http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/664| Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่าน โดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Development of reading skills. Using a series of reading skills in English. The student's grade is 1/1 Chiang Mai University Demonstration School |
| Authors: | ไผ่เฟื้อย, ศิริวัลย์ Phaifuaei, Siriwan |
| Issue Date: | 2552 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research. To improve the reading skills of students in the 1/1 School of the university the standard slideshow. The samples for the students in grade 1/1 of 6 people to store data. The activity of reading skills over a series of six lesson plans for a third reading assessment plan. And tested before - and after the data were analyzed using percentage and presented in tabular and narrative components. The results showed that Students have been developed using a series of reading skills in English are 6 people with developmental reading as well. Can read and spell more accurately. The reading skills that students with average reading skills are very good in terms of training I read the word. Students with average reading some of the test results after a single reading, spelling and reading level is considered satisfactory. Accounting for 50 per cent. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักเรียนชั้น ป.1/1 จำนวน 6 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย จำนวน 6 ชุด แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 3 แผน แบบประเมินการอ่าน และแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน – หลังเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย นำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางการประกอบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการพัฒนาโดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทยจำนวน 6 คน มีพัฒนาการด้านการอ่านโดยรวมดีขึ้น และสามารถอ่านสะกดคำได้ถูกต้องมากขึ้น ซึ่งทักษะการอ่านที่นักเรียนมีระดับการอ่านเฉลี่ยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ ดีมาก ส่วนทักษะในการฝึกอ่านแจกลูกคำนั้น นักเรียนมีระดับการอ่านเฉลี่ยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ พอใช้ ผลการทดสอบหลังเรียนการอ่านสะกดคำที่เป็นคำเดี่ยวมีระดับการอ่านอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 50 |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/664 |