http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1241| Title: | การใช้แนวคิดของนักเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้การศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิด |
| Other Titles: | Using Students’ Ideas to Develop Lesson Plan in Mathematics Classroom through Lesson Study and Open Approach |
| Authors: | รุ่งทิวา, คนการณ์ RUNGTHIWA, KHONKARN |
| Keywords: | แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ คณิตศาสตร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยอาศัยแนวคิดของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้การศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิด กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัยคือ ครูและนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านศรีย้อย โรงเรียนอนุบาลเมืองลำพูน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำพูน เขต 1โรงเรียนบ้านแม่สา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 ประจำภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มๆ ละ 2-3 คน ตามความสมัครใจของนักเรียน ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของครูและนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยการศึกษาเอกสารต่างๆ และทำความคุ้นเคยกับชั้นเรียนด้วยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนตลอดระยะเวลาหนึ่งปีการศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลภายใต้กรอบการบูรณาการวงจรการศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิดซึ่งมีกระบวนการ 3ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นการร่วมกันวางแผนบทเรียน ขั้นการร่วมกันสังเกตชั้นเรียน และขั้นการร่วมกันสะท้อนผลบทเรียน การเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นแนวคิดของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนที่ใช้การศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิดจำนวน 1 บทเรียน 6 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ๆ ละ 60 นาที โดยครูนำเสนอปัญหาและจัดอุปกรณ์ ให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายทำกิจกรรมการแก้ปัญหาปลายเปิดร่วมกันในชั้นเรียนที่ใช้การศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิด ในระหว่างที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายทำกิจกรรมการแก้ปัญหานี้ มีการบันทึกเทปเสียงและวีดิทัศน์ในชั้นเรียนตลอดเวลา ผู้วิจัยและผู้ช่วยวิจัย 3 คนร่วมสังเกตและจดบันทึกพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อสะท้อนผลแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับทีมการศึกษาชั้นเรียน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลจากการบันทึกเทปเสียงและวีดิทัศน์มาถอดภาพและเสียงจัดทำเป็นโพรโทคอลเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์แนวคิดของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนที่ใช้การศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ประกอบด้วย วิธีการวิจัยแบบการศึกษาเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณนา การทดลองเกี่ยวกับการสอน การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์โพรโทคอล และการบรรยายเชิงวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่าการศึกษาชั้นเรียนและวิธีการแบบเปิด สามารถส่งเสริมให้ครูทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นแนวคิดของนักเรียน ทำให้สามารถบูรณาการธรรมชาติการคิดหรือกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนได้ในแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีแนวคิดในขณะทำกิจกรรมในแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้หลากหลายมากขึ้นโดยแนวคิดพบทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอนของวิธีการแบบเปิด ได้แก่ ขั้นการนำเสนอสถานการณ์ปัญหา ขั้นนักเรียนเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองขั้นการอภิปรายทั้งชั้นและการเปรียบเทียบและขั้นการสรุปจากการเชื่อมโยงแนวคิดของนักเรียน โดยแนวคิดของนักเรียนด้านความเข้าใจพบมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการคำนวณ การเกี่ยวข้อง การให้เหตุผล และการประยุกต์ใช้ |
| Description: | The objectives of this research was to develop the students’ Mathematical ideas in mathematics classroom through the Lesson Study and Open Approach. The target group of research consisted of 17 Pratomsuksa 1 Students, Ban Sri Yoi School, AnubanmuangLamphun School, under jurisdiction of the Lamphun Primary Educational Service Area Office1 and Ban Mae Sa School, under jurisdiction of the Chiangmai Primary Educational Service Area Office2, during the second semester of 2014 school year, from 3 classroom. They were 9 male students, and 8 female students, assigned into 2-3 students in each group based on their volunteering. There were 2 phases of implementation. Phase 1 was the study of target group teachers and students by studying various documents as well as being familiar with the classroom through observation of students’ learning behavior throughout 1 school years. Phase 2 was the implementation of data collection under integration framework of Open Approach as well as Lesson Study Spiral including 3 steps: 1) Collaboratively Plan, 2) Collaboratively Do, and 3) Collaboratively See. Data collection for analyzing the students’ Mathematical Ideas in innovative classroom using the Lesson Study and Open Approach, 60 minutes for each Lesson Plans through the teachers’ Posing the questions as well as organizing the equipment for target group to participate in the open-ended problem-solving activities in classroom. While they were participating in activities, the audio-tape and video-tape were recorded throughout the time. The researcher and 3 co-researchers collaborated in observing and recording the target group’s behaviors in order to reflect the Knowledge Management Plan with the Lesson Study Team. Later on, the researcher deciphered data from audio-tape and video-tape recording, into picture and sound as Problem Solving Protocol in order to analyze the process in developing the teachers’ Lesson Plans focusing on the students’ Mathematical Ideas in innovative classroom using the Lesson Study and Open Approach. For data analysis of this study, it was performed by using the Qualitative Research included many kinds of research methodology: Ethnographic Approach, Teaching Experiment, Action Research, Protocol Analysis, and Analytic Description. The research findings found that the innovation of Lesson Study and Open Approach, could encourage the teachers to establish the Lesson Plan by focusing on the students’ Mathematical Ideas which there were changes 4 aspects of factors as follows: 1) Posing open-ended problems, 2) Students’ self learning, 3) Whole class discussion and comparison, and 4) Summarization through connecting students’ mathematical idea emerged in the classroom. Consequently, the integration in students’ nature of thinking or learning process in each Lesson Plans. As a result, the students’ Mathematical ideas while they were participating in activities, was changed into classroom of students’ more variety Mathematical Competencies. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1241 |