of 102 Chiang Mai Rajabhat University students, who enrolled in Science and Technology in Everyday Life course during the first semester of 2555. Six group activities were interpolated to the usual teaching activity in the classroom. The students’ behaviors as an interaction, teamwork and responsibilities were observed and evaluated. The result showed that the moderate level of student behaviors was found in the first activity with 1.7 average score. The consistent increase of the average score was seen while the later activities were performed. The average score of the fourth activity was about 2.8, indicated the highest level score. However, the average score of two lasted activities, having high level score of 2.3, was showed. This demonstrates that the permanent characteristics can be achieved with the continuous practicing. Based on the students’ self-assessment, five top developed behaviors were ranking as (1) better relationships with colleagues, (2) learning to get the opinion of others, (3) able to work with other who never known, (4) enjoy working in group activity, pride in the achievement of the work and (5) attention to participate in the work group. The corresponding percentages of those assessments were 91, 91, 88, 85 and 80 respectively. Moreover, group activities allow students to have a positive attitude towards working with others, learning to management in the group according to ability of the members and responsible for their roles properly. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/853 |