http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1978Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | กรรณิการ์, คำหล้า | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | - |
| dc.description | Abstract This research aims to develop the educational quality assurance system of the cooperative education to the Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University for the year 2015 with the following objectives: (1) To study the development of the educational quality assurance system with the participation of the Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University and (2) to study the results of using the educational quality assurance system of participatory education of the Faculty of Education Chiang Mai Rajabhat University Under the context of the academic year 2015, the population is academic and support personnel of the Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. The research instruments were Questionnaires and interview forms The Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. Frequency distribution and empirical data analysis. The study indicated that The Element Cooperative Education Quality Assurance System of Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University for the year 2015 consists of (1) the production of graduates, which has 2 topics. Question Must be improved to have a higher average score, which is Item 10, research for the development of teaching and learning process in the classroom ( = 3.81) and Item 5. Providing various factors that promote and support the learning of Students, such as computer libraries, materials, facilities, and facilities ( = 2.54) must be improved. (2) The Research are 2 topics: Must be improved to have a higher average score which is Item 7. There is a budget to support research for the faculty and staff of the Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University ( = 3.82) in which respondents gave opinions on item 6. Copyright and Intellectual Property Last ( = 2.62) must be revised. (3) In terms of academic services, there is only one question that has the highest average value. In item 3, the activities and projects of academic to professional services are varied or integrated. In which in other words, the average value is at a high level almost all Which the Faculty of Education can build on and develop from this question, developing services to excellence at all levels (4) Preservation of arts and culture Question set 4, research for development of community art and culture standards Society and Local Last ( = 2.62) must be revised and (5) Management Question 11. There is innovation in quality assurance. Is the last rank ( = 2.45) that must be developed and increased in the next order By presenting Increase plans to upgrade the quality of education of the Faculty of Education in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University with additional indicators to increase coverage in the content. Increase the evaluation of students in teaching and learning in each semester of the Faculty of Education. Chiang Mai Rajabhat University came to be Joint assessors to cover the core mission of the faculty and leads to the creation of indicators and demographic groups in the support line | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งเสนอ ในเรื่อง การพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ประจำปี 2558 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ ภายใต้บริบทของปีการศึกษา 2559 ประชากร คือ บุคลากรสายวิชาการ และ สายสนับสนุนของ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบที่ ระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ประจำปี 2558 ประกอบไปด้วย (1) ด้านการผลิตบัณฑิต ซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 หัวข้อคำถามที่ ต้องได้รับการปรับปรุงให้มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นคือ ข้อที่ 10 การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน ( = 3.81) และข้อที่ 5 การจัดหาปัจจัยต่างๆที่ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษา เช่น ห้องสมุด คอมพิวเตอร์ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอานวยความสะดวก ( = 2.54) ต้องได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไข (2) ด้านการวิจัย ซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 หัวข้อคำถามที่ ต้องได้รับการปรับปรุงให้มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นคือ ข้อที่ 7 มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อสนับสนุนการวิจัยแก่คณาจารย์และบุคลากรของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ ( = 3.82) โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความคิดเห็นในเรื่องข้อที่ 6 การจดลิขสิทธิ์และทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย ( = 2.62)ต้องได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไข (3) ด้านการบริการวิชาการมีเพียงข้อคำถามเดียวที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ในข้อ 3 การจัดกิจกรรม/โครงการบริการวิชาการและวิชาชีพที่หลากหลายรูปแบบหรือบูรณาการ ซึ่งในข้ออื่นๆนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระดับมากเกือบทั้งหมด ซึ่งทางคณะครุศาสตร์สามารถต่อยอดและพัฒนาจากข้อคำถามดังกล่าวนี้พัฒนาในด้านการบริการให้สู่ความเป็นเลิศได้ในทุกระดับ (4) ด้านการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม ชุดคำถามข้อที่ 4 การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน สังคมและท้องถิ่น เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย ( = 2.62) ต้องได้รับการแก้ไขปรับปรุง และ (5) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ชุดคำถามข้อที่ 11 มีนวัตกรรมด้านการประกันคุณภาพ เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย ( = 2.45) ที่ต้องได้รับการพัฒนาและเพิ่มศักยภาพในลำดับต่อไป โดยมีการนำเสนอ เพิ่มแผนยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่โดยมีตัวชี้วัดอื่นเพิ่มเติมเพื่อให้เกิดความครอบคลุมในเนื้อหา เพิ่มผลการประเมินของนักศึกษาด้านการเรียนการสอนในแต่ละภาคเรียนของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเชียงใหม่เข้ามาเป็น ตัวประเมินร่วมเพื่อให้ครอบคลุมพันธกิจหลักของคณะ และนำไปสู่การสร้างตัวชี้วัดและกลุ่มประชากรในสายสนับสนุนให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of participatory management for the Education quality assurance in the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |