http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1124Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ชาญไววิทย์, ปณชนก | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | This research is process-oriented, aiming at applying “Gagne’s 9 Events of Instruction” and computer assisted instruction to designing a suitable learning tool for rural students in Chiang Mai. The purposes of this research were to construct and evaluate the effectiveness of Computer Assisted Instruction (CAI) in order to prepare the participating students for the Ordinary National Education Test (O-NET), and to compare the students’ English skills before and after the implementation of the CAI. The population of this research was 965 grade 9 students from 53 Educational Opportunity Expansion Schools under the supervision of Office of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service, Area 2. The first phase of the project involved a study where the students’ proficiency and needs, the English teachers’ ideas for lesson design, the experts’ suggestions on developmental considerations for CAI as well as the O-NET test blueprint were examined. The second phase involved the CAI design, where Gagne’s 9 Events of Instruction were utilized. The final phase involved the implementation of the CAI. The findings revealed that the efficiency of the CAI was at 87.03/87.38 which was higher than the specified efficient standard criteria of 80/80. At a 0.001 significance level, the students' achievement scores increased after the use of the CAI. Based on the findings, it was recommended that Computer Assisted Instruction be implemented for improving the English performance of students with low proficiency. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งนำเสนอกระบวนการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการสอน 9 ประการของโรเบิร์ต กาเย่และหลักการของคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในการสร้างเครื่องมือการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับนักเรียนในชนบทของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาคุณภาพบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนสำหรับการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐานหรือโอเน็ต (O-NET) และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 965 คน จากโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 53 โรงเรียน โดยในระยะแรกทำการศึกษาความสามารถและความต้องการของนักเรียน คำแนะนำในการออกแบบบทเรียนจากครูและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษและด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ตลอดจนผังแบบทดสอบโอเน็ตวิชาภาษาอังกฤษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระยะที่สองเป็นการออกแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และระยะสุดท้ายเป็นการนำบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนไปใช้กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเท่ากับ 87.03/87.38 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 จากผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรนำคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมาใช้พัฒนาผลการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษต่ำ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiangmai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนภาษา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | โอเน็ต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | หลักการสอน 9 ประการของกาเย่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Computer Assisted Language Learning | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Computer Assisted Instruction | th_TH |
| dc.subject | O-NET | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Gagne’s Nine Events of Instruction | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 โดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |