http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/874| Title: | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ |
| Other Titles: | THE LEARNING STYLES OF STUDENTS, FACULTY OF LIBERAL ARTS, RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY RATTANAKOSIN |
| Authors: | นาคะเสนีย, ศิริสุข |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนรู นักศึกษา Learning Style Student |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการเรียนรูของนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร จำแนกตาม เพศ ชั้นป และสาขาวิชา กลุมตัวอยางที่ใชในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 240 คน ใชวิธีสุมตัวอยางแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใชในการเก็บรวบรวมขอมูล เปนแบบสอบถาม มีคาความเชื่อมั่น 0.7960 สถิติที่ใชในการวิเคราะหขอมูล ไดแก คารอยละ คาเฉลี่ย สวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน คาที การวิเคราะหความแปรปรวน ทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกตางเปนรายคู ดวยวิธี Scheffe ผลการวิจัย พบวา นักศึกษามีรูปแบบการเรียนรู แบบมีสวนรวม แบบรวมมือ แบบพึ่งพา และแบบอิสระ อยูในระดับมาก นักศึกษาที่มีเพศ และสาขาวิชาแตกตางกัน มีรูปแบบ การเรียนรูไมแตกตางกัน และนักศึกษาที่เรียนชั้นปแตกตางกัน มีรูปแบบการเรียนรู แบบหลีกเลี่ยง แตกตางกันอยางมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were to study and compare the learning styles of students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, classified by gender, class level and major. The sample of 240 students selected by stratified random sampling method were of 2011 academic year in the second semester, Faculty of Liberal Arts. The instrument used for collecting data was questionnaires which had reliability 0.7960. Data were analyzed by using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One Way ANOVA and multiple comparison test with Scheffe. The research findings were as follows: The students’ learning styles in participant, collaborative, dependent and independent were at a much level. Different genders and majors of students did not have an effect in learning styles. On the other hand, students by class levels revealed the different avoidance learning style significantly at statistic level of 0.05. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/874 |