http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2192| Title: | การพัฒนาศูนย์สารสนเทศด้านการท่องเที่ยวและบริหารจัดการ การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน ในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Development of Tourist information center And sustainable tourism management. Mae Wang district, Chiang Mai |
| Authors: | ชนินทร์, มหัทธนชัย Mahatthanachai, Chanin |
| Keywords: | ศูนย์สารสนเทศ Information Center, การท่องเที่ยว Travel สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว The attraction แม่วิน maewin |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Research on " Development of Tourism Information Center and Sustainable Tourism Management Win in Tambon Mae Mae Wang Chiang Mai " objective. To develop the Tourism Information Center and Sustainable Tourism Management In the area of Mae Win Sub-district, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province This research is a participatory action research of the community, a team of researchers, local community leaders. And students who study computer are involved in research for improvement in teaching and learning. Is a development in the part that is part of the water Of the integrated plan project subjectDevelopment and upgrading of creative tourism to become a sustainable tourism community of Mae Win Sub-district, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province The upstream segment will have to develop innovative and technology prototypes that will be utilized in developing a quality tourism community and becoming a popular sustainable tourist destination along the tourism value chain. This research aims to build on fundamentals and supporting other information factors that the information center must include: The various components consist of the development of information centers. Tourism And sustainable tourism management Information technology system, Tourist Information Center for use in supervision Follow up on accidents Local cultural database system for cultural tourism Advice system for planning tourism Product and service database system for the community The study population was Operators of Mae Win Sub-district, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province The activities studied are Study from related documents and research Study the community Brainstorm ideas from researchers, community leaders, and other relevant agencies. Based on the theory of SDLC system development, testing, installation and implementation from the principles of system development. Evaluated from the satisfaction of the users by using the questionnaire tool. Organize a brainstorming meeting to exchange ideas about planning the development of the organization's information center system in the field of tourism that is easy to use. And planning to distribute the system And the actual use of the system to the community Hold a participatory meeting between communities. Related departments And the researcher to summarize the results in the study area is Mae Win Sub-district, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province. The responsible agencies are 1) Chiang Mai Rajabhat University 2) Community Enterprise Group in Mae Win Sub-district, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province 3) Mae Win Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Mae Wang District, Chiang Mai Province. The researcher conducted a satisfaction assessment in the workshop, testing, installation, andimplementation of the Tourism Information Center and Sustainable Tourism Management.It found that the overall average of the workshop of this project was 4.49. RatedSatisfaction to a large extent |
| Description: | การวิจัยเรื่อง “การพัฒนาศูนย์สารสนเทศด้านการท่องเที่ยวและบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน ในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่” มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนา ศูนย์สารสนเทศด้านการท่องเที่ยวและบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน ในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ทีมนักวิจัย ผู้นำชุมชนท้องถิ่น และนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้านคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยเพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงในการเรียนการสอน เป็นการพัฒนาในส่วนที่เป็นต้นน้ำส่วนหนึ่ง ของโครงการแผนบูรณาการ เรื่อง การพัฒนาและยกระดับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์สู่การเป็นชุมชนท่องเที่ยวที่ยั่งยืนของตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยส่วนของต้นน้ำจะต้องพัฒนาต้นแบบด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีที่จะใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาเป็นชุมชนท่องเที่ยวที่มีคุณภาพและเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวยอดนิยมอย่างยั่งยืนตามห่วงโซ่คุณค่าการท่องเที่ยว การวิจัยนี้มุ่งสร้างปัจจัยพื้นฐานและสิ่งสนับสนุนปัจจัยด้านสารสนเทศอื่น ๆ ซึ่งศูนย์สารสนเทศจะต้องประกอบไปด้วย องค์ประกอบส่วนต่าง ๆ ประกอบไปด้วย การพัฒนาศูนย์สารสนเทศ ด้านการท่องเที่ยว และบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนฯ ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศศูนย์ข้อมูลนักท่องเที่ยวเพื่อใช้ในการกำกับ ติดตามการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ ระบบฐานข้อมูลวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมฯ ระบบให้คำแนะนำเพื่อการวางแผนการท่องเที่ยว ระบบฐานข้อมูลสินค้าและบริการชองชุมชน ประชากรในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ประกอบการของ ตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กิจกรรมที่ศึกษาคือ ศึกษาจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ศึกษาบริบทชุมชนโดยการสัมภาษณ์จากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องหรือผู้นำชุมชน จัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนการเรียนรู้ โดยมีประเด็นคำถามเกี่ยวข้องกับการตลาดและช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าและบริการของชุมชน อบรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับทิศทางรูปแบบตลาดดิจิทัลแก่ชุมชน ระดมความคิดจากผู้วิจัย ผู้นำชุมชน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยยึดหลักทฤษฎีการพัฒนาระบบ SDLC ทดสอบ ติดตั้ง และการนำไปใช้งานจริงจากหลักการพัฒนาระบบ ประเมินจากความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานโดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถาม จัดประชุมระดมความคิดแลกเปลี่ยนแนวทางการวางแผนพัฒนาระบบศูนย์สารสนเทศขององค์กรในด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งานจริง และวางแผนการเผยแพร่ระบบ และการนำไปใช้จริงของระบบต่อชุมชน จัดประชุมแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างชุมชน หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และผู้วิจัยเพื่อสรุปผลในพื้นที่ในการศึกษาคือ ตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่และหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ ได้แก่ 1) มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ 2) กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 3) องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่วิน อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ทดสอบ ติดตั้ง การนำไปใช้งานของศูนย์สารสนเทศด้านการท่องเที่ยวและบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมของการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการของโครงการนี้ 4.49 จัดอยู่ในระดับ ความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2192 |