Title: การพัฒนาชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “ การจับคู่ ” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Development the Group of Prepares the Readiness in Mathematics Side for Students’ First Pre-Kindergarten Level about “Matching”, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School.
Authors: ปันเมา, กัณฐิกา
Panmao, Kantika
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: The purposes of this research is to educate the educational achievement of students’ first pre-kindergarten level, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School and to evaluate the contentment for the students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Matching,” Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School. The sample used in this research were 24 students in the 1/1 pre-kindergarten level who were 3-4 years old in the 1st semester of 2010, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School, Muang District, Chiang Mai Province. This sample came from the specified random. The Instruments for Measurement are 8 learning management’s plans about the “Matching,” 40 pretests and 40 posttests about “Matching,” and evaluated test about the students’ contentment for learning form that has details and Mathematics Side for students’ pretest of first pre-kindergarten level about “Matching.” Statistics that were used to analyze were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The finding indicated as following that were educational achievement for all students’ 1/1 pre-kindergarten level about “Matching” in the pretest to have the mean to be 32.79 or 82.77% and after doing the activities by using the prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Matching,” had the mean of group to be 37.29 or 92.13%. And the students’ contentment for the learning form about the details and prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Matching” by using personal students’ interviewing test totally, students pleased to be 100%
Description: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย อายุ 3 – 4 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1/1 จำนวน 24 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” ตามหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 8 หน่วย ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” จำนวน 8 ชุด แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” จำนวน 40 ข้อ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” ก่อนเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1/1 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 32.79 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.77 และหลังการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อม เรื่อง “การจับคู่” มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 37.29 และคิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.13 ด้านความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจับคู่” โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล โดยรวมตอบว่าชอบคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/695