http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/938
Title: | การแปรรูปเยลลีแห้งจากน้ำใบบัวบกด้วยวิธีอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ |
Other Titles: | Processing of Dried Jelly from Pennywort Juice by Vacuum Infrared |
Authors: | สังข์คำ, จินตนาพร อภิชาติสรางกูร, อรุณี ดาจันทา, เกตุการ |
Keywords: | น้ำใบบัวบก แยลลี่แห้ง การอบแห้ง อินฟาเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ pennywort juice vacuum infrared dried jelly drying |
Issue Date: | 28-Jan-2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
Abstract: | การแปรรูปเยลลีแห้งจากน้ำใบบัวบกด้วยวิธีอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ การอบแห้งเยลลีจากน้ำใบบัวบกด้วยเทคนิคอินฟราเรดภายใต้สุญญากาศ โดยใช้อุณหภูมิ 40 50 และ 60 ◦ซ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ค่าสี ปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลทั้งหมด ปริมาณแคโรทีนอยด์ทั้งหมด และปริมาณสารออกฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ ได้แก่กรดอะเซียติก (asiatic acid) ด้วยวิธี HPLC พบว่า การอบแห้งที่อุณหภูมิ 50◦ซ ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีปริมาณกรดอะเซียติก สารประกอบฟีนอลทั้งหมดและแคโรทีนอยด์ทังหมดคงเหลืออยู่สูงที่สุด |
Description: | Jellies made from pennywort juice were dehydrated by vacuum infrared technique with temperature, 40, 50 and 60°C, subsequently, the color values, total phenolic compounds, total carotenoids as well as bioactive components (asiatic acid) were determined with HPLC. The dehydrated jelly processed at temperature 50oC gave rise to products with the highest quantity of asiatic acid also achieved high amount of total phenolic compounds and total carotenoids remaining in the products. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/938 |